SERIEAAR

ES Sahel vs Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer: Match Preview — January 2, 2027

ES Sahel

Home · #11 · 7 pts

Olympique Béja 1–2 ES Sahel ES Sahel 0–1 CS Hammam-Lif AS Marsa 1–0 ES Sahel ES Sahel 1–1 Jeunesse Sportive Omrane ES Sahel 2–1 ES Metlaoui
Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer

Away · #4 · 11 pts

US Monastirienne 1–0 Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer 1–0 CS Sfaxien Olympique Béja 1–1 Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer 1–0 CS Hammam-Lif AS Marsa 0–0 Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer

ES Sahel vs Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer Match Preview

This fixture has not been priced yet; a board usually opens in the week before kick-off. ES Sahel arrive on 2W 1D 2L from their last 5, Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer on 2W 2D 1L. ES Sahel sit in position 11 on 7 points, Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer in 4 on 11. Kick-off is January 2, 2027 at 16:30 UTC at Stade Olympique de Sousse, Ligue 1 (Tunisia) · Regular Season - 15.

ES Sahel vs Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer · Totals

Historical estimates from 10 unique matches before kickoff. Each match counts once; percentages show how often the total was exceeded in 90 minutes.

Over 0.5 90% Under 0.5 10%
Over 1.5 40% Under 1.5 60%
Over 2.5 20% Under 2.5 80%
Over 3.5 0% Under 3.5 100%
Over 4.5 0% Under 4.5 100%

ES Sahel vs Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer Match Information

Competition
Ligue 1
Round
15
Date and time
Status
Scheduled
Venue
Stade Olympique de Sousse

Team Form Before the Match

ES Sahel Form

L
AS Marsa Ligue 1 · Sep 12, 2026
1–0

Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer Form

D
AS Marsa Ligue 1 · Aug 29, 2026
0–0

ES Sahel vs Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer Lineups

ES Sahel

Possible lineup

Playing statistics cover 0 of 18 selected players; other places use the available squad.

Starting XI

  1. 16
    Sabri Ben HsanPlaying statistics unavailable
    G
  2. 2
    W. KechridaPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  3. 33
    H. DagdougPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  4. 27
    A. GhoumaPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  5. 5
    P. LanquetinPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  6. 20
    M. SangarePlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  7. 10
    A. AmriPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  8. 8
    O. AbidPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  9. 6
    C. GboPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  10. 24
    S. MegwoPlaying statistics unavailable
    F
  11. 29
    M. SenghorPlaying statistics unavailable
    F

Substitutes

23 M. Ouertani36 R. Gazzeh17 N. Smichi- M. Jebali13 M. Chouchen31 R. Najjar6 A. Ochigbo

Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer

Possible lineup

Playing statistics cover 0 of 18 selected players; other places use the available squad.

Starting XI

  1. 44
    A. ChouayaPlaying statistics unavailable
    G
  2. 17
    M. NaouiPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  3. 17
    M. NaouiPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  4. 45
    D. MaatouguiPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  5. 21
    W. AttigPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  6. -
    Mahdi El ArbiPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  7. -
    H. MontassarPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  8. 22
    M. LaajiliPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  9. 10
    L. BouraouiPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  10. 19
    Z. AlouiPlaying statistics unavailable
    F
  11. 9
    M. OmriPlaying statistics unavailable
    F

Substitutes

18 A. Jaouadi13 F. Derguech14 H. Jihinaoui11 S. Lingazou3 B. Mouelhi20 A. Njah7 H. Ben Ameur

Standings Before ES Sahel vs Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
3 US Monastirienne 633085312
4 Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer 632152311
5 Club Africain 43014229
10 Stade Tunisien 42117527
11 ES Sahel 621378-17
12 ES Zarzis 52035506

Table before kickoff · Season 2026 ·