SERIEAAR

FC Dallas vs San Diego: Result & Match Report — March 15, 2026

FC Dallas

Home · #15 · 4 pts

Los Angeles FC 1–0 FC Dallas FC Dallas 0–0 Nashville SC FC Dallas 3–2 Toronto FC FC Dallas 1–1 Vancouver Whitecaps Vancouver Whitecaps 3–0 FC Dallas

3 : 3

San Diego

Away · #3 · 9 pts

Sporting Kansas City 0–1 San Diego San Diego 2–0 St. Louis City San Diego 5–0 CF Montreal San Diego 1–3 Vancouver Whitecaps San Diego 1–0 Minnesota United FC

FC Dallas vs San Diego Match Summary

Competition
Major League Soccer
Round
4
Date and time
Status
Final
Venue
Toyota Stadium
Referee
Ricardo Montero, Costa Rica

FC Dallas vs San Diego · Odds comparison

Ad · 18+ · Gamble responsibly

This match has finished, so the odds are no longer available.

FC Dallas vs San Diego · Totals

Historical estimates from 11 unique matches before kickoff. Each match counts once; percentages show how often the total was exceeded in 90 minutes.

Over 0.5 91% Under 0.5 9%
Over 1.5 64% Under 1.5 36%
Over 2.5 55% Under 2.5 45%
Over 3.5 45% Under 3.5 55%
Over 4.5 36% Under 4.5 64%

Previous FC Dallas vs San Diego Meetings

Full Head-to-Head
0FC Dallas
0Draw
2San Diego

Team Form Before the Match

FC Dallas Form

W
Toronto FC Major League Soccer · Feb 22, 2026
3–2
D
Vancouver Whitecaps Major League Soccer · Nov 2, 2025
1–1
L
Vancouver Whitecaps Major League Soccer · Oct 26, 2025
3–0

San Diego Form

W
CF Montreal Major League Soccer · Feb 22, 2026
5–0
L
Vancouver Whitecaps Major League Soccer · Nov 30, 2025
1–3
W
Minnesota United FC Major League Soccer · Nov 25, 2025
1–0

Standings Before FC Dallas vs San Diego

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
2 Nashville SC 431082610
3 San Diego 33008089
4 Vancouver Whitecaps 33008179
14 Los Angeles Galaxy 31115504
15 FC Dallas 31113304
16 Minnesota United FC 311145-14

Table before kickoff · Season 2026 ·