SERIEAAR

FC Dallas vs Los Angeles FC: Result & Match Report — September 27, 2026

FC Dallas

Home · #6 · 44 pts

FC Dallas 0–0 Austin FC Dallas 2–1 Portland Timbers Minnesota United FC 1–2 FC Dallas FC Dallas 4–3 Sporting Kansas City St. Louis City 3–3 FC Dallas

1 : 0

Los Angeles FC

Away · #11 · 41 pts

San Jose Earthquakes 2–2 Los Angeles FC Sporting Kansas City 3–1 Los Angeles FC Los Angeles FC 2–0 New York Red Bulls Real Salt Lake 2–2 Los Angeles FC DC United 0–0 Los Angeles FC

FC Dallas vs Los Angeles FC Match Summary

Competition
Major League Soccer
Round
27
Date and time
Status
Final
Venue
Toyota Stadium
City
Frisco, Texas
Referee
Serhiy Boiko

FC Dallas vs Los Angeles FC Match Statistics

FC DallasLos Angeles FC
4Shots on target3
6Shots off target4
13Total shots11
3Blocked shots4
6Shots inside box6
7Shots outside box5
15Fouls11
2Corners2
2Offsides1
49%Possession51%
2Yellow cards3
0Red cards0
3Goalkeeper saves3
411Total passes433
343Accurate passes357

FC Dallas vs Los Angeles FC Match Timeline

  1. 23′ CardYellow Card Los Angeles FC

    A. Sieb

  2. 34′ GoalNormal Goal FC Dallas

    O. Urhoghide · Assist: J. Valiente

  3. 44′ CardYellow Card Los Angeles FC

    R. Porteous

  4. 45′ SubstitutionSubstitution 1 Los Angeles FC

    N. Tafari → S. Vasquez

  5. 61′ SubstitutionSubstitution 2 Los Angeles FC

    T. Boyd → Tommy Mihalic

  6. 71′ CardYellow Card FC Dallas

    H. Johansson

  7. 74′ VARGoal cancelled Los Angeles FC

    A. Sieb

  8. 76′ SubstitutionSubstitution 3 Los Angeles FC

    R. Hollingshead → Igor Jesus

  9. 77′ SubstitutionSubstitution 1 FC Dallas

    L. Farrington → Samuel Sarver

  10. 81′ SubstitutionSubstitution 2 FC Dallas

    S. Moreno → P. Delgado

  11. 81′ SubstitutionSubstitution 3 FC Dallas

    J. Valiente → D. Job

  12. 84′ CardYellow Card Los Angeles FC

    M. Delgado

  13. 86′ SubstitutionSubstitution 4 Los Angeles FC

    J. Ebobisse → Marius Aiyenero

  14. 86′ SubstitutionSubstitution 5 Los Angeles FC

    M. Delgado → R. Raposo

  15. 90+2′ CardYellow Card FC Dallas

    N. Norris

  16. 90+3′ CardYellow Card Los Angeles FC

    R. Raposo

FC Dallas vs Los Angeles FC Lineups

FC Dallas

Formation: 3-4-2-1

Final

Starting XI

  1. 40
    J. Sirois
    G
  2. 25
    S. Ibeagha
    D
  3. 3
    O. Urhoghide
    D
  4. 32
    N. Norris
    D
  5. 14
    H. Johansson
    M
  6. 55
    Kaick
    M
  7. 12
    C. Cappis
    M
  8. 18
    S. Moore
    M
  9. 21
    J. Valiente
    M
  10. 10
    S. Moreno
    M
  11. 23
    L. Farrington
    F

Substitutes

8 P. Delgado33 C. Holstad5 L. Abubakar28 Samuel Sarver30 Michael Collodi7 D. Job11 A. Julio16 Nicholas Simmonds27 Caleb Swann

Los Angeles FC

Formation: 4-3-3

Final

Starting XI

  1. 1
    H. Lloris
    G
  2. 14
    Sergi Palencia
    D
  3. 5
    R. Porteous
    D
  4. 91
    N. Tafari
    D
  5. 24
    R. Hollingshead
    D
  6. 8
    M. Delgado
    M
  7. 4
    E. Segura
    M
  8. 23
    Y. Cheberko
    M
  9. 9
    A. Sieb
    F
  10. 17
    J. Ebobisse
    F
  11. 19
    T. Boyd
    F

Substitutes

45 Kenny Nielsen31 Cabral Carter47 Marius Aiyenero21 R. Raposo90 Tommy Mihalic49 C. Kosakoff6 Igor Jesus44 C. Diaz20 S. Vasquez

FC Dallas vs Los Angeles FC · Odds comparison

Ad · 18+ · Gamble responsibly

This match has finished, so the odds are no longer available.

FC Dallas vs Los Angeles FC · Totals

Historical estimates from 20 unique matches before kickoff. Each match counts once; percentages show how often the total was exceeded in 90 minutes.

Over 0.5 90% Under 0.5 10%
Over 1.5 80% Under 1.5 20%
Over 2.5 60% Under 2.5 40%
Over 3.5 40% Under 3.5 60%
Over 4.5 15% Under 4.5 85%

Previous FC Dallas vs Los Angeles FC Meetings

Full Head-to-Head
2FC Dallas
1Draw
3Los Angeles FC

Team Form Before the Match

FC Dallas Form

D
Austin Major League Soccer · Sep 20, 2026
0–0

Los Angeles FC Form

D
DC United Major League Soccer · Aug 29, 2026
0–0

Standings Before FC Dallas vs Los Angeles FC

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
5 St. Louis City 2612864536944
6 FC Dallas 2612864942744
7 Houston Dynamo 2613583430444
10 Chicago Fire 2612684638842
11 Los Angeles FC 27118843291441
12 Philadelphia Union 271161054441039

Table before kickoff · Season 2026 ·