SERIEAAR

Vancouver Whitecaps vs FC Dallas: Result & Match Report — August 23, 2026

Vancouver Whitecaps

Home · #4 · 37 pts

Vancouver Whitecaps 0–1 Houston Dynamo Seattle Sounders 0–2 Vancouver Whitecaps Vancouver Whitecaps 1–1 Los Angeles FC Minnesota United FC 0–0 Vancouver Whitecaps FC Cincinnati 4–3 Vancouver Whitecaps

5 : 0

FC Dallas

Away · #8 · 33 pts

Real Salt Lake 3–4 FC Dallas Austin 1–2 FC Dallas Los Angeles Galaxy 0–0 FC Dallas San Diego 1–0 FC Dallas Portland Timbers 2–2 FC Dallas

Vancouver Whitecaps vs FC Dallas Match Summary

Competition
Major League Soccer
Round
21
Date and time
Status
Final
Venue
BC Place
Referee
Malik Badawi, USA

Vancouver Whitecaps vs FC Dallas · Odds comparison

Ad · 18+ · Gamble responsibly

This match has finished, so the odds are no longer available.

Vancouver Whitecaps vs FC Dallas · Totals

Historical estimates from 19 unique matches before kickoff. Each match counts once; percentages show how often the total was exceeded in 90 minutes.

Over 0.5 84% Under 0.5 16%
Over 1.5 68% Under 1.5 32%
Over 2.5 47% Under 2.5 53%
Over 3.5 26% Under 3.5 74%
Over 4.5 16% Under 4.5 84%

Previous Vancouver Whitecaps vs FC Dallas Meetings

Full Head-to-Head
3Vancouver Whitecaps
2Draw
1FC Dallas

Team Form Before the Match

Vancouver Whitecaps Form

FC Dallas Form

W
Austin Major League Soccer · Aug 17, 2026
1–2
L
San Diego Major League Soccer · Jul 26, 2026
1–0

Standings Before Vancouver Whitecaps vs FC Dallas

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
3 Houston Dynamo 2112273026438
4 Vancouver Whitecaps 19114440182237
5 Chicago Fire 20113637261136
7 San Jose Earthquakes 20103738281033
8 FC Dallas 209653829933
9 New England Revolution 2010373225733

Table before kickoff · Season 2026 ·