SERIEAAR

Real Salt Lake vs FC Dallas: Result & Match Report — August 20, 2026

Real Salt Lake

Home · #13 · 28 pts

Real Salt Lake 1–1 Minnesota United FC St. Louis City 1–1 Real Salt Lake Portland Timbers 2–1 Real Salt Lake Los Angeles FC 3–1 Real Salt Lake Minnesota United FC 1–1 Real Salt Lake

3 : 4

FC Dallas

Away · #9 · 30 pts

Austin 1–2 FC Dallas Los Angeles Galaxy 0–0 FC Dallas San Diego 1–0 FC Dallas Portland Timbers 2–2 FC Dallas Colorado Rapids 1–2 FC Dallas

Real Salt Lake vs FC Dallas Match Summary

Competition
Major League Soccer
Round
20
Date and time
Status
Final
Venue
America First Field
Referee
Armando Villarrea, USA

Real Salt Lake vs FC Dallas · Odds comparison

Ad · 18+ · Gamble responsibly

This match has finished, so the odds are no longer available.

Real Salt Lake vs FC Dallas · Totals

Historical estimates from 20 unique matches before kickoff. Each match counts once; percentages show how often the total was exceeded in 90 minutes.

Over 0.5 95% Under 0.5 5%
Over 1.5 80% Under 1.5 20%
Over 2.5 50% Under 2.5 50%
Over 3.5 30% Under 3.5 70%
Over 4.5 10% Under 4.5 90%

Previous Real Salt Lake vs FC Dallas Meetings

Full Head-to-Head
1Real Salt Lake
2Draw
3FC Dallas
The Atlantic Cup
Real Salt Lake 0
FC Dallas 2
FT

Team Form Before the Match

Real Salt Lake Form

FC Dallas Form

W
Austin Major League Soccer · Aug 17, 2026
1–2
L
San Diego Major League Soccer · Jul 26, 2026
1–0

Standings Before Real Salt Lake vs FC Dallas

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
8 New England Revolution 2010373225733
9 FC Dallas 198653426830
10 FC Cincinnati 208664846230
12 Charlotte 208573531429
13 Real Salt Lake 188463026428
14 New York City FC 207583429526

Table before kickoff · Season 2026 ·