SERIEAAR

Al-Ahli Jeddah vs Al-Nassr — October 15, 2026

Al-Ahli Jeddah

Home · #6 · 15 pts

Al-Fateh 0–4 Al-Ahli Jeddah Al-Ahli Jeddah 3–1 Al-Hazm Al-Qadisiyah FC 3–2 Al-Ahli Jeddah Al-Ahli Jeddah 5–0 Al Riyadh Al-Hilal Saudi FC 3–0 Al-Ahli Jeddah
Al-Nassr

Away · #3 · 19 pts

Al-Nassr 3–0 Al Diriyah Al Khaleej Saihat 1–1 Al-Nassr Al-Nassr 2–1 Abha Al-Ittihad FC 2–1 Al-Nassr Al-Nassr 2–1 Al Taawon

Al-Ahli Jeddah vs Al-Nassr Match Preview

This fixture has not been priced yet; a board usually opens in the week before kick-off. Al-Ahli Jeddah arrive on 3W 0D 2L from their last 5, Al-Nassr on 3W 1D 1L. The pair have met 10 times, Al-Nassr winning 6 to 1, with 3 drawn. Al-Ahli Jeddah sit in position 6 on 15 points, Al-Nassr in 3 on 19. Kick-off is October 15, 2026 at 18:00 UTC at King Abdullah Sports City, Pro League · Regular Season - 9.

Al-Ahli Jeddah vs Al-Nassr · Totals

Historical estimates from 19 unique matches before kickoff. Each match counts once; percentages show how often the total was exceeded in 90 minutes.

Over 0.5 100% Under 0.5 0%
Over 1.5 95% Under 1.5 5%
Over 2.5 74% Under 2.5 26%
Over 3.5 37% Under 3.5 63%
Over 4.5 26% Under 4.5 74%

Al-Ahli Jeddah vs Al-Nassr Match Information

Competition
Pro League
Round
9
Date and time
Status
Postponed
Venue
King Abdullah Sports City
City
Jeddah

Previous Al-Ahli Jeddah vs Al-Nassr Meetings

Full Head-to-Head
1Al-Ahli Jeddah
2Draw
3Al-Nassr
Pro League
Al-Nassr 2
Al-Ahli Jeddah 0
FT
Pro League
Al-Ahli Jeddah 3
Al-Nassr 2
FT
Super Cup
Al-Nassr 2
Al-Ahli Jeddah 2
PEN
Pro League
Al-Ahli Jeddah 2
Al-Nassr 3
FT
Pro League
Al-Nassr 1
Al-Ahli Jeddah 1
FT
Pro League
Al-Ahli Jeddah 0
Al-Nassr 1
FT

Team Form Before the Match

Al-Ahli Jeddah Form

W
Al-Fateh Pro League · Oct 9, 2026
0–4
W
Al-Hazm Pro League · Sep 11, 2026
3–1
W
Al Riyadh Pro League · Sep 4, 2026
5–0

Al-Nassr Form

W
Abha Pro League · Sep 9, 2026
2–1
W
Al Taawon Pro League · Aug 28, 2026
2–1

Standings Before Al-Ahli Jeddah vs Al-Nassr

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
2 Al-Qadisiyah FC 86112181319
3 Al-Nassr 86111971219
4 Al-Ittihad FC 8521149517
5 NEOM 8512147716
6 Al-Ahli Jeddah 850320101015
7 Al-Ettifaq 83321212012

Table before kickoff · Season 2026 ·