SERIEAAR

Club Africain vs ES Tunis: Match Preview — November 21, 2026

Club Africain

Home · #8 · 9 pts

US Ben Guerdane 2–1 Club Africain Club Africain 1–0 ES Zarzis Club Africain 1–0 ES Hammam-Sousse ES Metlaoui 0–1 Club Africain Club Africain 1–1 Olympique Béja
ES Tunis

Away · #2 · 12 pts

ES Tunis 3–1 Olympique Béja CS Hammam-Lif 0–1 ES Tunis ES Tunis 2–1 AS Marsa Jeunesse Sportive Omrane 3–1 ES Tunis ES Tunis 3–2 ES Sahel

Club Africain vs ES Tunis Match Preview

No odds are up for this one so far, and they tend to arrive closer to kick-off. Recent form reads 3W 1D 1L for Club Africain and 4W 0D 1L for ES Tunis. 10 previous meetings give ES Tunis the edge at 4 wins against 2, 4 of them drawn. The table has Club Africain 8 with 9 points and ES Tunis 2 with 12. Kick-off is November 21, 2026 at 16:30 UTC at Stade Olympique Hammadi Agrebi, Ligue 1 (Tunisia) · Regular Season - 8.

Club Africain vs ES Tunis · Totals

Historical estimates from 20 unique matches before kickoff. Each match counts once; percentages show how often the total was exceeded in 90 minutes.

Over 0.5 85% Under 0.5 15%
Over 1.5 50% Under 1.5 50%
Over 2.5 45% Under 2.5 55%
Over 3.5 30% Under 3.5 70%
Over 4.5 5% Under 4.5 95%

Club Africain vs ES Tunis Match Information

Competition
Ligue 1
Round
8
Date and time
Status
Scheduled
Venue
Stade Olympique Hammadi Agrebi

Previous Club Africain vs ES Tunis Meetings

Full Head-to-Head
1Club Africain
2Draw
3ES Tunis
Ligue 1
ES Tunis 0
Club Africain 1
FT
Ligue 1
Club Africain 0
ES Tunis 0
FT
Ligue 1
Club Africain 1
ES Tunis 3
FT
Ligue 1
ES Tunis 2
Club Africain 2
FT
Ligue 1
Club Africain 1
ES Tunis 2
FT
Ligue 1
ES Tunis 1
Club Africain 0
FT

Team Form Before the Match

Club Africain Form

D
Olympique Béja Ligue 1 · May 14, 2026
1–1

ES Tunis Form

W
AS Marsa Ligue 1 · Sep 6, 2026
2–1
W
ES Sahel Ligue 1 · Aug 23, 2026
3–2

Club Africain vs ES Tunis Lineups

Club Africain

Possible lineup

Playing statistics cover 6 of 18 selected players; other places use the available squad.

Starting XI

  1. 1
    C. AbdelmouhibGames: 1 · 0 min
    G
  2. 5
    Y. MeriahGames: 1 · 0 min
    D
  3. 33
    H. Ben AliGames: 1 · 0 min
    D
  4. 17
    G. ZaalouniGames: 1 · 0 min
    D
  5. 4
    Y. BouabidPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  6. 20
    H. ChikhaouiPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  7. 28
    S. KhanPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  8. 30
    M. ZaddemPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  9. 4
    C. OuniPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  10. 21
    B. Ait MalekGames: 1 · 0 min
    F
  11. 31
    A. HarziGames: 1 · 0 min
    F

Substitutes

19 B. Srarfi16 G. Yeferni11 O. Bouguerra7 H. Khadraoui18 P. Kinzumbi36 Ismaila Simpara40 S. Kadida

ES Tunis

Possible lineup

Playing statistics cover 0 of 18 selected players; other places use the available squad.

Starting XI

  1. 32
    B. Ben SaïdPlaying statistics unavailable
    G
  2. 13
    M. DragerPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  3. 2
    M. Ben AliPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  4. 6
    H. JelassiPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  5. 4
    M. SahraouiPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  6. 16
    Jesús Abdallah Castillo MolinaPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  7. 20
    Mohamed Belhadj MahmoudPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  8. 8
    H. RafiaPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  9. 39
    M. Hadj AliPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  10. 10
    Lucas Ribeiro CostaPlaying statistics unavailable
    F
  11. 11
    Y. BelaïliPlaying statistics unavailable
    F

Substitutes

12 N. Laifi26 S. Debchi7 I. Faraj25 E. Bouzaiene9 F. Danho27 Hazem Mastouri23 Ibrahima Keita

Standings Before Club Africain vs ES Tunis

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
1 US Ben Guerdane 7520126617
2 ES Tunis 5401107312
3 US Monastirienne 633085312
7 AS Marsa 72326429
8 Club Africain 43014229
9 CS Sfaxien 52216428

Table before kickoff · Season 2026 ·