SERIEAAR

Al Ahly vs Petrojet: Match Preview — January 28, 2027

Al Ahly

Home · #2 · 16 pts

Zamalek SC 0–2 Al Ahly Al Ahly 2–0 Abu Qair Semad El Mokawloon 1–1 Al Ahly Al Ahly 1–0 Smouha SC Masr 0–2 Al Ahly
Petrojet

Away · #9 · 8 pts

Petrojet 2–2 Wadi Degla El Gouna FC 1–2 Petrojet Petrojet 2–1 AL Masry Zamalek SC 2–1 Petrojet Petrojet 2–3 El Geish

Al Ahly vs Petrojet Match Preview

This fixture has not been priced yet; a board usually opens in the week before kick-off. Al Ahly arrive on 4W 1D 0L from their last 5, Petrojet on 2W 1D 2L. The pair have met 10 times, Al Ahly winning 8 to 0, with 2 drawn. Al Ahly sit in position 2 on 16 points, Petrojet in 9 on 8. Kick-off is January 28, 2027 at 18:00 UTC at WE Al-Ahly Stadium, Premier League (Egypt) · Regular Season - 15.

Al Ahly vs Petrojet · Totals

Historical estimates from 20 unique matches before kickoff. Each match counts once; percentages show how often the total was exceeded in 90 minutes.

Over 0.5 95% Under 0.5 5%
Over 1.5 85% Under 1.5 15%
Over 2.5 50% Under 2.5 50%
Over 3.5 20% Under 3.5 80%
Over 4.5 10% Under 4.5 90%

Al Ahly vs Petrojet Match Information

Competition
Premier League
Round
15
Date and time
Status
Scheduled

Previous Al Ahly vs Petrojet Meetings

Full Head-to-Head
5Al Ahly
1Draw
0Petrojet
Cup
Al Ahly 2
Petrojet 0
FT

Team Form Before the Match

Al Ahly Form

W
Zamalek SC Premier League · Oct 11, 2026
0–2
W
Smouha SC Premier League · Sep 3, 2026
1–0
W
Masr Premier League · Aug 28, 2026
0–2

Petrojet Form

D
Wadi Degla Premier League · Oct 13, 2026
2–2
W
AL Masry Premier League · Sep 7, 2026
2–1
L
Zamalek SC Premier League · Aug 31, 2026
2–1
L
El Geish Premier League · Aug 26, 2026
2–3

Al Ahly vs Petrojet Lineups

Al Ahly

Possible lineup

Starting XI

  1. 31
    Mostafa ShobeirGames: 3 · 270 min
    G
  2. 30
    Mohamed HanyGames: 4 · 360 min
    D
  3. 26
    Amr El GazarGames: 4 · 319 min
    D
  4. 5
    Hady ReyadGames: 4 · 311 min
    D
  5. 6
    Yasser IbrahimGames: 2 · 180 min
    D
  6. 13
    Marwan AttiaGames: 5 · 450 min
    M
  7. 36
    Ahmed KokaGames: 4 · 332 min
    M
  8. 21
    Ali MahmoudGames: 4 · 216 min
    M
  9. 8
    Ahmed HashemGames: 4 · 77 min
    M
  10. 25
    ZizoGames: 5 · 428 min
    F
  11. 17
    Achraf BencharkiGames: 5 · 394 min
    F

Substitutes

9 Soufiane Benjdida10 Mounsef Bakrar7 Taher Mohamed14 Hussein El Shahat19 Mohamed Magdi Kafsha27 A. Abdallah1 Mohamed El Shenawy

Petrojet

Possible lineup

Starting XI

  1. 1
    Omar SalahGames: 5 · 450 min
    G
  2. 15
    Ahmed BahbahGames: 5 · 450 min
    D
  3. 25
    Barakat HaggagGames: 5 · 450 min
    D
  4. 40
    Youssef Abdel-TawabGames: 5 · 283 min
    D
  5. 7
    Karim El DeebGames: 3 · 236 min
    D
  6. 17
    Adham HamedGames: 5 · 364 min
    M
  7. 8
    Mohamed OsmanGames: 5 · 90 min
    M
  8. 2
    Amadou Djoulde BahGames: 3 · 121 min
    M
  9. 12
    A. HamawyGames: 2 · 0 min
    M
  10. 9
    Badr MoussaGames: 5 · 361 min
    F
  11. 11
    Mohamed Ibrahim DodoGames: 5 · 317 min
    F

Substitutes

19 Mostafa El Badry30 Godwin Chika Okwara21 Abubakar Mohammed Liadi13 F. M. Kouablan22 Omar Diyaa3 Islam Abdallah4 Mahmoud Shedid Kenawi

Standings Before Al Ahly vs Petrojet

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
1 Pyramids FC 66001321118
2 Al Ahly 6510113816
3 Zamalek SC 641183513
8 El Mokawloon 62227618
9 Petrojet 6222101008
10 Masr 622256-18

Table before kickoff · Season 2026 ·