SERIEAAR

Al-Ittihad FC vs Al-Ettifaq: Match Preview — April 18, 2027

Al-Ittihad FC

Home · #4 · 17 pts

Al-Hilal Saudi FC 3–2 Al-Ittihad FC Al-Faisaly FC 1–3 Al-Ittihad FC Al-Ittihad FC 2–1 Al-Fayha Al-Ittihad FC 2–1 Al-Nassr Al-Fateh 0–0 Al-Ittihad FC
Al-Ettifaq

Away · #7 · 12 pts

Al-Ettifaq 1–1 Al Khaleej Saihat Al-Qadisiyah FC 3–3 Al-Ettifaq Al-Ettifaq 0–0 Al-Faisaly FC Abha 0–1 Al-Ettifaq Al-Ettifaq 0–3 Al Diriyah

Al-Ittihad FC vs Al-Ettifaq Match Preview

No odds are up for this one so far, and they tend to arrive closer to kick-off. Recent form reads 3W 1D 1L for Al-Ittihad FC and 1W 3D 1L for Al-Ettifaq. 10 previous meetings give Al-Ittihad FC the edge at 6 wins against 2, 2 of them drawn. The table has Al-Ittihad FC 4 with 17 points and Al-Ettifaq 7 with 12. Kick-off is April 18, 2027 at 18:00 UTC at King Abdullah Sports City, Pro League · Regular Season - 27.

Al-Ittihad FC vs Al-Ettifaq · Totals

Historical estimates from 20 unique matches before kickoff. Each match counts once; percentages show how often the total was exceeded in 90 minutes.

Over 0.5 85% Under 0.5 15%
Over 1.5 75% Under 1.5 25%
Over 2.5 65% Under 2.5 35%
Over 3.5 45% Under 3.5 55%
Over 4.5 25% Under 4.5 75%

Al-Ittihad FC vs Al-Ettifaq Match Information

Competition
Pro League
Round
27
Date and time
Status
Scheduled
Venue
King Abdullah Sports City
City
Jeddah

Previous Al-Ittihad FC vs Al-Ettifaq Meetings

Full Head-to-Head
3Al-Ittihad FC
1Draw
2Al-Ettifaq
Pro League
Al-Ettifaq 1
Al-Ittihad FC 3
FT
Pro League
Al-Ittihad FC 0
Al-Ettifaq 1
FT
Pro League
Al-Ittihad FC 3
Al-Ettifaq 2
FT
Pro League
Al-Ettifaq 0
Al-Ittihad FC 4
FT
Pro League
Al-Ittihad FC 0
Al-Ettifaq 5
FT
Pro League
Al-Ettifaq 1
Al-Ittihad FC 1
FT

Team Form Before the Match

Al-Ittihad FC Form

W
Al-Fayha Pro League · Sep 8, 2026
2–1
W
Al-Nassr Pro League · Sep 5, 2026
2–1
D
Al-Fateh Pro League · Aug 29, 2026
0–0

Al-Ettifaq Form

W
Abha Pro League · Sep 4, 2026
0–1

Al-Ittihad FC vs Al-Ettifaq Lineups

Al-Ittihad FC

Possible lineup

Starting XI

  1. 1
    Predrag RajkovićGames: 6 · 540 min
    G
  2. 15
    Hassan KadeshGames: 7 · 522 min
    D
  3. 32
    Ahmed Al JulaydanGames: 5 · 233 min
    D
  4. 4
    Jan-Carlo ŠimićGames: 4 · 252 min
    D
  5. 13
    Muhannad Al ShanqitiGames: 4 · 183 min
    D
  6. 25
    Faris AbdiGames: 7 · 585 min
    M
  7. 10
    Houssem-Eddine Chaâbane AouarGames: 6 · 524 min
    M
  8. 2
    Danilo PereiraGames: 6 · 508 min
    M
  9. 30
    Dion LopyGames: 6 · 497 min
    M
  10. 34
    Steven Charles BergwijnGames: 7 · 528 min
    F
  11. 21
    Youssef En-NesyriGames: 7 · 442 min
    F

Substitutes

27 Ahmed Al Ghamdi22 Marwan Al Sahafi99 George Ilenikhena8 Mukhtar Ali60 Rakan Kaabi5 Richard Ríos Montoya42 Muath Faqeehi

Al-Ettifaq

Possible lineup

Starting XI

  1. 92
    Turki Ba Al JawshGames: 7 · 630 min
    G
  2. 70
    Abdullah KhateebGames: 7 · 626 min
    D
  3. 4
    Jack William HendryGames: 7 · 596 min
    D
  4. 61
    Radhi Al OtaibiGames: 7 · 541 min
    D
  5. 13
    Meshal Al AlaeliGames: 7 · 246 min
    D
  6. 11
    Ondrej DudaGames: 7 · 571 min
    M
  7. 10
    Álvaro MedránGames: 7 · 584 min
    M
  8. 58
    Yasir ShammariGames: 7 · 363 min
    M
  9. 43
    Bersant CelinaGames: 7 · 358 min
    M
  10. 9
    Moussa DembéléGames: 7 · 565 min
    F
  11. 80
    Rayane Messi TanfouriGames: 7 · 301 min
    F

Substitutes

7 Khalid Al Ghannam33 Madallah Al Olayan17 Carl Henrik Jordan Larsson3 Abdullah Madu42 Abdoulaye Raslan Kanté71 Matija Gluščević14 Pedro Henrique

Standings Before Al-Ittihad FC vs Al-Ettifaq

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
3 Al-Nassr 86111971219
4 Al-Ittihad FC 8521149517
5 NEOM 8512147716
6 Al-Ahli Jeddah 850320101015
7 Al-Ettifaq 83321212012
8 Al Kholood 83321215-312

Table before kickoff · Season 2026 ·