SERIEAAR

FC Dallas vs Portland Timbers: Result & Match Report — September 13, 2026

FC Dallas

Home · #8 · 40 pts

Minnesota United FC 1–2 FC Dallas FC Dallas 4–3 Sporting Kansas City St. Louis City 3–3 FC Dallas Vancouver Whitecaps 5–0 FC Dallas Real Salt Lake 3–4 FC Dallas

2 : 1

Portland Timbers

Away · #13 · 32 pts

Portland Timbers 2–2 St. Louis City Portland Timbers 5–4 Minnesota United FC Portland Timbers 1–2 Austin Los Angeles FC 1–1 Portland Timbers Portland Timbers 3–1 San Diego

FC Dallas vs Portland Timbers Match Summary

Competition
Major League Soccer
Round
25
Date and time
Status
Final
Venue
Toyota Stadium
Referee
Tim Ford, USA

FC Dallas vs Portland Timbers Match Statistics

FC DallasPortland Timbers
5Shots on target4
1Shots off target8
9Total shots18
3Blocked shots6
6Shots inside box14
3Shots outside box4
13Fouls4
7Corners5
1Offsides3
39%Possession61%
1Yellow cards0
0Red cards0
3Goalkeeper saves3
366Total passes563
288Accurate passes482

FC Dallas vs Portland Timbers Match Timeline

  1. 45′ GoalNormal Goal FC Dallas

    L. Farrington · Assist: S. Moore

  2. 47′ CardYellow Card FC Dallas

    Kaick

  3. 56′ SubstitutionSubstitution 1 Portland Timbers

    J. Ortiz → A. Lassiter

  4. 63′ SubstitutionSubstitution 1 FC Dallas

    R. Binyamin → H. Johansson

  5. 63′ SubstitutionSubstitution 2 FC Dallas

    S. Moreno → C. Cappis

  6. 64′ SubstitutionSubstitution 2 Portland Timbers

    O. Fernandez → Andrew Guerra

  7. 77′ SubstitutionSubstitution 3 FC Dallas

    L. Farrington → P. Musa

  8. 77′ SubstitutionSubstitution 4 FC Dallas

    Ramiro → P. Delgado

  9. 82′ SubstitutionSubstitution 3 Portland Timbers

    Ian Smith → K. Miller

  10. 87′ GoalNormal Goal FC Dallas

    J. Valiente · Assist: P. Musa

  11. 88′ SubstitutionSubstitution 5 FC Dallas

    B. Kamungo → L. Abubakar

  12. 90+3′ GoalNormal Goal Portland Timbers

    A. Lassiter · Assist: Andrew Guerra

FC Dallas vs Portland Timbers Lineups

FC Dallas

Formation: 3-4-2-1

Final

Starting XI

  1. 42
    Daniel
    G
  2. 18
    S. Moore
    D
  3. 25
    S. Ibeagha
    D
  4. 32
    N. Norris
    D
  5. 77
    B. Kamungo
    M
  6. 17
    Ramiro
    M
  7. 55
    Kaick
    M
  8. 6
    R. Binyamin
    M
  9. 21
    J. Valiente
    M
  10. 10
    S. Moreno
    M
  11. 23
    L. Farrington
    F

Substitutes

24 Joshua Torquato5 L. Abubakar12 C. Cappis8 P. Delgado33 C. Holstad14 H. Johansson9 P. Musa28 Samuel Sarver40 J. Sirois

Portland Timbers

Formation: 4-2-3-1

Final

Starting XI

  1. 41
    J. Pantemis
    G
  2. 12
    R. Hernández
    D
  3. 20
    F. Surman
    D
  4. 2
    J. Waterman
    D
  5. 23
    Ian Smith
    D
  6. 21
    D. Chará
    M
  7. 80
    J. Ortiz
    M
  8. 11
    Antony
    M
  9. 17
    C. Bassett
    M
  10. 99
    K. Velde
    M
  11. 22
    O. Fernandez
    F

Substitutes

6 A. Bonetig88 Andrew Guerra16 S. Jura7 A. Lassiter4 K. Miller15 E. Miller26 H. Sulte

FC Dallas vs Portland Timbers · Odds comparison

Ad · 18+ · Gamble responsibly

This match has finished, so the odds are no longer available.

FC Dallas vs Portland Timbers · Totals

Historical estimates from 20 unique matches before kickoff. Each match counts once; percentages show how often the total was exceeded in 90 minutes.

Over 0.5 95% Under 0.5 5%
Over 1.5 85% Under 1.5 15%
Over 2.5 65% Under 2.5 35%
Over 3.5 55% Under 3.5 45%
Over 4.5 35% Under 4.5 65%

Previous FC Dallas vs Portland Timbers Meetings

Full Head-to-Head
2FC Dallas
3Draw
1Portland Timbers

Team Form Before the Match

FC Dallas Form

Portland Timbers Form

L
Austin Major League Soccer · Aug 30, 2026
1–2
W
San Diego Major League Soccer · Aug 20, 2026
3–1

Standings Before FC Dallas vs Portland Timbers

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
7 New England Revolution 2412483930940
8 FC Dallas 2411764741640
9 Chicago Fire 23116644331139
12 Orlando City SC 25104114456-1234
13 Portland Timbers 2495104645132
14 Colorado Rapids 24102123232032

Table before kickoff · Season 2026 ·