SERIEAAR

New England Revolution vs Seattle Sounders: Result & Match Report — October 10, 2026

New England Revolution

Home · #7 · 46 pts

Real Salt Lake 3–0 New England Revolution New England Revolution 4–2 Orlando City SC Chicago Fire 1–2 New England Revolution New York City FC 1–2 New England Revolution Los Angeles Galaxy 2–1 New England Revolution

0 : 3

Seattle Sounders

Away · #13 · 38 pts

Seattle Sounders 2–1 Sporting Kansas City Seattle Sounders 3–1 Minnesota United FC Seattle Sounders 2–0 Real Salt Lake Colorado Rapids 3–3 Seattle Sounders Los Angeles Galaxy 1–1 Seattle Sounders

New England Revolution vs Seattle Sounders Match Summary

Competition
Major League Soccer
Round
28
Date and time
Status
Final
Venue
Gillette Stadium
City
Foxborough, Massachusetts
Referee
Tori Penso, USA

New England Revolution vs Seattle Sounders Match Statistics

New England RevolutionSeattle Sounders
5Shots on target5
2Shots off target3
13Total shots9
6Blocked shots1
8Shots inside box7
5Shots outside box2
6Fouls15
8Corners5
0Offsides3
57%Possession43%
1Yellow cards2
0Red cards0
2Goalkeeper saves5
584Total passes455
522Accurate passes392

New England Revolution vs Seattle Sounders Match Timeline

  1. 15′ GoalNormal Goal Seattle Sounders

    H. Dotson

  2. 19′ CardYellow Card Seattle Sounders

    C. Roldan

  3. 24′ CardYellow Card New England Revolution

    W. Sands

  4. 56′ CardYellow Card Seattle Sounders

    H. Dotson

  5. 60′ SubstitutionSubstitution 1 Seattle Sounders

    S. Gomez → S. Brunell

  6. 65′ SubstitutionSubstitution 1 New England Revolution

    M. Polster → I. Feingold

  7. 68′ SubstitutionSubstitution 2 Seattle Sounders

    J. Morris → P. Arriola

  8. 69′ SubstitutionSubstitution 3 Seattle Sounders

    Y. Gómez → S. Hawkins

  9. 73′ SubstitutionSubstitution 2 New England Revolution

    J. Yueill → J. Siqueira

  10. 74′ SubstitutionSubstitution 3 New England Revolution

    L. Langoni → D. Gazdag

  11. 74′ GoalNormal Goal Seattle Sounders

    D. Joveljić · Assist: P. Arriola

  12. 80′ SubstitutionSubstitution 4 Seattle Sounders

    A. Roldan → K. Kossa-Rienzi

  13. 80′ SubstitutionSubstitution 5 Seattle Sounders

    D. Joveljić → J. Ferreira

  14. 81′ GoalNormal Goal Seattle Sounders

    P. Arriola · Assist: J. Ferreira

  15. 85′ SubstitutionSubstitution 4 New England Revolution

    Carles Gil → D. Fagundez

  16. 85′ SubstitutionSubstitution 5 New England Revolution

    P. Miller → G. Yow

New England Revolution vs Seattle Sounders Lineups

New England Revolution

Formation: 4-3-3

Final

Starting XI

  1. 30
    M. Turner
    G
  2. 8
    M. Polster
    D
  3. 22
    E. Kohler
    D
  4. 66
    J. Wynder
    D
  5. 23
    W. Sands
    D
  6. 10
    Carles Gil
    M
  7. 21
    B. Raines
    M
  8. 14
    J. Yueill
    M
  9. 41
    L. Langoni
    F
  10. 99
    D. Turgeman
    F
  11. 25
    P. Miller
    F

Substitutes

15 C. Baker4 T. Beason77 D. Fagundez12 I. Feingold16 D. Gazdag27 W. Harris33 D. Parisian65 J. Siqueira7 G. Yow

Seattle Sounders

Formation: 4-2-3-1

Final

Starting XI

  1. 26
    A. Thomas
    G
  2. 16
    A. Roldan
    D
  3. 28
    Y. Gómez
    D
  4. 25
    J. Ragen
    D
  5. 5
    N. Tolo
    D
  6. 31
    H. Dotson
    M
  7. 7
    C. Roldan
    M
  8. 13
    J. Morris
    M
  9. 11
    A. Rusnák
    M
  10. 90
    S. Gomez
    M
  11. 9
    D. Joveljić
    F

Substitutes

45 P. Kingston85 K. Kossa-Rienzi19 D. Musovski39 S. Hawkins24 S. Frei27 J. Ferreira8 C. Clark37 S. Brunell17 P. Arriola

New England Revolution vs Seattle Sounders · Odds comparison

Ad · 18+ · Gamble responsibly

This match has finished, so the odds are no longer available.

New England Revolution vs Seattle Sounders · Totals

Historical estimates from 19 unique matches before kickoff. Each match counts once; percentages show how often the total was exceeded in 90 minutes.

Over 0.5 89% Under 0.5 11%
Over 1.5 89% Under 1.5 11%
Over 2.5 74% Under 2.5 26%
Over 3.5 37% Under 3.5 63%
Over 4.5 26% Under 4.5 74%

Previous New England Revolution vs Seattle Sounders Meetings

Full Head-to-Head
1New England Revolution
3Draw
2Seattle Sounders

Team Form Before the Match

New England Revolution Form

Seattle Sounders Form

Standings Before New England Revolution vs Seattle Sounders

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
6 Inter Miami 271210564501446
7 New England Revolution 2714494536946
8 San Jose Earthquakes 27136849391045
12 Philadelphia Union 271161054441039
13 Seattle Sounders 2710893535038
14 Colorado Rapids 27113133838036

Table before kickoff · Season 2026 ·