SERIEAAR

Colorado Rapids vs Los Angeles FC: Result & Match Report — August 20, 2026

Colorado Rapids

Home · #15 · 25 pts

Colorado Rapids 2–0 Sporting Kansas City Colorado Rapids 1–0 Austin St. Louis City 1–0 Colorado Rapids Colorado Rapids 1–0 San Diego Colorado Rapids 1–2 FC Dallas

1 : 0

Los Angeles FC

Away · #6 · 34 pts

Los Angeles FC 0–1 San Diego Vancouver Whitecaps 1–1 Los Angeles FC Los Angeles FC 4–0 Sporting Kansas City Los Angeles FC 3–1 Real Salt Lake Los Angeles Galaxy 0–3 Los Angeles FC

Colorado Rapids vs Los Angeles FC Match Summary

Competition
Major League Soccer
Round
20
Date and time
Status
Final
Venue
Dick's Sporting Goods Park
Referee
Joseph Dickerson, USA

Colorado Rapids vs Los Angeles FC · Odds comparison

Ad · 18+ · Gamble responsibly

This match has finished, so the odds are no longer available.

Colorado Rapids vs Los Angeles FC · Totals

Historical estimates from 20 unique matches before kickoff. Each match counts once; percentages show how often the total was exceeded in 90 minutes.

Over 0.5 90% Under 0.5 10%
Over 1.5 65% Under 1.5 35%
Over 2.5 55% Under 2.5 45%
Over 3.5 30% Under 3.5 70%
Over 4.5 5% Under 4.5 95%

Previous Colorado Rapids vs Los Angeles FC Meetings

Full Head-to-Head
1Colorado Rapids
2Draw
3Los Angeles FC
CONCACAF Champions League
Los Angeles FC 1
Colorado Rapids 0
FT
CONCACAF Champions League
Colorado Rapids 2
Los Angeles FC 1
FT
Leagues Cup
Los Angeles FC 4
Colorado Rapids 0
FT

Team Form Before the Match

Colorado Rapids Form

W
Austin Major League Soccer · Aug 2, 2026
1–0
W
San Diego Major League Soccer · Jul 23, 2026
1–0
L
FC Dallas Major League Soccer · May 24, 2026
1–2

Los Angeles FC Form

L
San Diego Major League Soccer · Aug 16, 2026
0–1

Standings Before Colorado Rapids vs Los Angeles FC

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
5 Houston Dynamo 1911262824435
6 Los Angeles FC 20104635201534
7 San Jose Earthquakes 19103638271133
14 New York City FC 207583429526
15 Colorado Rapids 1981102925425
16 Minnesota United FC 206772228-625

Table before kickoff · Season 2026 ·