SERIEAAR

ES Sahel vs Club Africain: Match Preview — November 28, 2026

ES Sahel

Home · #11 · 7 pts

Olympique Béja 1–2 ES Sahel ES Sahel 0–1 CS Hammam-Lif AS Marsa 1–0 ES Sahel ES Sahel 1–1 Jeunesse Sportive Omrane ES Sahel 2–1 ES Metlaoui
Club Africain

Away · #8 · 9 pts

US Ben Guerdane 2–1 Club Africain Club Africain 1–0 ES Zarzis Club Africain 1–0 ES Hammam-Sousse ES Metlaoui 0–1 Club Africain Club Africain 1–1 Olympique Béja

ES Sahel vs Club Africain Match Preview

This fixture has not been priced yet; a board usually opens in the week before kick-off. ES Sahel arrive on 2W 1D 2L from their last 5, Club Africain on 3W 1D 1L. The pair have met 10 times, ES Sahel winning 4 to 2, with 4 drawn. ES Sahel sit in position 11 on 7 points, Club Africain in 8 on 9. Kick-off is November 28, 2026 at 16:30 UTC at Stade Olympique de Sousse, Ligue 1 (Tunisia) · Regular Season - 9.

ES Sahel vs Club Africain · Totals

Historical estimates from 20 unique matches before kickoff. Each match counts once; percentages show how often the total was exceeded in 90 minutes.

Over 0.5 90% Under 0.5 10%
Over 1.5 50% Under 1.5 50%
Over 2.5 25% Under 2.5 75%
Over 3.5 5% Under 3.5 95%
Over 4.5 0% Under 4.5 100%

ES Sahel vs Club Africain Match Information

Competition
Ligue 1
Round
9
Date and time
Status
Scheduled
Venue
Stade Olympique de Sousse

Previous ES Sahel vs Club Africain Meetings

Full Head-to-Head
1ES Sahel
3Draw
2Club Africain
Ligue 1
Club Africain 3
ES Sahel 0
FT
Ligue 1
ES Sahel 0
Club Africain 1
FT
Ligue 1
Club Africain 0
ES Sahel 2
FT
Ligue 1
ES Sahel 2
Club Africain 2
FT
Ligue 1
Club Africain 0
ES Sahel 0
FT
Ligue 1
ES Sahel 0
Club Africain 0
FT

Team Form Before the Match

ES Sahel Form

L
AS Marsa Ligue 1 · Sep 12, 2026
1–0

Club Africain Form

D
Olympique Béja Ligue 1 · May 14, 2026
1–1

ES Sahel vs Club Africain Lineups

ES Sahel

Possible lineup

Playing statistics cover 0 of 18 selected players; other places use the available squad.

Starting XI

  1. 16
    Sabri Ben HsanPlaying statistics unavailable
    G
  2. 2
    W. KechridaPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  3. 33
    H. DagdougPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  4. 27
    A. GhoumaPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  5. 5
    K. LanquetinPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  6. 20
    M. SangarePlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  7. 10
    A. AmriPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  8. 8
    O. AbidPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  9. 6
    C. GboPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  10. 28
    K. EduwoPlaying statistics unavailable
    F
  11. 24
    S. MegwoPlaying statistics unavailable
    F

Substitutes

23 M. Ouertani36 R. Gazzeh29 M. Senghor17 N. Smichi- M. Jebali13 M. Chouchen31 R. Najjar

Club Africain

Possible lineup

Playing statistics cover 6 of 18 selected players; other places use the available squad.

Starting XI

  1. 1
    C. AbdelmouhibGames: 1 · 0 min
    G
  2. 5
    Y. MeriahGames: 1 · 0 min
    D
  3. 33
    H. Ben AliGames: 1 · 0 min
    D
  4. 17
    G. ZaalouniGames: 1 · 0 min
    D
  5. 4
    Y. BouabidPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  6. 20
    H. ChikhaouiPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  7. 28
    S. KhanPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  8. 30
    M. ZaddemPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  9. 4
    C. OuniPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  10. 21
    B. Ait MalekGames: 1 · 0 min
    F
  11. 31
    A. HarziGames: 1 · 0 min
    F

Substitutes

19 B. Srarfi16 G. Yeferni11 O. Bouguerra7 H. Khadraoui18 P. Kinzumbi36 Ismaila Simpara40 S. Kadida

Standings Before ES Sahel vs Club Africain

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
7 AS Marsa 72326429
8 Club Africain 43014229
9 CS Sfaxien 52216428
10 Stade Tunisien 52127617
11 ES Sahel 621378-17
12 ES Zarzis 52035506

Table before kickoff · Season 2026 ·