SERIEAAR

Los Angeles Galaxy vs Los Angeles FC: Result & Match Report — July 18, 2026

Los Angeles Galaxy

Home · #15 · 20 pts

Los Angeles Galaxy 1–1 Houston Dynamo Seattle Sounders 0–2 Los Angeles Galaxy Sporting Kansas City 3–1 Los Angeles Galaxy Atlanta United FC 1–2 Los Angeles Galaxy Los Angeles Galaxy 1–1 Vancouver Whitecaps

0 : 3

Los Angeles FC

Away · #9 · 24 pts

Los Angeles FC 1–0 Seattle Sounders Nashville SC 3–2 Los Angeles FC St. Louis City 2–1 Los Angeles FC Los Angeles FC 1–4 Houston Dynamo San Diego 2–2 Los Angeles FC

Los Angeles Galaxy vs Los Angeles FC Match Summary

Competition
Major League Soccer
Round
16
Date and time
Status
Final
Venue
Dignity Health Sports Park
Referee
Rubiel Vazquez, USA

Los Angeles Galaxy vs Los Angeles FC · Odds comparison

Ad · 18+ · Gamble responsibly

This match has finished, so the odds are no longer available.

Los Angeles Galaxy vs Los Angeles FC · Totals

Historical estimates from 20 unique matches before kickoff. Each match counts once; percentages show how often the total was exceeded in 90 minutes.

Over 0.5 100% Under 0.5 0%
Over 1.5 95% Under 1.5 5%
Over 2.5 75% Under 2.5 25%
Over 3.5 50% Under 3.5 50%
Over 4.5 35% Under 4.5 65%

Previous Los Angeles Galaxy vs Los Angeles FC Meetings

Full Head-to-Head
1Los Angeles Galaxy
2Draw
3Los Angeles FC

Team Form Before the Match

Los Angeles Galaxy Form

Los Angeles FC Form

D
San Diego Major League Soccer · May 3, 2026
2–2

Standings Before Los Angeles Galaxy vs Los Angeles FC

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
8 New England Revolution 148152218425
9 Los Angeles FC 157352417724
10 Seattle Sounders 147341816224
14 Charlotte 156362423121
15 Los Angeles Galaxy 155552222020
16 FC Cincinnati 155553637-120

Table before kickoff · Season 2026 ·