SERIEAAR

New York City FC vs Inter Miami: Result & Match Report — March 22, 2026

New York City FC

Home · #5 · 10 pts

New York City FC 3–1 Colorado Rapids New York City FC 5–0 Orlando City SC Philadelphia Union 1–2 New York City FC Los Angeles Galaxy 1–1 New York City FC Inter Miami 5–1 New York City FC

2 : 3

Inter Miami

Away · #13 · 7 pts

Charlotte 0–0 Inter Miami DC United 1–2 Inter Miami Orlando City SC 2–4 Inter Miami Los Angeles FC 3–0 Inter Miami Inter Miami 3–1 Vancouver Whitecaps

New York City FC vs Inter Miami Match Summary

Competition
Major League Soccer
Round
5
Date and time
Status
Final
Venue
Yankee Stadium
Referee
Armando Villarrea, USA

New York City FC vs Inter Miami · Odds comparison

Ad · 18+ · Gamble responsibly

This match has finished, so the odds are no longer available.

New York City FC vs Inter Miami · Totals

Historical estimates from 19 unique matches before kickoff. Each match counts once; percentages show how often the total was exceeded in 90 minutes.

Over 0.5 95% Under 0.5 5%
Over 1.5 89% Under 1.5 11%
Over 2.5 68% Under 2.5 32%
Over 3.5 42% Under 3.5 58%
Over 4.5 21% Under 4.5 79%

Previous New York City FC vs Inter Miami Meetings

Full Head-to-Head
1New York City FC
3Draw
2Inter Miami
Friendlies Clubs
Inter Miami 1
New York City FC 2
FT

Team Form Before the Match

New York City FC Form

L
Inter Miami Major League Soccer · Nov 29, 2025
5–1

Inter Miami Form

D
Charlotte Major League Soccer · Mar 14, 2026
0–0
W
DC United Major League Soccer · Mar 7, 2026
1–2
W
Vancouver Whitecaps Major League Soccer · Dec 6, 2025
3–1

Standings Before New York City FC vs Inter Miami

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
4 San Jose Earthquakes 540171612
5 New York City FC 4310113810
6 San Diego 4310113810
12 Chicago Fire 52127527
13 Inter Miami 42116607
14 DC United 52124407

Table before kickoff · Season 2026 ·