SERIEAAR

CA Bizertin vs AS Marsa: Result & Match Report — August 23, 2026

CA Bizertin

Home · #5 · 11 pts

CA Bizertin 0–2 ES Zarzis ES Sahel 1–0 CA Bizertin CA Bizertin 1–2 AS Marsa Olympique Béja 1–0 CA Bizertin CA Bizertin 1–1 ES Tunis

1 : 0

AS Marsa

Away · #8 · 9 pts

Jeunesse Sportive Omrane 2–2 AS Marsa AS Marsa 0–3 CS Sfaxien CA Bizertin 1–2 AS Marsa AS Marsa 1–0 ES Zarzis ES Sahel 1–0 AS Marsa

CA Bizertin vs AS Marsa Match Summary

Competition
Ligue 1
Round
1
Date and time
Status
Final
Venue
Stade 15 Octobre

CA Bizertin vs AS Marsa · Totals

Historical estimates from 14 unique matches before kickoff. Each match counts once; percentages show how often the total was exceeded in 90 minutes.

Over 0.5 93% Under 0.5 7%
Over 1.5 57% Under 1.5 43%
Over 2.5 36% Under 2.5 64%
Over 3.5 21% Under 3.5 79%
Over 4.5 0% Under 4.5 100%

Previous CA Bizertin vs AS Marsa Meetings

Full Head-to-Head
2CA Bizertin
2Draw
2AS Marsa
Ligue 1
CA Bizertin 1
AS Marsa 2
FT
Cup
CA Bizertin 1
AS Marsa 1
PEN
Ligue 1
AS Marsa 2
CA Bizertin 0
FT
Ligue 1
AS Marsa 2
CA Bizertin 2
FT
Ligue 1
CA Bizertin 1
AS Marsa 0
FT
Ligue 1
CA Bizertin 3
AS Marsa 1
FT

Team Form Before the Match

CA Bizertin Form

L
ES Zarzis Ligue 1 · May 13, 2026
0–2
L
ES Sahel Ligue 1 · May 9, 2026
1–0
L
AS Marsa Ligue 1 · May 4, 2026
1–2
L
Olympique Béja Ligue 1 · Apr 30, 2026
1–0
D
ES Tunis Ligue 1 · Apr 26, 2026
1–1

AS Marsa Form

D
Jeunesse Sportive Omrane Ligue 1 · May 12, 2026
2–2
L
CS Sfaxien Ligue 1 · May 9, 2026
0–3
W
CA Bizertin Ligue 1 · May 4, 2026
1–2
W
ES Zarzis Ligue 1 · Apr 30, 2026
1–0
L
ES Sahel Ligue 1 · Apr 25, 2026
1–0

Current standings

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
4 Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer 632152311
5 CA Bizertin 632164211
6 Jeunesse Sportive Omrane 724165110
7 Club Africain 43014229
8 AS Marsa 72326429
9 CS Sfaxien 52216428

Historical standings are unavailable. Current table: Ligue 1, season 2026. ·