SERIEAAR

Bet on Masr vs Future FC: Odds & Preview — October 20, 2026

Masr

Home · #10 · 8 pts

El Mokawloon 1–1 Masr Masr 2–1 Olympic El Qanah Enppi 2–1 Masr El Geish 0–1 Masr Masr 0–2 Al Ahly
Future FC

Away · #4 · 13 pts

Future FC 3–2 Enppi Asyut Petrol 0–2 Future FC Future FC 2–1 Wadi Degla Ceramica Cleopatra 2–0 Future FC Future FC 2–0 Ghazl El Mehalla

Masr vs Future FC Match Preview

Odds of 2.37 imply a 39% chance for Masr, against 29% for Future FC and 32% for the draw. Masr arrive on 2W 1D 2L from their last 5, Future FC on 4W 0D 1L. The pair have met 7 times, Masr winning 4 to 0, with 3 drawn. Masr sit in position 10 on 8 points, Future FC in 4 on 13. Kick-off is October 20, 2026 at 14:00 UTC at Cairo International Stadium, Premier League (Egypt) · Regular Season - 7.

Masr vs Future FC · Odds comparison

Ad · 18+ · Gamble responsibly

What the market makes of it

Masr are the favourite at an implied 39%, against 29% for Future FC and 32% for the draw.

These are the prices above with the bookmaker margin of 8% divided out, which is why the three add up to 100%.

Match winner

Masr vs Future FC · Match winner
1X2
2.37 2.90 3.20

Double chance

Masr vs Future FC · Double chance
1X12X2
1.35 1.36 1.57

Totals

Masr vs Future FC · Totals
LineOverUnder
0.5 1.12 5.30
1.5 1.55 2.37
2 1.95 1.78
2.5 2.57 1.47
3.5 4.65 1.16
4.5 7.90 1.05
5.5 10.75 1.02

Asian handicap

Masr vs Future FC · Asian handicap
Line12
0.5 2.30 1.57

Offers may vary by market · T&Cs apply

All markets at the partner

Masr vs Future FC · Totals

Historical estimates from 17 unique matches before kickoff. Each match counts once; percentages show how often the total was exceeded in 90 minutes.

Over 0.5 88% Under 0.5 12%
Over 1.5 76% Under 1.5 24%
Over 2.5 41% Under 2.5 59%
Over 3.5 24% Under 3.5 76%
Over 4.5 12% Under 4.5 88%

Masr vs Future FC Match Information

Competition
Premier League
Round
7
Date and time
Status
Scheduled

Previous Masr vs Future FC Meetings

Full Head-to-Head
4Masr
2Draw
0Future FC
Cup
Future FC 0
Masr 1
FT

Team Form Before the Match

Masr Form

L
Enppi Premier League · Sep 9, 2026
2–1
W
El Geish Premier League · Sep 1, 2026
0–1
L
Al Ahly Premier League · Aug 28, 2026
0–2

Future FC Form

W
Enppi Premier League · Oct 12, 2026
3–2
W
Wadi Degla Premier League · Sep 9, 2026
2–1

Masr vs Future FC Lineups

Masr

Possible lineup

Starting XI

  1. 1
    Ali LotfiGames: 5 · 450 min
    G
  2. 23
    Tarek AlaaGames: 5 · 449 min
    D
  3. 26
    Mohamed RabiaGames: 5 · 379 min
    D
  4. 2
    Mohamed HusseinGames: 4 · 258 min
    D
  5. 3
    Abdallah BakriGames: 4 · 315 min
    D
  6. 18
    Ahmed El SageeryGames: 5 · 383 min
    M
  7. 74
    Mahmoud OukaGames: 4 · 226 min
    M
  8. 33
    Mohamed IbrahimGames: 4 · 291 min
    M
  9. 19
    Mohamed EzzGames: 3 · 201 min
    M
  10. 10
    Mostafa SaadGames: 5 · 450 min
    F
  11. 11
    Abdelrahman El BanoubyGames: 5 · 307 min
    F

Substitutes

14 Ahmed Adel72 Marwane Hajij7 Rafaat Khalil30 Walid Farag9 Ahmed Atef34 Moussa Mohamed24 Abdel Rahman Reda Gouda El Sayed

Future FC

Possible lineup

Starting XI

  1. 99
    Mostafa MakhloufGames: 5 · 450 min
    G
  2. 20
    Mahmoud El HalawaniGames: 5 · 450 min
    D
  3. 77
    Ali FawziGames: 5 · 450 min
    D
  4. 4
    Khaled RedaGames: 3 · 123 min
    D
  5. 3
    SharkiaGames: 1 · 0 min
    D
  6. 27
    Ghanam MohamedGames: 5 · 430 min
    M
  7. 8
    Mohamed SabryGames: 5 · 309 min
    M
  8. 12
    Ahmed YoussefGames: 5 · 286 min
    M
  9. 14
    Ahmed MostafaGames: 4 · 142 min
    M
  10. 9
    Mahmoud MamdouhGames: 5 · 432 min
    F
  11. 11
    Walid MostafaGames: 5 · 416 min
    F

Substitutes

19 Mohammed Mossad90 Tito38 Arnold Eba98 Kamel Kaboria22 Ali Zaazaa28 Adem Redjem29 M. Ephson

Standings Before Masr vs Future FC

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
3 Zamalek SC 641183513
4 Future FC 6411106413
5 Al Ittihad 641184413
9 Petrojet 6222101008
10 Masr 622256-18
11 Olympic El Qanah 61416607

Table before kickoff · Season 2026 ·