SERIEAAR

AS Marsa vs Stade Tunisien: Match Preview — December 26, 2026

AS Marsa

Home · #7 · 9 pts

AS Marsa 1–1 CS Hammam-Lif AS Marsa 3–0 ES Metlaoui Jeunesse Sportive Omrane 0–0 AS Marsa AS Marsa 1–0 ES Sahel ES Tunis 2–1 AS Marsa
Stade Tunisien

Away · #10 · 7 pts

US Ben Guerdane 1–0 Stade Tunisien ES Metlaoui 1–2 Stade Tunisien ES Hammam-Sousse 1–3 Stade Tunisien US Monastirienne 2–1 Stade Tunisien Stade Tunisien 1–1 CS Sfaxien

AS Marsa vs Stade Tunisien Match Preview

No odds are up for this one so far, and they tend to arrive closer to kick-off. Recent form reads 2W 2D 1L for AS Marsa and 2W 1D 2L for Stade Tunisien. 2 previous meetings give Stade Tunisien the edge at 2 wins against 0, with none drawn. The table has AS Marsa 7 with 9 points and Stade Tunisien 10 with 7. Kick-off is December 26, 2026 at 16:30 UTC at Stade Abdelaziz Chtioui, Ligue 1 (Tunisia) · Regular Season - 13.

AS Marsa vs Stade Tunisien · Totals

Historical estimates from 12 unique matches before kickoff. Each match counts once; percentages show how often the total was exceeded in 90 minutes.

Over 0.5 92% Under 0.5 8%
Over 1.5 67% Under 1.5 33%
Over 2.5 50% Under 2.5 50%
Over 3.5 17% Under 3.5 83%
Over 4.5 0% Under 4.5 100%

AS Marsa vs Stade Tunisien Match Information

Competition
Ligue 1
Round
13
Date and time
Status
Scheduled

Previous AS Marsa vs Stade Tunisien Meetings

Full Head-to-Head
0AS Marsa
0Draw
2Stade Tunisien
Ligue 1
AS Marsa 0
Stade Tunisien 4
FT
Ligue 1
Stade Tunisien 1
AS Marsa 0
FT

Team Form Before the Match

AS Marsa Form

W
ES Sahel Ligue 1 · Sep 12, 2026
1–0
L
ES Tunis Ligue 1 · Sep 6, 2026
2–1

Stade Tunisien Form

AS Marsa vs Stade Tunisien Lineups

AS Marsa

Possible lineup

Playing statistics cover 6 of 18 selected players; other places use the available squad.

Starting XI

  1. 23
    S. HelalPlaying statistics unavailable
    G
  2. 5
    O. BahriGames: 1 · 0 min
    D
  3. 17
    O. JebaliGames: 1 · 0 min
    D
  4. 2
    M. ChaouchGames: 1 · 0 min
    D
  5. 2
    A. El OmraniPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  6. 21
    AifiaGames: 1 · 0 min
    M
  7. 6
    K. KhalfaGames: 1 · 0 min
    M
  8. 29
    F. NejiPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  9. 15
    GuessmiPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  10. 10
    M. HamrouniGames: 1 · 0 min
    F
  11. 10
    F. AifiaPlaying statistics unavailable
    F

Substitutes

25 Y. Dao34 M. Kechiche3 S. Mestari30 K. Maacha5 T. El Islem18 H. Mansour- M. Traidi

Stade Tunisien

Possible lineup

Playing statistics cover 5 of 18 selected players; other places use the available squad.

Starting XI

  1. 16
    A. DkhiliGames: 1 · 0 min
    G
  2. 5
    M. JelassiGames: 1 · 0 min
    D
  3. 24
    R. DerbaliPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  4. 3
    A. SaihiPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  5. 25
    S. SghaierPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  6. 21
    Y. ToureGames: 1 · 0 min
    M
  7. 12
    Y. OumarouPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  8. 17
    Z. El AyebPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  9. 17
    R. RiahiPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  10. 11
    F. Ben YoussefGames: 1 · 0 min
    F
  11. 7
    W. OuerghemmiGames: 1 · 0 min
    F

Substitutes

9 A. N'Diaye22 N. Farhati11 A. Haboubi29 Y. Dhaflaoui8 Y. Saafi13 M. Gharbi17 A. Hanchi

Standings Before AS Marsa vs Stade Tunisien

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
6 Jeunesse Sportive Omrane 724165110
7 AS Marsa 72326429
8 Club Africain 43014229
9 CS Sfaxien 52216428
10 Stade Tunisien 52127617
11 ES Sahel 621378-17

Table before kickoff · Season 2026 ·