SERIEAAR

Al-Ettifaq vs Al-Qadisiyah FC: Match Preview — April 2, 2027

Al-Ettifaq

Home · #7 · 12 pts

Al-Ettifaq 1–1 Al Khaleej Saihat Al-Qadisiyah FC 3–3 Al-Ettifaq Al-Ettifaq 0–0 Al-Faisaly FC Abha 0–1 Al-Ettifaq Al-Ettifaq 0–3 Al Diriyah
Al-Qadisiyah FC

Away · #2 · 19 pts

Al Kholood 0–5 Al-Qadisiyah FC Al-Qadisiyah FC 3–3 Al-Ettifaq Al-Qadisiyah FC 3–2 Al-Ahli Jeddah Al Diriyah 0–2 Al-Qadisiyah FC Al-Qadisiyah FC 3–1 Al-Faisaly FC

Al-Ettifaq vs Al-Qadisiyah FC Match Preview

This fixture has not been priced yet; a board usually opens in the week before kick-off. Al-Ettifaq arrive on 1W 3D 1L from their last 5, Al-Qadisiyah FC on 4W 1D 0L. 10 previous meetings are level at 4 wins each. Al-Ettifaq sit in position 7 on 12 points, Al-Qadisiyah FC in 2 on 19. Kick-off is April 2, 2027 at 18:00 UTC at Prince Mohamed bin Fahd Stadium, Pro League · Regular Season - 24.

Al-Ettifaq vs Al-Qadisiyah FC · Totals

Historical estimates from 18 unique matches before kickoff. Each match counts once; percentages show how often the total was exceeded in 90 minutes.

Over 0.5 94% Under 0.5 6%
Over 1.5 89% Under 1.5 11%
Over 2.5 61% Under 2.5 39%
Over 3.5 44% Under 3.5 56%
Over 4.5 28% Under 4.5 72%

Al-Ettifaq vs Al-Qadisiyah FC Match Information

Competition
Pro League
Round
24
Date and time
Status
Scheduled

Previous Al-Ettifaq vs Al-Qadisiyah FC Meetings

Full Head-to-Head
1Al-Ettifaq
2Draw
3Al-Qadisiyah FC
Pro League
Al-Ettifaq 3
Al-Qadisiyah FC 2
FT
Pro League
Al-Qadisiyah FC 4
Al-Ettifaq 0
FT
Pro League
Al-Qadisiyah FC 1
Al-Ettifaq 1
FT
Pro League
Al-Ettifaq 0
Al-Qadisiyah FC 2
FT
Pro League
Al-Ettifaq 1
Al-Qadisiyah FC 3
FT

Team Form Before the Match

Al-Ettifaq Form

W
Abha Pro League · Sep 4, 2026
0–1

Al-Qadisiyah FC Form

Al-Ettifaq vs Al-Qadisiyah FC Lineups

Al-Ettifaq

Possible lineup

Starting XI

  1. 92
    Turki Ba Al JawshGames: 7 · 630 min
    G
  2. 70
    Abdullah KhateebGames: 7 · 626 min
    D
  3. 4
    Jack William HendryGames: 7 · 596 min
    D
  4. 61
    Radhi Al OtaibiGames: 7 · 541 min
    D
  5. 13
    Meshal Yousef Al AlaeliGames: 7 · 246 min
    D
  6. 11
    Ondrej DudaGames: 7 · 571 min
    M
  7. 10
    Álvaro MedránGames: 7 · 584 min
    M
  8. 58
    Y. Al ShammariGames: 7 · 363 min
    M
  9. 43
    Bersant CelinaGames: 7 · 358 min
    M
  10. 9
    Moussa DembéléGames: 7 · 565 min
    F
  11. 80
    Rayane Messi TanfouriGames: 7 · 301 min
    F

Substitutes

7 Khalid Essa Muhammad Al Ghannam33 Madallah Ali Mohammed Al Olayan17 Carl Henrik Jordan Larsson3 Abdullah Madu42 Abdoulaye Raslan Kanté71 Matija Gluščević14 Pedro Henrique

Al-Qadisiyah FC

Possible lineup

Starting XI

  1. 1
    Koen CasteelsGames: 5 · 450 min
    G
  2. 6
    NachoGames: 7 · 630 min
    D
  3. 17
    Pedro Gastón Álvarez SosaGames: 7 · 630 min
    D
  4. 4
    Jehad Abdullatif AhmGames: 6 · 460 min
    D
  5. 12
    Yasir Al ShahraniGames: 4 · 115 min
    D
  6. 22
    Christopher Bonsu BaahGames: 7 · 606 min
    M
  7. 10
    Musab Al JuwayrGames: 7 · 552 min
    M
  8. 2
    Mohammed Abu Al ShamatGames: 7 · 530 min
    M
  9. 7
    Turki Al AmmarGames: 7 · 88 min
    M
  10. 33
    Julián Andrés Quiñones QuiñonesGames: 7 · 630 min
    F
  11. 32
    Mateo ReteguiGames: 7 · 554 min
    F

Substitutes

15 Mohammed Al Qahtani5 Julian Weigl14 Tijjani Reijnders9 Abdullah Al Salem27 E. Houssa28 Ahmed Al Kassar25 Otávio

Standings Before Al-Ettifaq vs Al-Qadisiyah FC

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
1 Al-Hilal Saudi FC 87012671921
2 Al-Qadisiyah FC 86112181319
3 Al-Nassr 86111971219
6 Al-Ahli Jeddah 850320101015
7 Al-Ettifaq 83321212012
8 Al Kholood 93331418-412

Table before kickoff · Season 2026 ·