SERIEAAR

Vancouver Whitecaps vs San Jose Earthquakes: Result & Match Report — March 22, 2026

Vancouver Whitecaps

Home · #3 · 12 pts

Vancouver Whitecaps 6–0 Minnesota United FC Portland Timbers 1–4 Vancouver Whitecaps Vancouver Whitecaps 3–0 Toronto FC Vancouver Whitecaps 1–0 Real Salt Lake Inter Miami 3–1 Vancouver Whitecaps

0 : 1

San Jose Earthquakes

Away · #6 · 9 pts

San Jose Earthquakes 0–1 Seattle Sounders Philadelphia Union 0–1 San Jose Earthquakes San Jose Earthquakes 2–0 Atlanta United FC San Jose Earthquakes 3–0 Sporting Kansas City San Jose Earthquakes 2–1 Austin

Vancouver Whitecaps vs San Jose Earthquakes Match Summary

Competition
Major League Soccer
Round
5
Date and time
Status
Final
Venue
BC Place
Referee
C. Penso

Vancouver Whitecaps vs San Jose Earthquakes · Odds comparison

Ad · 18+ · Gamble responsibly

This match has finished, so the odds are no longer available.

Vancouver Whitecaps vs San Jose Earthquakes · Totals

Historical estimates from 20 unique matches before kickoff. Each match counts once; percentages show how often the total was exceeded in 90 minutes.

Over 0.5 100% Under 0.5 0%
Over 1.5 80% Under 1.5 20%
Over 2.5 50% Under 2.5 50%
Over 3.5 25% Under 3.5 75%
Over 4.5 20% Under 4.5 80%

Previous Vancouver Whitecaps vs San Jose Earthquakes Meetings

Full Head-to-Head
3Vancouver Whitecaps
1Draw
2San Jose Earthquakes
Friendlies Clubs
Vancouver Whitecaps 1
San Jose Earthquakes 1
FT

Team Form Before the Match

Vancouver Whitecaps Form

W
Toronto FC Major League Soccer · Mar 1, 2026
3–0
L
Inter Miami Major League Soccer · Dec 6, 2025
3–1

San Jose Earthquakes Form

W
Austin Major League Soccer · Oct 19, 2025
2–1

Standings Before Vancouver Whitecaps vs San Jose Earthquakes

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
2 Los Angeles FC 541080813
3 Vancouver Whitecaps 44001411312
4 New York City FC 4310113810
5 San Diego 4310113810
6 San Jose Earthquakes 43016159
7 Colorado Rapids 530211749

Table before kickoff · Season 2026 ·