SERIEAAR

Juventus vs Lazio: Match Preview — October 18, 2026

Juventus

Home · #7 · 10 pts

Juventus 2–0 Atalanta Sassuolo 3–2 Juventus Juventus 1–1 AC Milan Juventus 2–0 Parma Frosinone 0–1 Juventus
Lazio

Away · #3 · 13 pts

Venezia 0–2 Lazio Lazio 2–2 AC Milan Udinese 1–2 Lazio Lazio 1–0 Genoa Bologna 0–1 Lazio

Juventus vs Lazio Match Preview

This fixture has not been priced yet; a board usually opens in the week before kick-off. Juventus arrive on 3W 1D 1L from their last 5, Lazio on 4W 1D 0L. 10 previous meetings are level at 4 wins each. Juventus sit in position 7 on 10 points, Lazio in 3 on 13. Kick-off is October 18, 2026 at 18:45 UTC at Allianz Stadium, Serie A · Regular Season - 7.

Juventus vs Lazio · Totals

Historical estimates from 20 unique matches before kickoff. Each match counts once; percentages show how often the total was exceeded in 90 minutes.

Over 0.5 100% Under 0.5 0%
Over 1.5 65% Under 1.5 35%
Over 2.5 35% Under 2.5 65%
Over 3.5 20% Under 3.5 80%
Over 4.5 5% Under 4.5 95%

Juventus vs Lazio Match Information

Competition
Serie A
Round
7
Date and time
Status
Scheduled

Previous Juventus vs Lazio Meetings

Full Head-to-Head
2Juventus
2Draw
2Lazio
Serie A
Juventus 2
Lazio 2
FT
Serie A
Lazio 1
Juventus 0
FT
Serie A
Lazio 1
Juventus 1
FT
Serie A
Juventus 1
Lazio 0
FT
Coppa Italia
Lazio 2
Juventus 1
FT
Coppa Italia
Juventus 2
Lazio 0
FT

Team Form Before the Match

Juventus Form

W
Atalanta Serie A · Sep 20, 2026
2–0
L
Sassuolo Serie A · Sep 13, 2026
3–2
D
AC Milan Serie A · Sep 6, 2026
1–1
W
Parma Serie A · Aug 29, 2026
2–0

Lazio Form

W
Venezia Serie A · Sep 19, 2026
0–2
D
AC Milan Serie A · Sep 12, 2026
2–2
W
Udinese Serie A · Sep 7, 2026
1–2
W
Genoa Serie A · Aug 30, 2026
1–0
W
Bologna Serie A · Aug 24, 2026
0–1

Juventus vs Lazio Lineups

Juventus

Possible lineup

Starting XI

  1. 25
    Guglielmo VicarioGames: 5 · 449 min
    G
  2. 3
    BremerGames: 5 · 450 min
    D
  3. 15
    Pierre Kazeye Rommel Kalulu KyatengwaGames: 5 · 450 min
    D
  4. 26
    Jhon Janer Lucumí BonillaGames: 4 · 300 min
    D
  5. 6
    Lloyd Casius KellyGames: 4 · 151 min
    D
  6. 2
    Mehmet Zeki ÇelikGames: 5 · 427 min
    M
  7. 12
    Douglas LuizGames: 5 · 425 min
    M
  8. 8
    Teun KoopmeinersGames: 5 · 136 min
    M
  9. 5
    Manuel LocatelliGames: 3 · 270 min
    M
  10. 9
    Randal Kolo MuaniGames: 5 · 449 min
    F
  11. 7
    Francisco ConceiçãoGames: 5 · 364 min
    F

Substitutes

17 Kerim Alajbegović11 Edon Zhegrova13 Jérémie Boga27 Nick Woltemade22 Weston James Earl McKennie29 Pape Matar Sarr20 Andrea Cambiaso

Lazio

Possible lineup

Starting XI

  1. 35
    Christos MandasGames: 5 · 450 min
    G
  2. 25
    Oliver ProvstgaardGames: 5 · 463 min
    D
  3. 15
    Romano Floriani MussoliniGames: 5 · 410 min
    D
  4. 17
    Nuno TavaresGames: 5 · 339 min
    D
  5. 23
    PedrazaGames: 4 · 115 min
    D
  6. 24
    Kenneth TaylorGames: 5 · 421 min
    M
  7. 16
    Davide FrattesiGames: 5 · 386 min
    M
  8. 21
    Reda BelahyaneGames: 4 · 329 min
    M
  9. 29
    Manuel LazzariGames: 3 · 33 min
    M
  10. 10
    Mattia ZaccagniGames: 5 · 446 min
    F
  11. 22
    Matteo CancellieriGames: 5 · 295 min
    F

Substitutes

11 Gustav Tang Isaksen14 Tijjani Noslin9 Andrea Pinamonti5 Danilho Raimundo Doekhi80 Albert Guðmundsson37 Josip Šutalo19 Boulaye Dia

Standings Before Juventus vs Lazio

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
2 Inter 5410158713
3 Lazio 541083513
4 Cagliari 540152312
6 Frosinone 531194510
7 Juventus 531184410
8 Como 531196310

Table before kickoff · Season 2026 ·