SERIEAAR

Charlotte vs New England Revolution: Result & Match Report — May 23, 2026

Charlotte

Home · #16 · 18 pts

Charlotte 3–1 Toronto FC Charlotte 0–1 New York City FC Charlotte 2–2 FC Cincinnati New England Revolution 1–0 Charlotte Nashville SC 4–2 Charlotte

1 : 0

New England Revolution

Away · #6 · 25 pts

New England Revolution 2–1 Minnesota United FC New England Revolution 0–3 Nashville SC New England Revolution 2–1 Philadelphia Union New England Revolution 1–0 Charlotte Inter Miami 1–1 New England Revolution

Charlotte vs New England Revolution Match Summary

Competition
Major League Soccer
Round
15
Date and time
Status
Final
Venue
Bank of America Stadium
Referee
Fotis Bazakos, USA

Charlotte vs New England Revolution · Odds comparison

Ad · 18+ · Gamble responsibly

This match has finished, so the odds are no longer available.

Charlotte vs New England Revolution · Totals

Historical estimates from 17 unique matches before kickoff. Each match counts once; percentages show how often the total was exceeded in 90 minutes.

Over 0.5 100% Under 0.5 0%
Over 1.5 71% Under 1.5 29%
Over 2.5 65% Under 2.5 35%
Over 3.5 29% Under 3.5 71%
Over 4.5 6% Under 4.5 94%

Previous Charlotte vs New England Revolution Meetings

Full Head-to-Head
2Charlotte
0Draw
4New England Revolution

Team Form Before the Match

Charlotte Form

W
Toronto FC Major League Soccer · May 16, 2026
3–1

New England Revolution Form

W
Charlotte Major League Soccer · May 2, 2026
1–0
D
Inter Miami Major League Soccer · Apr 25, 2026
1–1

Standings Before Charlotte vs New England Revolution

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
5 Real Salt Lake 148242619726
6 New England Revolution 138142217525
7 Seattle Sounders 127321710724
15 New York Red Bulls 145452331-819
16 Charlotte 145362323018
17 San Diego 144552823517

Table before kickoff · Season 2026 ·