SERIEAAR

Bet on MC Oran vs Khenchela: Odds & Preview — October 17, 2026

MC Oran

Home · #2 · 10 pts

US Biskra 0–1 MC Oran MC Oran 0–0 ES Setif ASO Chlef 0–1 MC Oran MC Oran 2–0 Témouchent MC Oran 2–2 USM Alger
Khenchela

Away · #10 · 5 pts

Khenchela 2–0 CS Constantine CR Belouizdad 1–0 Khenchela Khenchela 1–1 Ben Aknoun Khenchela 0–0 USM Alger Khenchela 1–0 MB Rouisset

MC Oran vs Khenchela Match Preview

Odds of 1.67 imply a 55% chance for MC Oran, against 17% for Khenchela and 28% for the draw. MC Oran arrive on 3W 2D 0L from their last 5, Khenchela on 2W 2D 1L. The pair have met 8 times, Khenchela winning 3 to 2, with 3 drawn. MC Oran sit in position 2 on 10 points, Khenchela in 10 on 5. Kick-off is October 17, 2026 at 18:00 UTC at Stade Olympique d'Oran, Ligue 1 (Algeria) · Regular Season - 6.

MC Oran vs Khenchela · Odds comparison

Ad · 18+ · Gamble responsibly

What the market makes of it

MC Oran are the favourite at an implied 55%, against 17% for Khenchela and 28% for the draw.

These are the prices above with the bookmaker margin of 9% divided out, which is why the three add up to 100%.

Match winner

MC Oran vs Khenchela · Match winner
1X2
1.67 3.25 5.40

Double chance

MC Oran vs Khenchela · Double chance
1X12X2
1.14 1.28 2.12

Totals

MC Oran vs Khenchela · Totals
LineOverUnder
0.5 1.10 5.40
1.5 1.47 2.42
2 1.83 1.88
2.5 2.37 1.50
3.5 4.15 1.18
4.5 7.00 1.06

Asian handicap

MC Oran vs Khenchela · Asian handicap
Line12
0.5 1.65 2.10

Offers may vary by market · T&Cs apply

All markets at the partner

MC Oran vs Khenchela · Totals

Historical estimates from 18 unique matches before kickoff. Each match counts once; percentages show how often the total was exceeded in 90 minutes.

Over 0.5 78% Under 0.5 22%
Over 1.5 44% Under 1.5 56%
Over 2.5 17% Under 2.5 83%
Over 3.5 6% Under 3.5 94%
Over 4.5 0% Under 4.5 100%

MC Oran vs Khenchela Match Information

Competition
Ligue 1
Round
6
Date and time
Status
Scheduled

Previous MC Oran vs Khenchela Meetings

Full Head-to-Head
2MC Oran
2Draw
2Khenchela
Ligue 1
MC Oran 2
Khenchela 1
FT
Ligue 1
Khenchela 2
MC Oran 0
FT
Ligue 1
Khenchela 2
MC Oran 1
FT
Ligue 1
MC Oran 0
Khenchela 0
FT
Ligue 1
Khenchela 0
MC Oran 0
FT
Ligue 1
MC Oran 1
Khenchela 0
FT

Team Form Before the Match

MC Oran Form

D
ES Setif Ligue 1 · Oct 8, 2026
0–0
D
USM Alger Ligue 1 · Jun 6, 2026
2–2

Khenchela Form

W
MB Rouisset Ligue 1 · Jun 5, 2026
1–0

MC Oran vs Khenchela Lineups

MC Oran

Possible lineup

Playing statistics cover 0 of 18 selected players; other places use the available squad.

Starting XI

  1. 1
    M. ZeghbaPlaying statistics unavailable
    G
  2. 20
    M. BelkhiterPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  3. 23
    A. HamraPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  4. 22
    H. BaouchePlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  5. 12
    O. KaddourPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  6. 4
    A. BourdimPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  7. 10
    B. BenkhedimPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  8. 27
    Y. AlianePlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  9. 8
    J. AguiebPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  10. 26
    I. SaadiPlaying statistics unavailable
    F
  11. 11
    B. TraorePlaying statistics unavailable
    F

Substitutes

16 K. Soufi5 M. Hadded24 A. Kerroum14 O. Coumbassa6 O. Embarek7 E. Matouti17 C. Aoudjane

Khenchela

Possible lineup

Playing statistics cover 0 of 18 selected players; other places use the available squad.

Starting XI

  1. 16
    O. LitimPlaying statistics unavailable
    G
  2. 5
    Y. DouarPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  3. 5
    B. SouyadPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  4. 3
    N. LamaraPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  5. 4
    I. BoubekeurPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  6. 21
    I. HachoudPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  7. 8
    A. SameurPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  8. 68
    M. BoukassiPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  9. 17
    S. MatallahPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  10. 27
    M. NezlaPlaying statistics unavailable
    F
  11. 20
    I. BoussoufPlaying statistics unavailable
    F

Substitutes

6 A. Zenasni27 Z. Zaitri22 N. Benzid4 S. Badjo1 H. Bencheikh El Fegoun24 A. Aichouche23 F. Amrane

Standings Before MC Oran vs Khenchela

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
1 CR Belouizdad 541095413
2 MC Oran 431040410
3 USM Alger 531163310
9 ES Setif 51226425
10 Khenchela 41213215
11 JS El Biar 511389-14

Table before kickoff · Season 2026 ·