SERIEAAR

MB Rouisset vs Ben Aknoun — October 17, 2026

MB Rouisset

Home · #4 · 9 pts

Témouchent 0–2 MB Rouisset MB Rouisset 1–0 USM Alger MC Alger 2–0 MB Rouisset MB Rouisset 2–0 Olympique Akbou JS Kabylie 1–0 MB Rouisset
Ben Aknoun

Away · #8 · 6 pts

Ben Aknoun 2–2 JS El Biar Khenchela 1–1 Ben Aknoun Ben Aknoun 2–2 US Biskra ES Setif 0–1 Ben Aknoun Olympique Akbou 1–1 Ben Aknoun

MB Rouisset vs Ben Aknoun Match Preview

No odds are up for this one so far, and they tend to arrive closer to kick-off. Recent form reads 3W 0D 2L for MB Rouisset and 1W 4D 0L for Ben Aknoun. 2 previous meetings give Ben Aknoun the edge at 1 wins against 0, 1 of them drawn. The table has MB Rouisset 4 with 9 points and Ben Aknoun 8 with 6. Kick-off is October 17, 2026 at 15:00 UTC in Ligue 1 (Algeria) · Regular Season - 8.

MB Rouisset vs Ben Aknoun · Totals

Historical estimates from 12 unique matches before kickoff. Each match counts once; percentages show how often the total was exceeded in 90 minutes.

Over 0.5 92% Under 0.5 8%
Over 1.5 67% Under 1.5 33%
Over 2.5 25% Under 2.5 75%
Over 3.5 25% Under 3.5 75%
Over 4.5 8% Under 4.5 92%

MB Rouisset vs Ben Aknoun Match Information

Competition
Ligue 1
Round
8
Date and time
Status
Postponed

Previous MB Rouisset vs Ben Aknoun Meetings

Full Head-to-Head
0MB Rouisset
1Draw
1Ben Aknoun
Ligue 1
Ben Aknoun 3
MB Rouisset 2
FT
Ligue 1
MB Rouisset 0
Ben Aknoun 0
FT

Team Form Before the Match

MB Rouisset Form

L
MC Alger Ligue 1 · Sep 18, 2026
2–0

Ben Aknoun Form

W
ES Setif Ligue 1 · Sep 3, 2026
0–1
D
Olympique Akbou Ligue 1 · Jun 6, 2026
1–1

Standings Before MB Rouisset vs Ben Aknoun

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
3 USM Alger 531163310
4 MB Rouisset 53025329
5 MC Alger 32104137
7 JS Kabylie 42113217
8 Ben Aknoun 41306516
9 ES Setif 51226425

Table before kickoff · Season 2026 ·