SERIEAAR

Stade Tunisien vs Jeunesse Sportive Omrane: Match Preview — December 19, 2026

Stade Tunisien

Home · #10 · 7 pts

ES Metlaoui 1–2 Stade Tunisien ES Hammam-Sousse 1–3 Stade Tunisien US Monastirienne 2–1 Stade Tunisien Stade Tunisien 1–1 CS Sfaxien AS Gabes 0–1 Stade Tunisien
Jeunesse Sportive Omrane

Away · #6 · 9 pts

CS Hammam-Lif 1–1 Jeunesse Sportive Omrane Jeunesse Sportive Omrane 0–0 AS Marsa Jeunesse Sportive Omrane 1–0 ES Metlaoui ES Sahel 1–1 Jeunesse Sportive Omrane Jeunesse Sportive Omrane 3–1 ES Tunis

Stade Tunisien vs Jeunesse Sportive Omrane Match Preview

No odds are up for this one so far, and they tend to arrive closer to kick-off. Recent form reads 3W 1D 1L for Stade Tunisien and 2W 3D 0L for Jeunesse Sportive Omrane. 4 previous meetings give Jeunesse Sportive Omrane the edge at 1 wins against 0, 3 of them drawn. The table has Stade Tunisien 10 with 7 points and Jeunesse Sportive Omrane 6 with 9. Kick-off is December 19, 2026 at 16:30 UTC at Stade Hedi-Enneifer, Ligue 1 (Tunisia) · Regular Season - 12.

Stade Tunisien vs Jeunesse Sportive Omrane · Totals

Historical estimates from 14 unique matches before kickoff. Each match counts once; percentages show how often the total was exceeded in 90 minutes.

Over 0.5 79% Under 0.5 21%
Over 1.5 64% Under 1.5 36%
Over 2.5 36% Under 2.5 64%
Over 3.5 14% Under 3.5 86%
Over 4.5 0% Under 4.5 100%

Stade Tunisien vs Jeunesse Sportive Omrane Match Information

Competition
Ligue 1
Round
12
Date and time
Status
Scheduled
Venue
Stade Hedi-Enneifer

Previous Stade Tunisien vs Jeunesse Sportive Omrane Meetings

Full Head-to-Head
0Stade Tunisien
3Draw
1Jeunesse Sportive Omrane
Ligue 1
Stade Tunisien 1
Jeunesse Sportive Omrane 2
FT
Ligue 1
Jeunesse Sportive Omrane 0
Stade Tunisien 0
FT
Ligue 1
Jeunesse Sportive Omrane 1
Stade Tunisien 1
FT
Ligue 1
Stade Tunisien 0
Jeunesse Sportive Omrane 0
FT

Team Form Before the Match

Stade Tunisien Form

W
AS Gabes Ligue 1 · May 13, 2026
0–1

Jeunesse Sportive Omrane Form

D
AS Marsa Ligue 1 · Oct 11, 2026
0–0
D
ES Sahel Ligue 1 · Sep 6, 2026
1–1
W
ES Tunis Ligue 1 · Aug 30, 2026
3–1

Stade Tunisien vs Jeunesse Sportive Omrane Lineups

Stade Tunisien

Possible lineup

Playing statistics cover 5 of 18 selected players; other places use the available squad.

Starting XI

  1. 16
    A. DkhiliGames: 1 · 0 min
    G
  2. 5
    M. JelassiGames: 1 · 0 min
    D
  3. 24
    R. DerbaliPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  4. 3
    A. SaihiPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  5. 25
    S. SghaierPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  6. 21
    Y. ToureGames: 1 · 0 min
    M
  7. 12
    Y. OumarouPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  8. 17
    Z. El AyebPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  9. 17
    R. RiahiPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  10. 11
    F. Ben YoussefGames: 1 · 0 min
    F
  11. 7
    W. OuerghemmiGames: 1 · 0 min
    F

Substitutes

9 A. N'Diaye22 N. Farhati11 A. Haboubi29 Y. Dhaflaoui8 Y. Saafi13 M. Gharbi17 A. Hanchi

Jeunesse Sportive Omrane

Possible lineup

Playing statistics cover 0 of 18 selected players; other places use the available squad.

Starting XI

  1. 22
    O. HanzouliPlaying statistics unavailable
    G
  2. 27
    B. MgannemPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  3. 31
    Y. MizouniPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  4. 15
    A. GharbiPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  5. 4
    K. OthmaniPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  6. 19
    M. Ben AmorPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  7. 8
    A. JouiniPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  8. 8
    A. JouiniPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  9. 24
    H. KhemissiPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  10. 25
    M. JammelPlaying statistics unavailable
    F
  11. 33
    H. GuezmirPlaying statistics unavailable
    F

Substitutes

12 M. Souissi5 E. Mejri27 B. Mgannem25 M. Jammel28 M. Askri8 S. Hammami17 C. Zoughlami

Standings Before Stade Tunisien vs Jeunesse Sportive Omrane

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
5 Club Africain 43014229
6 Jeunesse Sportive Omrane 62316519
7 CS Sfaxien 52216428
9 CA Bizertin 52213308
10 Stade Tunisien 42117527
11 ES Sahel 621378-17

Table before kickoff · Season 2026 ·