SERIEAAR

Los Angeles FC vs Portland Timbers: Result & Match Report — August 23, 2026

Los Angeles FC

Home · #6 · 34 pts

Colorado Rapids 1–0 Los Angeles FC Los Angeles FC 0–1 San Diego Vancouver Whitecaps 1–1 Los Angeles FC Los Angeles FC 4–0 Sporting Kansas City Los Angeles FC 3–1 Real Salt Lake

1 : 1

Portland Timbers

Away · #15 · 27 pts

Portland Timbers 3–1 San Diego Chicago Fire 2–1 Portland Timbers Portland Timbers 2–1 Seattle Sounders Portland Timbers 2–1 Real Salt Lake Portland Timbers 2–2 FC Dallas

Los Angeles FC vs Portland Timbers Match Summary

Competition
Major League Soccer
Round
21
Date and time
Status
Final
Venue
BMO Stadium
Referee
Jon Freemon, USA

Los Angeles FC vs Portland Timbers · Odds comparison

Ad · 18+ · Gamble responsibly

This match has finished, so the odds are no longer available.

Los Angeles FC vs Portland Timbers · Totals

Historical estimates from 20 unique matches before kickoff. Each match counts once; percentages show how often the total was exceeded in 90 minutes.

Over 0.5 100% Under 0.5 0%
Over 1.5 80% Under 1.5 20%
Over 2.5 70% Under 2.5 30%
Over 3.5 45% Under 3.5 55%
Over 4.5 15% Under 4.5 85%

Previous Los Angeles FC vs Portland Timbers Meetings

Full Head-to-Head
2Los Angeles FC
2Draw
2Portland Timbers
Friendlies Clubs
Los Angeles FC 2
Portland Timbers 2
FT
Friendlies Clubs
Los Angeles FC 1
Portland Timbers 0
FT

Team Form Before the Match

Los Angeles FC Form

L
San Diego Major League Soccer · Aug 16, 2026
0–1

Portland Timbers Form

W
San Diego Major League Soccer · Aug 20, 2026
3–1
D
FC Dallas Major League Soccer · Jul 23, 2026
2–2

Standings Before Los Angeles FC vs Portland Timbers

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
5 Chicago Fire 20113637261136
6 Los Angeles FC 21104735211434
7 San Jose Earthquakes 20103738281033
14 Real Salt Lake 208483432228
15 Portland Timbers 208393736127
16 New York City FC 207583429526

Table before kickoff · Season 2026 ·