SERIEAAR

San Jose Earthquakes vs FC Dallas: Result & Match Report — May 17, 2026

San Jose Earthquakes

Home · #2 · 29 pts

Seattle Sounders 3–2 San Jose Earthquakes San Jose Earthquakes 1–1 Vancouver Whitecaps Toronto FC 1–1 San Jose Earthquakes St. Louis City 2–3 San Jose Earthquakes San Jose Earthquakes 5–1 Austin

2 : 3

FC Dallas

Away · #12 · 19 pts

FC Dallas 2–3 Vancouver Whitecaps FC Dallas 3–1 Real Salt Lake New York Red Bulls 0–2 FC Dallas Seattle Sounders 2–1 FC Dallas FC Dallas 0–1 Minnesota United FC

San Jose Earthquakes vs FC Dallas Match Summary

Competition
Major League Soccer
Round
14
Date and time
Status
Final
Venue
PayPal Park
Referee
C. Penso

San Jose Earthquakes vs FC Dallas · Odds comparison

Ad · 18+ · Gamble responsibly

This match has finished, so the odds are no longer available.

San Jose Earthquakes vs FC Dallas · Totals

Historical estimates from 20 unique matches before kickoff. Each match counts once; percentages show how often the total was exceeded in 90 minutes.

Over 0.5 100% Under 0.5 0%
Over 1.5 95% Under 1.5 5%
Over 2.5 55% Under 2.5 45%
Over 3.5 45% Under 3.5 55%
Over 4.5 35% Under 4.5 65%

Previous San Jose Earthquakes vs FC Dallas Meetings

Full Head-to-Head
2San Jose Earthquakes
3Draw
1FC Dallas

Team Form Before the Match

San Jose Earthquakes Form

D
Toronto FC Major League Soccer · May 2, 2026
1–1
W
Austin Major League Soccer · Apr 23, 2026
5–1

FC Dallas Form

Standings Before San Jose Earthquakes vs FC Dallas

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
1 Vancouver Whitecaps 1392230102029
2 San Jose Earthquakes 1392229111829
3 Nashville SC 128312681827
11 Minnesota United FC 146351721-421
12 FC Dallas 135442519619
13 New York City FC 145452419519

Table before kickoff · Season 2026 ·