SERIEAAR

Club Africain vs CA Bizertin: Match Preview — October 29, 2026

Club Africain

Home · #8 · 9 pts

US Ben Guerdane 2–1 Club Africain Club Africain 1–0 ES Zarzis Club Africain 1–0 ES Hammam-Sousse ES Metlaoui 0–1 Club Africain Club Africain 1–1 Olympique Béja
CA Bizertin

Away · #5 · 11 pts

CA Bizertin 3–1 ES Hammam-Sousse CA Bizertin 0–0 US Monastirienne CS Sfaxien 2–0 CA Bizertin CA Bizertin 1–1 Olympique Béja CS Hammam-Lif 0–1 CA Bizertin

Club Africain vs CA Bizertin Match Preview

This fixture has not been priced yet; a board usually opens in the week before kick-off. Club Africain arrive on 3W 1D 1L from their last 5, CA Bizertin on 2W 2D 1L. The pair have met 10 times, Club Africain winning 6 to 3, with 1 drawn. Club Africain sit in position 8 on 9 points, CA Bizertin in 5 on 11. Kick-off is October 29, 2026 at 13:30 UTC at Stade Olympique Hammadi Agrebi, Ligue 1 (Tunisia) · Regular Season - 6.

Club Africain vs CA Bizertin · Totals

Historical estimates from 19 unique matches before kickoff. Each match counts once; percentages show how often the total was exceeded in 90 minutes.

Over 0.5 95% Under 0.5 5%
Over 1.5 47% Under 1.5 53%
Over 2.5 16% Under 2.5 84%
Over 3.5 5% Under 3.5 95%
Over 4.5 0% Under 4.5 100%

Club Africain vs CA Bizertin Match Information

Competition
Ligue 1
Round
6
Date and time
Status
Scheduled
Venue
Stade Olympique Hammadi Agrebi

Previous Club Africain vs CA Bizertin Meetings

Full Head-to-Head
3Club Africain
1Draw
2CA Bizertin
Ligue 1
Club Africain 1
CA Bizertin 0
FT
Ligue 1
CA Bizertin 1
Club Africain 0
FT
Ligue 1
Club Africain 1
CA Bizertin 0
FT
Cup
CA Bizertin 2
Club Africain 1
AET
Ligue 1
Club Africain 1
CA Bizertin 0
FT
Ligue 1
CA Bizertin 1
Club Africain 1
FT

Team Form Before the Match

Club Africain Form

D
Olympique Béja Ligue 1 · May 14, 2026
1–1

CA Bizertin Form

Club Africain vs CA Bizertin Lineups

Club Africain

Possible lineup

Playing statistics cover 6 of 18 selected players; other places use the available squad.

Starting XI

  1. 1
    C. AbdelmouhibGames: 1 · 0 min
    G
  2. 5
    Y. MeriahGames: 1 · 0 min
    D
  3. 33
    H. Ben AliGames: 1 · 0 min
    D
  4. 17
    G. ZaalouniGames: 1 · 0 min
    D
  5. 4
    Y. BouabidPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  6. 20
    H. ChikhaouiPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  7. 28
    S. KhanPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  8. 30
    M. ZaddemPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  9. 4
    C. OuniPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  10. 21
    B. Ait MalekGames: 1 · 0 min
    F
  11. 31
    A. HarziGames: 1 · 0 min
    F

Substitutes

19 B. Srarfi16 G. Yeferni11 O. Bouguerra7 H. Khadraoui18 P. Kinzumbi36 Ismaila Simpara40 S. Kadida

CA Bizertin

Possible lineup

Playing statistics cover 0 of 18 selected players; other places use the available squad.

Starting XI

  1. 22
    Y. MaktoufPlaying statistics unavailable
    G
  2. 26
    H. AmamouPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  3. 20
    M. DoukaliPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  4. 4
    R. RehimiPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  5. 24
    M. AllelaPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  6. 14
    A. DridiPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  7. 7
    W. ChihiPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  8. 13
    B. OuniPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  9. 17
    I. MidaniPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  10. 29
    Z. BerrimaPlaying statistics unavailable
    F
  11. 19
    B. MejriPlaying statistics unavailable
    F

Substitutes

18 M. Ba8 S. Diallo2 F. Bougatfa28 O. Ayinde5 A. Gueblia11 W. Timi29 A. Amri

Standings Before Club Africain vs CA Bizertin

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
4 Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer 632152311
5 CA Bizertin 632164211
6 Jeunesse Sportive Omrane 724165110
7 AS Marsa 72326429
8 Club Africain 43014229
9 CS Sfaxien 52216428

Table before kickoff · Season 2026 ·