SERIEAAR

US Monastirienne vs ES Sahel: Match Preview — November 21, 2026

US Monastirienne

Home · #3 · 12 pts

US Monastirienne 1–0 Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer CA Bizertin 0–0 US Monastirienne ES Zarzis 1–2 US Monastirienne US Monastirienne 3–3 US Ben Guerdane US Monastirienne 2–1 Stade Tunisien
ES Sahel

Away · #11 · 7 pts

Olympique Béja 1–2 ES Sahel ES Sahel 0–1 CS Hammam-Lif AS Marsa 1–0 ES Sahel ES Sahel 1–1 Jeunesse Sportive Omrane ES Sahel 2–1 ES Metlaoui

US Monastirienne vs ES Sahel Match Preview

No odds are up for this one so far, and they tend to arrive closer to kick-off. Recent form reads 3W 2D 0L for US Monastirienne and 2W 1D 2L for ES Sahel. 10 previous meetings give ES Sahel the edge at 4 wins against 3, 3 of them drawn. The table has US Monastirienne 3 with 12 points and ES Sahel 11 with 7. Kick-off is November 21, 2026 at 16:30 UTC at Stade Mustapha Ben Jannet, Ligue 1 (Tunisia) · Regular Season - 8.

US Monastirienne vs ES Sahel · Totals

Historical estimates from 20 unique matches before kickoff. Each match counts once; percentages show how often the total was exceeded in 90 minutes.

Over 0.5 85% Under 0.5 15%
Over 1.5 50% Under 1.5 50%
Over 2.5 35% Under 2.5 65%
Over 3.5 10% Under 3.5 90%
Over 4.5 10% Under 4.5 90%

US Monastirienne vs ES Sahel Match Information

Competition
Ligue 1
Round
8
Date and time
Status
Scheduled
Venue
Stade Mustapha Ben Jannet
City
Monastir

Previous US Monastirienne vs ES Sahel Meetings

Full Head-to-Head
1US Monastirienne
3Draw
2ES Sahel
Ligue 1
ES Sahel 1
US Monastirienne 0
FT
Ligue 1
US Monastirienne 1
ES Sahel 1
FT
Ligue 1
ES Sahel 1
US Monastirienne 0
FT
Ligue 1
US Monastirienne 1
ES Sahel 0
FT
Ligue 1
ES Sahel 0
US Monastirienne 0
FT
Ligue 1
US Monastirienne 0
ES Sahel 0
FT

Team Form Before the Match

US Monastirienne Form

ES Sahel Form

L
AS Marsa Ligue 1 · Sep 12, 2026
1–0

US Monastirienne vs ES Sahel Lineups

US Monastirienne

Possible lineup

Playing statistics cover 4 of 18 selected players; other places use the available squad.

Starting XI

  1. 24
    A. SlimaneGames: 1 · 0 min
    G
  2. 2
    M. GhorbelGames: 1 · 0 min
    D
  3. 21
    R. BouchnibaGames: 1 · 0 min
    D
  4. 16
    A. MohamedPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  5. 26
    N. ZammouriPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  6. 10
    Mehdi GanouniGames: 1 · 0 min
    M
  7. 4
    L. GilmorePlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  8. 23
    C. El DjebaliPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  9. 23
    A. BoulilaPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  10. 28
    F. Ben YoussefPlaying statistics unavailable
    F
  11. 10
    Y. AmriPlaying statistics unavailable
    F

Substitutes

9 Y. Abdelli5 N. Zeguei1 R. Besbes40 D. Arfaoui9 A. Bouassida7 Y. Dridi3 Y. Herch

ES Sahel

Possible lineup

Playing statistics cover 0 of 18 selected players; other places use the available squad.

Starting XI

  1. 16
    Sabri Ben HsanPlaying statistics unavailable
    G
  2. 2
    W. KechridaPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  3. 33
    H. DagdougPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  4. 27
    A. GhoumaPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  5. 5
    P. LanquetinPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  6. 20
    M. SangarePlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  7. 10
    A. AmriPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  8. 8
    O. AbidPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  9. 6
    C. GboPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  10. 24
    S. MegwoPlaying statistics unavailable
    F
  11. 29
    M. SenghorPlaying statistics unavailable
    F

Substitutes

23 M. Ouertani36 R. Gazzeh17 N. Smichi- M. Jebali13 M. Chouchen31 R. Najjar6 A. Ochigbo

Standings Before US Monastirienne vs ES Sahel

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
2 ES Tunis 5401107312
3 US Monastirienne 633085312
4 Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer 632152311
10 Stade Tunisien 42117527
11 ES Sahel 621378-17
12 ES Zarzis 52035506

Table before kickoff · Season 2026 ·