SERIEAAR

Houston Dynamo vs St. Louis City: Match Preview — November 8, 2026

Houston Dynamo

Home · #10 · 46 pts

San Diego 3–3 Houston Dynamo Minnesota United FC 2–2 Houston Dynamo Houston Dynamo 0–2 Sporting Kansas City Houston Dynamo 2–2 FC Cincinnati San Jose Earthquakes 1–0 Houston Dynamo
St. Louis City

Away · #4 · 51 pts

St. Louis City 0–0 Vancouver Whitecaps St. Louis City 6–2 Los Angeles Galaxy New York Red Bulls 0–3 St. Louis City St. Louis City 3–1 Toronto FC St. Louis City 4–2 Minnesota United FC

Houston Dynamo vs St. Louis City Match Preview

This fixture has not been priced yet; a board usually opens in the week before kick-off. Houston Dynamo arrive on 0W 3D 2L from their last 5, St. Louis City on 4W 1D 0L. The pair have met 10 times, St. Louis City winning 4 to 3, with 3 drawn. Houston Dynamo sit in position 10 on 46 points, St. Louis City in 4 on 51. Kick-off is November 8, 2026 at 00:00 UTC at Shell Energy Stadium, Major League Soccer · Regular Season - 34.

Houston Dynamo vs St. Louis City · Totals

Historical estimates from 19 unique matches before kickoff. Each match counts once; percentages show how often the total was exceeded in 90 minutes.

Over 0.5 89% Under 0.5 11%
Over 1.5 74% Under 1.5 26%
Over 2.5 63% Under 2.5 37%
Over 3.5 37% Under 3.5 63%
Over 4.5 21% Under 4.5 79%

Houston Dynamo vs St. Louis City Match Information

Competition
Major League Soccer
Round
34
Date and time
Status
Scheduled
Venue
Shell Energy Stadium

Previous Houston Dynamo vs St. Louis City Meetings

Full Head-to-Head
2Houston Dynamo
2Draw
2St. Louis City
US Open Cup
St. Louis City 2
Houston Dynamo 2
PEN

Team Form Before the Match

Houston Dynamo Form

D
San Diego Major League Soccer · Oct 15, 2026
3–3

St. Louis City Form

W
Toronto FC Major League Soccer · Sep 20, 2026
3–1

Houston Dynamo vs St. Louis City Lineups

Houston Dynamo

Possible lineup

Starting XI

  1. 31
    Jonathan Henry BondGames: 28 · 2472 min
    G
  2. 11
    Lawrence EnnaliGames: 28 · 2290 min
    D
  3. 34
    A. ReschGames: 23 · 1681 min
    D
  4. 36
    Felipe AndradeGames: 22 · 1828 min
    D
  5. 3
    Antônio CarlosGames: 18 · 1499 min
    D
  6. 19
    Mateusz Piotr BoguszGames: 27 · 2348 min
    M
  7. 20
    GuilhermeGames: 27 · 2316 min
    M
  8. 16
    Héctor Miguel Herrera LópezGames: 26 · 1508 min
    M
  9. 30
    Agustín BouzatGames: 24 · 1363 min
    M
  10. 24
    Aliyu IbrahimGames: 20 · 636 min
    F
  11. 23
    Duncan MacAllister McGuireGames: 14 · 445 min
    F

Substitutes

18 Diadie Samassékou6 Artur8 Jack Ryan McGlynn9 Ondřej Lingr5 Lucas Halter21 Franco Negri14 Duane Holmes

St. Louis City

Possible lineup

Starting XI

  1. 1
    Roman BürkiGames: 26 · 2367 min
    G
  2. 32
    Timo BaumgartlGames: 28 · 2547 min
    D
  3. 21
    Dante PolvaraGames: 28 · 2370 min
    D
  4. 5
    Lukas Michael MacNaughtonGames: 24 · 1211 min
    D
  5. 99
    Jaziel Alberto Orozco LanderosGames: 20 · 1273 min
    D
  6. 24
    Daniel Ethan EdelmanGames: 27 · 2228 min
    M
  7. 8
    Christopher James DurkinGames: 25 · 2111 min
    M
  8. 6
    Conrad WallemGames: 24 · 2080 min
    M
  9. 14
    Tomas Olai TotlandGames: 24 · 1731 min
    M
  10. 11
    Simon Michael BecherGames: 28 · 2009 min
    F
  11. 77
    Jeong Sang-BinGames: 21 · 995 min
    F

Substitutes

20 Rafael Santos10 Eduard Löwen80 Brendan McSorley23 Alexandru Irinel Mățan27 Fallou Fall28 Miguel Perez19 Carl Johan Holse Justesen

Standings Before Houston Dynamo vs St. Louis City

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
3 Inter Miami 291410570502052
4 St. Louis City 29149654381651
5 FC Dallas 2914875345850
9 Charlotte 2913795143846
10 Houston Dynamo 2913793937246
11 Los Angeles FC 30129947321545

Table before kickoff · Season 2026 ·