SERIEAAR

ES Tunis vs CA Bizertin: Match Preview — December 26, 2026

ES Tunis

Home · #2 · 12 pts

ES Tunis 3–1 Olympique Béja CS Hammam-Lif 0–1 ES Tunis ES Tunis 2–1 AS Marsa Jeunesse Sportive Omrane 3–1 ES Tunis ES Tunis 3–2 ES Sahel
CA Bizertin

Away · #5 · 11 pts

CA Bizertin 3–1 ES Hammam-Sousse CA Bizertin 0–0 US Monastirienne CS Sfaxien 2–0 CA Bizertin CA Bizertin 1–1 Olympique Béja CS Hammam-Lif 0–1 CA Bizertin

ES Tunis vs CA Bizertin Match Preview

No odds are up for this one so far, and they tend to arrive closer to kick-off. Recent form reads 4W 0D 1L for ES Tunis and 2W 2D 1L for CA Bizertin. 10 previous meetings give ES Tunis the edge at 6 wins against 1, 3 of them drawn. The table has ES Tunis 2 with 12 points and CA Bizertin 5 with 11. Kick-off is December 26, 2026 at 16:30 UTC at Stade Hedi-Enneifer, Ligue 1 (Tunisia) · Regular Season - 13.

ES Tunis vs CA Bizertin · Totals

Historical estimates from 20 unique matches before kickoff. Each match counts once; percentages show how often the total was exceeded in 90 minutes.

Over 0.5 90% Under 0.5 10%
Over 1.5 75% Under 1.5 25%
Over 2.5 40% Under 2.5 60%
Over 3.5 30% Under 3.5 70%
Over 4.5 5% Under 4.5 95%

ES Tunis vs CA Bizertin Match Information

Competition
Ligue 1
Round
13
Date and time
Status
Scheduled
Venue
Stade Hedi-Enneifer

Previous ES Tunis vs CA Bizertin Meetings

Full Head-to-Head
2ES Tunis
3Draw
1CA Bizertin
Ligue 1
CA Bizertin 1
ES Tunis 1
FT
Ligue 1
ES Tunis 2
CA Bizertin 0
FT
Ligue 1
CA Bizertin 2
ES Tunis 1
FT
Ligue 1
ES Tunis 0
CA Bizertin 0
FT
Ligue 1
ES Tunis 1
CA Bizertin 1
FT
Ligue 1
CA Bizertin 0
ES Tunis 2
FT

Team Form Before the Match

ES Tunis Form

W
AS Marsa Ligue 1 · Sep 6, 2026
2–1
W
ES Sahel Ligue 1 · Aug 23, 2026
3–2

CA Bizertin Form

ES Tunis vs CA Bizertin Lineups

ES Tunis

Possible lineup

Playing statistics cover 0 of 18 selected players; other places use the available squad.

Starting XI

  1. 32
    B. Ben SaïdPlaying statistics unavailable
    G
  2. 13
    M. DragerPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  3. 2
    M. Ben AliPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  4. 6
    H. JelassiPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  5. 4
    M. SahraouiPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  6. 16
    Jesús Abdallah Castillo MolinaPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  7. 20
    Mohamed Belhadj MahmoudPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  8. 8
    H. RafiaPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  9. 39
    M. Hadj AliPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  10. 10
    Lucas Ribeiro CostaPlaying statistics unavailable
    F
  11. 11
    Y. BelailiPlaying statistics unavailable
    F

Substitutes

12 N. Laifi26 S. Debchi7 I. Faraj25 E. Bouzaiene9 F. Danho27 Hazem Mastouri23 Ibrahima Keita

CA Bizertin

Possible lineup

Playing statistics cover 0 of 18 selected players; other places use the available squad.

Starting XI

  1. 22
    Y. MaktoufPlaying statistics unavailable
    G
  2. 26
    H. AmamouPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  3. 20
    M. DoukaliPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  4. 4
    R. RehimiPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  5. 24
    M. AllelaPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  6. 14
    A. DridiPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  7. 7
    W. ChihiPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  8. 13
    B. OuniPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  9. 17
    I. MidaniPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  10. 29
    Z. BerrimaPlaying statistics unavailable
    F
  11. 19
    B. MejriPlaying statistics unavailable
    F

Substitutes

18 M. Ba8 S. Diallo2 F. Bougatfa28 O. Ayinde5 A. Gueblia11 W. Timi29 A. Amri

Standings Before ES Tunis vs CA Bizertin

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
1 US Ben Guerdane 7520126617
2 ES Tunis 5401107312
3 US Monastirienne 633085312
4 Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer 632152311
5 CA Bizertin 632164211
6 Jeunesse Sportive Omrane 724165110

Table before kickoff · Season 2026 ·