SERIEAAR

San Diego vs Vancouver Whitecaps: Result & Match Report — May 24, 2026

San Diego

Home · #19 · 17 pts

San Diego 3–3 FC Cincinnati San Diego 5–0 Austin Seattle Sounders 1–1 San Diego San Diego 2–2 Los Angeles FC San Diego 1–2 Portland Timbers

2 : 4

Vancouver Whitecaps

Away · #2 · 29 pts

Houston Dynamo 1–0 Vancouver Whitecaps FC Dallas 2–3 Vancouver Whitecaps San Jose Earthquakes 1–1 Vancouver Whitecaps Los Angeles Galaxy 1–1 Vancouver Whitecaps Vancouver Whitecaps 3–1 Colorado Rapids

San Diego vs Vancouver Whitecaps Match Summary

Competition
Major League Soccer
Round
15
Date and time
Status
Final
Venue
Snapdragon Stadium
Referee
D. Fischer

San Diego vs Vancouver Whitecaps · Odds comparison

Ad · 18+ · Gamble responsibly

This match has finished, so the odds are no longer available.

San Diego vs Vancouver Whitecaps · Totals

Historical estimates from 13 unique matches before kickoff. Each match counts once; percentages show how often the total was exceeded in 90 minutes.

Over 0.5 100% Under 0.5 0%
Over 1.5 92% Under 1.5 8%
Over 2.5 62% Under 2.5 38%
Over 3.5 54% Under 3.5 46%
Over 4.5 31% Under 4.5 69%

Previous San Diego vs Vancouver Whitecaps Meetings

Full Head-to-Head
1San Diego
1Draw
1Vancouver Whitecaps

Team Form Before the Match

San Diego Form

W
Austin Major League Soccer · May 14, 2026
5–0

Vancouver Whitecaps Form

W
FC Dallas Major League Soccer · May 14, 2026
2–3

Standings Before San Diego vs Vancouver Whitecaps

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
1 Nashville SC 14103131112033
2 Vancouver Whitecaps 1392230102029
3 San Jose Earthquakes 1492331141729
18 DC United 154652125-418
19 San Diego 144552823517
20 Colorado Rapids 145182422216

Table before kickoff · Season 2026 ·