SERIEAAR

Al Diriyah vs Al-Qadisiyah FC: Result & Match Report — September 3, 2026

Al Diriyah

Home · #7 · 7 pts

Al-Ettifaq 0–3 Al Diriyah Al Diriyah 1–1 Al Kholood Al-Hazm 0–1 Al Diriyah Al Diriyah 0–1 Al-Ahli Jeddah

0 : 2

Al-Qadisiyah FC

Away · #3 · 9 pts

Al-Qadisiyah FC 3–1 Al-Faisaly FC NEOM 0–2 Al-Qadisiyah FC Al-Qadisiyah FC 0–1 Al-Ittihad FC Al Shabab 1–3 Al-Qadisiyah FC Al-Ittihad FC 1–5 Al-Qadisiyah FC

Al Diriyah vs Al-Qadisiyah FC Match Summary

Competition
Pro League
Round
5
Date and time
Status
Final
Referee
Ahmad Al Rumaikhani, Saudi Arabia

Al Diriyah vs Al-Qadisiyah FC Match Statistics

Al DiriyahAl-Qadisiyah FC
2Shots on target4
5Shots off target2
8Total shots7
1Blocked shots1
3Shots inside box3
5Shots outside box4
12Fouls17
3Corners5
2Offsides1
40%Possession60%
1Yellow cards5
1Red cards0
2Goalkeeper saves2
376Total passes581
315Accurate passes512

Al Diriyah vs Al-Qadisiyah FC Match Timeline

  1. 1′ CardYellow Card Al-Qadisiyah FC

    M. Retegui

  2. 12′ VARPenalty cancelled Al Diriyah

    D. Núñez

  3. 42′ CardYellow Card Al-Qadisiyah FC

    Nacho

  4. 47′ VARPenalty confirmed Al-Qadisiyah FC

    Mohammed Al Qahtani

  5. 49′ CardYellow Card Al Diriyah

    I. Gueye

  6. 51′ GoalPenalty Al-Qadisiyah FC

    M. Retegui

  7. 54′ CardYellow Card Al-Qadisiyah FC

    J. Weigl

  8. 58′ GoalNormal Goal Al-Qadisiyah FC

    J. Quiñones · Assist: Mohammed Abu Al Shamat

  9. 60′ SubstitutionSubstitution 1 Al-Qadisiyah FC

    Mohammed Al Qahtani → Cameron Puertas

  10. 68′ SubstitutionSubstitution 1 Al Diriyah

    Qassem Lajami → Meshari Al Nemer

  11. 68′ SubstitutionSubstitution 2 Al Diriyah

    Hussain Al Sibyani → M. Hameran

  12. 84′ SubstitutionSubstitution 3 Al Diriyah

    I. Gueye → Hussain Al Qahtani

  13. 84′ SubstitutionSubstitution 4 Al Diriyah

    E. Millot → Hattan Bahbri

  14. 86′ SubstitutionSubstitution 5 Al Diriyah

    C. Diandy → Abdullah Al Zaid

  15. 86′ SubstitutionSubstitution 2 Al-Qadisiyah FC

    M. Retegui → Abdullah Al Salem

  16. 86′ SubstitutionSubstitution 3 Al-Qadisiyah FC

    C. Bonsu Baah → Turki Al Ammar

  17. 90+3′ CardYellow Card Al-Qadisiyah FC

    Jehad Abdullatif Ahm

  18. 90+6′ CardRed Card Al Diriyah

    Óscar Rodríguez

  19. 90+7′ CardYellow Card Al-Qadisiyah FC

    Musab Al Juwayr

Al Diriyah vs Al-Qadisiyah FC Lineups

Al Diriyah

Formation: 5-3-2

Final

Starting XI

  1. 22
    N. Vasilj
    G
  2. 2
    Abdulaziz Al Faraj
    D
  3. 99
    C. Mbemba
    D
  4. 87
    Qassem Lajami
    D
  5. 19
    B. Djimsiti
    D
  6. 16
    Hussain Al Sibyani
    D
  7. 17
    C. Diandy
    M
  8. 5
    I. Gueye
    M
  9. 20
    E. Millot
    M
  10. 14
    Óscar Rodríguez
    F
  11. 29
    D. Núñez
    F

Substitutes

78 Khalid Al Asiri97 Amin Al Bukhari88 Abdulelah Al Malki75 Meshari Al Nemer52 Hussain Al Qahtani32 Abdullah Al Zaid11 Hattan Bahbri21 M. Hameran6 Sultan Al Farhan

Al-Qadisiyah FC

Formation: 3-4-2-1

Final

Starting XI

  1. 1
    K. Casteels
    G
  2. 4
    Jehad Abdullatif Ahm
    D
  3. 6
    Nacho
    D
  4. 17
    G. Álvarez
    D
  5. 2
    Mohammed Abu Al Shamat
    M
  6. 15
    Mohammed Al Qahtani
    M
  7. 5
    J. Weigl
    M
  8. 22
    C. Bonsu Baah
    M
  9. 10
    Musab Al Juwayr
    M
  10. 32
    M. Retegui
    M
  11. 33
    J. Quiñones
    F

Substitutes

40 Ibrahim Mahnashi77 Saud Haroun27 E. Houssa90 Amar Al Yuhaybi12 Yasir Al Shahrani9 Abdullah Al Salem28 Ahmed Al Kassar7 Turki Al Ammar88 Cameron Puertas

Al Diriyah vs Al-Qadisiyah FC · Odds comparison

Ad · 18+ · Gamble responsibly

This match has finished, so the odds are no longer available.

Al Diriyah vs Al-Qadisiyah FC · Totals

Historical estimates from 9 unique matches before kickoff. Each match counts once; percentages show how often the total was exceeded in 90 minutes.

Over 0.5 100% Under 0.5 0%
Over 1.5 67% Under 1.5 33%
Over 2.5 44% Under 2.5 56%
Over 3.5 33% Under 3.5 67%
Over 4.5 11% Under 4.5 89%

Team Form Before the Match

Al Diriyah Form

W
Al-Hazm Pro League · Aug 21, 2026
0–1

Al-Qadisiyah FC Form

W
NEOM Pro League · Aug 24, 2026
0–2
W
Al Shabab Pro League · Aug 13, 2026
1–3
W
Al-Ittihad FC Pro League · May 21, 2026
1–5

Standings Before Al Diriyah vs Al-Qadisiyah FC

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
2 Al-Nassr 4400123912
3 Al-Qadisiyah FC 43018359
4 Al Kholood 523010739
6 Al-Ittihad FC 42205328
7 Al Diriyah 42115237
8 Al-Ahli Jeddah 42026606

Table before kickoff · Season 2026 ·