SERIEAAR

Charlotte vs Nashville SC: Result & Match Report — April 11, 2026

Charlotte

Home · #10 · 11 pts

Charlotte 2–1 Philadelphia Union Charlotte 6–1 New York Red Bulls Charlotte 0–0 Inter Miami Charlotte 3–1 Austin Los Angeles Galaxy 3–0 Charlotte

1 : 2

Nashville SC

Away · #4 · 13 pts

Chicago Fire 1–0 Nashville SC Nashville SC 5–0 Orlando City SC Columbus Crew 0–1 Nashville SC Nashville SC 3–1 Minnesota United FC FC Dallas 0–0 Nashville SC

Charlotte vs Nashville SC Match Summary

Competition
Major League Soccer
Round
7
Date and time
Status
Final
Venue
Bank of America Stadium
Referee
Rubiel Vazquez, USA

Charlotte vs Nashville SC · Odds comparison

Ad · 18+ · Gamble responsibly

This match has finished, so the odds are no longer available.

Charlotte vs Nashville SC · Totals

Historical estimates from 18 unique matches before kickoff. Each match counts once; percentages show how often the total was exceeded in 90 minutes.

Over 0.5 83% Under 0.5 17%
Over 1.5 67% Under 1.5 33%
Over 2.5 61% Under 2.5 39%
Over 3.5 28% Under 3.5 72%
Over 4.5 17% Under 4.5 83%

Previous Charlotte vs Nashville SC Meetings

Full Head-to-Head
2Charlotte
2Draw
2Nashville SC
Friendlies Clubs
Nashville SC 0
Charlotte 0
FT

Team Form Before the Match

Charlotte Form

D
Inter Miami Major League Soccer · Mar 14, 2026
0–0
W
Austin Major League Soccer · Mar 8, 2026
3–1

Nashville SC Form

D
FC Dallas Major League Soccer · Mar 1, 2026
0–0

Standings Before Charlotte vs Nashville SC

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
3 San Jose Earthquakes 6501101915
4 Nashville SC 64111331013
5 Real Salt Lake 6411128413
9 San Diego 6321138511
10 Charlotte 6321127511
11 Inter Miami 63211110111

Table before kickoff · Season 2026 ·