SERIEAAR

Pyramids FC vs Ceramica Cleopatra: Result & Match Report — October 12, 2026

Pyramids FC

Home · #2 · 15 pts

Enppi 1–2 Pyramids FC Pyramids FC 1–0 El Gouna FC AL Masry 0–1 Pyramids FC Pyramids FC 2–0 Abu Qair Semad Ghazl El Mehalla 0–3 Pyramids FC

4 : 1

Ceramica Cleopatra

Away · #5 · 12 pts

Ceramica Cleopatra 2–0 National Bank of Egypt Smouha SC 0–2 Ceramica Cleopatra Ceramica Cleopatra 2–0 Future FC Al Ittihad 1–3 Ceramica Cleopatra Ceramica Cleopatra 1–2 Olympic El Qanah

Pyramids FC vs Ceramica Cleopatra Match Summary

Competition
Premier League
Round
6
Date and time
Status
Final
Venue
30 June Air Defence Stadium
City
al-Qāhirah (Cairo)

Pyramids FC vs Ceramica Cleopatra Match Statistics

Pyramids FCCeramica Cleopatra
6Shots on target5
3Shots off target4
17Total shots9
8Blocked shots0
12Shots inside box3
5Shots outside box6
12Fouls7
4Corners2
1Offsides3
37%Possession63%
2Yellow cards2
0Red cards1
5Goalkeeper saves2
284Total passes490
225Accurate passes422
79%Pass accuracy86%

Pyramids FC vs Ceramica Cleopatra Match Timeline

  1. 5′ GoalNormal Goal Ceramica Cleopatra

    Abdallah Magdy · Assist: Amr Kalawa

  2. 14′ GoalNormal Goal Pyramids FC

    Mostafa Ziko · Assist: Mohanad Lasheen

  3. 20′ GoalNormal Goal Pyramids FC

    Ahmed Nadhir Benbouali

  4. 37′ GoalNormal Goal Pyramids FC

    Mohanad Lasheen · Assist: Ahmed Samy

  5. 44′ CardYellow Card Pyramids FC

    Walid El Karti

  6. 47′ SubstitutionSubstitution 1 Ceramica Cleopatra

    Abdallah Magdy → Ahmed Ramadan

  7. 59′ SubstitutionSubstitution 1 Pyramids FC

    Mostafa Fathy → Mahmoud Saber

  8. 59′ SubstitutionSubstitution 2 Pyramids FC

    Ahmed Nadhir Benbouali → Youssef Obama

  9. 61′ SubstitutionSubstitution 2 Ceramica Cleopatra

    Amr Kalawa → Marwan Osman

  10. 61′ SubstitutionSubstitution 3 Ceramica Cleopatra

    Ayman Moka → Khaled Alnabrisi

  11. 62′ CardYellow Card Pyramids FC

    Nasser Maher

  12. 65′ CardYellow Card Ceramica Cleopatra

    Hussein Sayed

  13. 69′ SubstitutionSubstitution 3 Pyramids FC

    Mostafa Ziko → Abdel Rahman Magdi

  14. 69′ SubstitutionSubstitution 4 Pyramids FC

    Nasser Maher → Mahmoud Zalaka

  15. 70′ CardYellow Card Ceramica Cleopatra

    Ahmed Ramadan

  16. 72′ SubstitutionSubstitution 4 Ceramica Cleopatra

    Mohamed Reda → S. Awujoola

  17. 72′ SubstitutionSubstitution 5 Ceramica Cleopatra

    Peter Gwargis → A. Belhadji

  18. 77′ GoalNormal Goal Pyramids FC

    Youssef Obama · Assist: Mahmoud Zalaka

  19. 80′ SubstitutionSubstitution 5 Pyramids FC

    Karim Hafez → Eiad El Askalany

  20. 86′ CardRed Card Ceramica Cleopatra

    Arthur Justice

Pyramids FC vs Ceramica Cleopatra Lineups

Pyramids FC

Formation: 4-4-2

Final

Starting XI

  1. 1
    Ahmed El-Shenawy
    G
  2. 15
    Mohamed Chibi
    D
  3. 3
    Mahmoud Marei
    D
  4. 4
    Ahmed Samy
    D
  5. 29
    Karim Hafez
    D
  6. 11
    Mostafa Fathy
    M
  7. 18
    Walid El Karti
    M
  8. 14
    Mohanad Lasheen
    M
  9. 22
    Nasser Maher
    M
  10. 13
    Ahmed Nadhir Benbouali
    F
  11. 30
    Mostafa Ziko
    F

Substitutes

8 Mahmoud Saber7 Youssef Obama20 Abdel Rahman Magdi17 Mahmoud Zalaka34 Eiad El Askalany16 Ziyad Haithem24 Khaled Awad23 Ahmed Atef9 Ahmed Abdelkader

Ceramica Cleopatra

Formation: 4-2-3-1

Final

Starting XI

  1. 18
    Mohamed Bassam
    G
  2. 8
    Abdallah Magdy
    D
  3. 5
    Ragab Nabil
    D
  4. 24
    Arthur Justice
    D
  5. 27
    Hussein Sayed
    D
  6. 28
    Amr Kalawa
    M
  7. 17
    Amr El-Solia
    M
  8. 21
    Peter Gwargis
    M
  9. 77
    Mohamed Reda
    M
  10. 19
    Ayman Moka
    M
  11. 9
    Nejc Gradišar
    F

Substitutes

4 Ahmed Ramadan22 Khaled Alnabrisi29 Marwan Osman11 Sodiq Awujoola10 Ahmed Belhadji23 Mohamed Alaa31 Moaz Mosaad32 Fawzi El Henawy25 Ashour Shika

Pyramids FC vs Ceramica Cleopatra · Odds comparison

Ad · 18+ · Gamble responsibly

This match has finished, so the odds are no longer available.

Pyramids FC vs Ceramica Cleopatra · Totals

Historical estimates from 18 unique matches before kickoff. Each match counts once; percentages show how often the total was exceeded in 90 minutes.

Over 0.5 100% Under 0.5 0%
Over 1.5 83% Under 1.5 17%
Over 2.5 50% Under 2.5 50%
Over 3.5 11% Under 3.5 89%
Over 4.5 6% Under 4.5 94%

Previous Pyramids FC vs Ceramica Cleopatra Meetings

Full Head-to-Head
3Pyramids FC
2Draw
1Ceramica Cleopatra
Premier League
Ceramica Cleopatra 1
Pyramids FC 1
FT
Premier League
Pyramids FC 1
Ceramica Cleopatra 0
FT
Super Cup
Ceramica Cleopatra 2
Pyramids FC 1
FT
Premier League
Ceramica Cleopatra 1
Pyramids FC 5
FT
Premier League
Pyramids FC 2
Ceramica Cleopatra 1
FT
Super Cup
Pyramids FC 2
Ceramica Cleopatra 2
PEN

Team Form Before the Match

Pyramids FC Form

W
Enppi Premier League · Sep 17, 2026
1–2
W
AL Masry Premier League · Aug 31, 2026
0–1

Ceramica Cleopatra Form

W
Smouha SC Premier League · Sep 8, 2026
0–2
W
Future FC Premier League · Sep 2, 2026
2–0
W
Al Ittihad Premier League · Aug 28, 2026
1–3

Standings Before Pyramids FC vs Ceramica Cleopatra

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
1 Al Ahly 6510113816
2 Pyramids FC 550091815
3 Zamalek SC 641183513
4 Future FC 6411106413
5 Ceramica Cleopatra 5401103712
6 Al Ittihad 531163310

Table before kickoff · Season 2026 ·