SERIEAAR

Al-Ittihad FC vs Al-Nassr: Result & Match Report — September 5, 2026

Al-Ittihad FC

Home · #8 · 8 pts

Al-Fateh 0–0 Al-Ittihad FC Al-Ittihad FC 3–2 Al-Hazm Al-Qadisiyah FC 0–1 Al-Ittihad FC Al-Ittihad FC 1–1 Al Kholood Al-Ittihad FC 1–5 Al-Qadisiyah FC

2 : 1

Al-Nassr

Away · #2 · 12 pts

Al-Nassr 2–1 Al Taawon Al-Ettifaq 2–3 Al-Nassr Al Riyadh 0–4 Al-Nassr Al-Nassr 3–0 Al-Fateh Al-Nassr 4–1 Damac

Al-Ittihad FC vs Al-Nassr Match Summary

Competition
Pro League
Round
5
Date and time
Status
Final
Venue
King Abdullah Sports City
City
Jeddah
Referee
Khaled Al Teris, Saudi Arabia

Al-Ittihad FC vs Al-Nassr Match Statistics

Al-Ittihad FCAl-Nassr
3Shots on target8
9Shots off target3
15Total shots16
3Blocked shots5
8Shots inside box12
7Shots outside box4
8Fouls14
3Corners14
2Offsides2
59%Possession41%
2Yellow cards4
0Red cards0
7Goalkeeper saves1
375Total passes417
297Accurate passes360

Al-Ittihad FC vs Al-Nassr Match Timeline

  1. 4′ GoalNormal Goal Al-Ittihad FC

    George Ilenikhena

  2. 22′ GoalNormal Goal Al-Ittihad FC

    George Ilenikhena · Assist: Houssem Aouar

  3. 36′ GoalNormal Goal Al-Nassr

    Ângelo

  4. 45′ SubstitutionSubstitution 1 Al-Ittihad FC

    Mukhtar Ali → Richard Ríos

  5. 53′ SubstitutionSubstitution 2 Al-Ittihad FC

    Ahmed Al-Julaydan → Muhannad Shanqeeti

  6. 53′ CardYellow Card Al-Ittihad FC

    Dion Lopy

  7. 55′ CardYellow Card Al-Nassr

    Samú Costa

  8. 60′ SubstitutionSubstitution 1 Al-Nassr

    K. Coman → Ayman Yahya

  9. 60′ SubstitutionSubstitution 2 Al-Nassr

    Salem Al Najdi → Saad Al Nasser

  10. 67′ SubstitutionSubstitution 3 Al-Ittihad FC

    Ahmed Al Ghamdi → Marwan Al-Sahafi

  11. 67′ SubstitutionSubstitution 4 Al-Ittihad FC

    George Ilenikhena → Youssef En-Nesyri

  12. 69′ CardYellow Card Al-Nassr

    João Félix

  13. 78′ SubstitutionSubstitution 3 Al-Nassr

    Ângelo → Abdullah Al Hamdan

  14. 78′ SubstitutionSubstitution 4 Al-Nassr

    Samú Costa → Abdullah Al Khaibari

  15. 79′ CardYellow Card Al-Nassr

    Abdullah Al Khaibari

  16. 82′ SubstitutionSubstitution 5 Al-Ittihad FC

    Steven Bergwijn → Rakan Kaabi

  17. 90+1′ CardYellow Card Al-Nassr

    Abdulelah Al Amri

  18. 90+2′ CardYellow Card Al-Ittihad FC

    Youssef En-Nesyri

Al-Ittihad FC vs Al-Nassr Lineups

Al-Ittihad FC

Formation: 4-2-3-1

Final

Starting XI

  1. 1
    Predrag Rajković
    G
  2. 32
    Ahmed Al-Julaydan
    D
  3. 2
    Danilo Pereira
    D
  4. 15
    Hassan Kadesh
    D
  5. 25
    Faris Abdi
    D
  6. 30
    Dion Lopy
    M
  7. 8
    Mukhtar Ali
    M
  8. 27
    Ahmed Al Ghamdi
    M
  9. 10
    Houssem Aouar
    M
  10. 34
    Steven Bergwijn
    M
  11. 9
    George Ilenikhena
    F

Substitutes

50 Mohammed Al-Absi22 Marwan Al-Sahafi13 Muhannad Shanqeeti11 Saleh Al-Shehri66 Mohammed Barnawi21 Youssef En-Nesyri42 Muath Faqeehi60 Rakan Kaabi5 Richard Ríos

Al-Nassr

Formation: 4-4-1-1

Final

Starting XI

  1. 1
    Nawaf Al Aqidi
    G
  2. 12
    Nawaf Boushal
    D
  3. 3
    M. Simakan
    D
  4. 5
    Abdulelah Al Amri
    D
  5. 83
    Salem Al Najdi
    D
  6. 21
    K. Coman
    M
  7. 11
    Samú Costa
    M
  8. 20
    Ângelo
    M
  9. 10
    S. Mané
    M
  10. 79
    João Félix
    M
  11. 7
    Cristiano Ronaldo
    F

Substitutes

60 Saad Haqawi24 Bento70 Awad Aman4 Nader Al Sharari6 Saad Al Nasser14 Sami Al Naji17 Abdullah Al Khaibari9 Abdullah Al Hamdan23 Ayman Yahya

Al-Ittihad FC vs Al-Nassr · Odds comparison

Ad · 18+ · Gamble responsibly

This match has finished, so the odds are no longer available.

Al-Ittihad FC vs Al-Nassr · Totals

Historical estimates from 20 unique matches before kickoff. Each match counts once; percentages show how often the total was exceeded in 90 minutes.

Over 0.5 95% Under 0.5 5%
Over 1.5 85% Under 1.5 15%
Over 2.5 70% Under 2.5 30%
Over 3.5 45% Under 3.5 55%
Over 4.5 35% Under 4.5 65%

Previous Al-Ittihad FC vs Al-Nassr Meetings

Full Head-to-Head
3Al-Ittihad FC
0Draw
3Al-Nassr
Pro League
Al-Nassr 2
Al-Ittihad FC 0
FT
King's Cup
Al-Nassr 1
Al-Ittihad FC 2
FT
Pro League
Al-Ittihad FC 0
Al-Nassr 2
FT
Super Cup
Al-Nassr 2
Al-Ittihad FC 1
FT
Pro League
Al-Nassr 2
Al-Ittihad FC 3
FT
Pro League
Al-Ittihad FC 2
Al-Nassr 1
FT

Team Form Before the Match

Al-Ittihad FC Form

D
Al-Fateh Pro League · Aug 29, 2026
0–0
W
Al-Hazm Pro League · Aug 24, 2026
3–2
L
Al-Qadisiyah FC Pro League · May 21, 2026
1–5

Al-Nassr Form

W
Al Taawon Pro League · Aug 28, 2026
2–1
W
Al Riyadh Pro League · Aug 21, 2026
0–4
W
Al-Fateh Pro League · Aug 15, 2026
3–0
W
Damac Pro League · May 21, 2026
4–1

Standings Before Al-Ittihad FC vs Al-Nassr

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
1 Al-Hilal Saudi FC 55001731415
2 Al-Nassr 4400123912
3 Al-Qadisiyah FC 5401103712
7 Al-Ettifaq 53028809
8 Al-Ittihad FC 42205328
9 Al Diriyah 52125417

Table before kickoff · Season 2026 ·