SERIEAAR

Nashville SC vs Los Angeles FC: Result & Match Report — May 18, 2026

Nashville SC

Home · #4 · 27 pts

New England Revolution 0–3 Nashville SC Nashville SC 2–2 DC United Philadelphia Union 0–0 Nashville SC Nashville SC 4–2 Charlotte Atlanta United FC 0–2 Nashville SC

3 : 2

Los Angeles FC

Away · #10 · 21 pts

St. Louis City 2–1 Los Angeles FC Los Angeles FC 1–4 Houston Dynamo San Diego 2–2 Los Angeles FC Minnesota United FC 0–1 Los Angeles FC Los Angeles FC 0–0 Colorado Rapids

Nashville SC vs Los Angeles FC Match Summary

Competition
Major League Soccer
Round
14
Date and time
Status
Final
Venue
Geodis Park
Referee
R. Vazquez

Nashville SC vs Los Angeles FC · Odds comparison

Ad · 18+ · Gamble responsibly

This match has finished, so the odds are no longer available.

Nashville SC vs Los Angeles FC · Totals

Historical estimates from 14 unique matches before kickoff. Each match counts once; percentages show how often the total was exceeded in 90 minutes.

Over 0.5 86% Under 0.5 14%
Over 1.5 71% Under 1.5 29%
Over 2.5 57% Under 2.5 43%
Over 3.5 36% Under 3.5 64%
Over 4.5 21% Under 4.5 79%

Previous Nashville SC vs Los Angeles FC Meetings

Full Head-to-Head
1Nashville SC
1Draw
2Los Angeles FC

Team Form Before the Match

Nashville SC Form

D
DC United Major League Soccer · May 10, 2026
2–2
W
Charlotte Major League Soccer · Apr 26, 2026
4–2

Los Angeles FC Form

D
San Diego Major League Soccer · May 3, 2026
2–2

Standings Before Nashville SC vs Los Angeles FC

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
3 Inter Miami 148423324928
4 Nashville SC 128312681827
5 Real Salt Lake 138142518725
9 FC Dallas 146442821722
10 Los Angeles FC 136342114721
11 Houston Dynamo 137061822-421

Table before kickoff · Season 2026 ·