SERIEAAR

Al Kholood vs Al-Qadisiyah FC: Result & Match Report — October 9, 2026

Al Kholood

Home · #7 · 12 pts

Al Riyadh 2–0 Al Kholood Al Kholood 2–1 Al Shabab Al-Fayha 2–2 Al Kholood Al Kholood 3–1 Al-Ahli Jeddah Al Diriyah 1–1 Al Kholood

0 : 5

Al-Qadisiyah FC

Away · #4 · 16 pts

Al-Qadisiyah FC 3–3 Al-Ettifaq Al-Qadisiyah FC 3–2 Al-Ahli Jeddah Al Diriyah 0–2 Al-Qadisiyah FC Al-Qadisiyah FC 3–1 Al-Faisaly FC NEOM 0–2 Al-Qadisiyah FC

Al Kholood vs Al-Qadisiyah FC Match Summary

Competition
Pro League
Round
8
Date and time
Status
Final
Venue
Ar-Rass Stadium (Al Hazm Club Stadium)
City
Rass
Referee
Abdullah Dhafer Al-Shehri, Saudi Arabia

Al Kholood vs Al-Qadisiyah FC Match Statistics

Al KholoodAl-Qadisiyah FC
4Shots on target9
7Shots off target6
14Total shots20
3Blocked shots5
10Shots inside box15
4Shots outside box5
9Fouls9
10Corners6
0Offsides2
39%Possession61%
1Yellow cards0
0Red cards0
4Goalkeeper saves4
319Total passes519
271Accurate passes463

Our tips for Al Kholood v Al-Qadisiyah FC

Al Kholood vs Al-Qadisiyah FC Match Timeline

  1. 4′ GoalNormal Goal Al-Qadisiyah FC

    T. Reijnders · Assist: M. Retegui

  2. 13′ GoalNormal Goal Al-Qadisiyah FC

    C. Bonsu Baah · Assist: J. Quiñones

  3. 40′ GoalNormal Goal Al-Qadisiyah FC

    Musab Al Juwayr · Assist: Mohammed Abu Al Shamat

  4. 56′ SubstitutionSubstitution 1 Al Kholood

    J. Domingues → Guga

  5. 57′ SubstitutionSubstitution 2 Al Kholood

    O. Abdulghani → Yaseen Al Zubaidi

  6. 62′ VARPenalty confirmed Al Kholood

    Coba

  7. 64′ GoalMissed Penalty Al Kholood

    Iker Kortajarena

  8. 67′ GoalNormal Goal Al-Qadisiyah FC

    M. Retegui · Assist: J. Quiñones

  9. 68′ SubstitutionSubstitution 3 Al Kholood

    Abdulrahman Al Obaid → Abdulrahman Al Dosari

  10. 68′ SubstitutionSubstitution 4 Al Kholood

    Sultan Al Shehri → Mohammed Al Rashidi

  11. 69′ SubstitutionSubstitution 1 Al-Qadisiyah FC

    Mohammed Abu Al Shamat → Turki Al Ammar

  12. 69′ SubstitutionSubstitution 2 Al-Qadisiyah FC

    Nacho → Yasir Al Shahrani

  13. 69′ SubstitutionSubstitution 3 Al-Qadisiyah FC

    M. Retegui → Haitham Asiri

  14. 76′ SubstitutionSubstitution 4 Al-Qadisiyah FC

    Jehad Abdullatif Ahm → A. Al Siyahi

  15. 80′ SubstitutionSubstitution 5 Al-Qadisiyah FC

    T. Reijnders → Mohammed Al Qahtani

  16. 83′ SubstitutionSubstitution 5 Al Kholood

    Iker Kortajarena → A. Essomba

  17. 84′ CardYellow Card Al Kholood

    Coba

  18. 86′ GoalPenalty Al-Qadisiyah FC

    J. Quiñones

Al Kholood vs Al-Qadisiyah FC Lineups

Al Kholood

Formation: 4-2-3-1

Final

Starting XI

  1. 1
    Hamed Abdullah Yousef
    G
  2. 24
    O. Abdulghani
    D
  3. 47
    Abdulrahman Al Obaid
    D
  4. 25
    Mansour Camara
    D
  5. 7
    Sultan Al Shehri
    D
  6. 6
    J. Buckley
    M
  7. 8
    S. Cissé
    M
  8. 70
    Muhammad Sawan
    M
  9. 10
    Iker Kortajarena
    M
  10. 11
    Coba
    M
  11. 22
    J. Domingues
    F

Substitutes

67 Mohammed Al Rashidi39 Abdulrahman Al Dosari30 Mohammed Mazyad Alshammari48 Muhannad Al Yahya26 Yaseen Al Zubaidi77 A. Essomba52 R. Jaman99 Guga

Al-Qadisiyah FC

Formation: 3-5-2

Final

Starting XI

  1. 1
    K. Casteels
    G
  2. 4
    Jehad Abdullatif Ahm
    D
  3. 6
    Nacho
    D
  4. 17
    G. Álvarez
    D
  5. 2
    Mohammed Abu Al Shamat
    M
  6. 14
    T. Reijnders
    M
  7. 5
    J. Weigl
    M
  8. 10
    Musab Al Juwayr
    M
  9. 22
    C. Bonsu Baah
    M
  10. 32
    M. Retegui
    F
  11. 33
    J. Quiñones
    F

Substitutes

15 Mohammed Al Qahtani9 Abdullah Al Salem12 Yasir Al Shahrani35 A. Al Siyahi19 Haitham Asiri27 E. Houssa28 Ahmed Al Kassar18 Abdulmalik Al-Jaber7 Turki Al Ammar

Al Kholood vs Al-Qadisiyah FC · Odds comparison

Ad · 18+ · Gamble responsibly

This match has finished, so the odds are no longer available.

Al Kholood vs Al-Qadisiyah FC · Totals

Historical estimates from 20 unique matches before kickoff. Each match counts once; percentages show how often the total was exceeded in 90 minutes.

Over 0.5 100% Under 0.5 0%
Over 1.5 90% Under 1.5 10%
Over 2.5 50% Under 2.5 50%
Over 3.5 40% Under 3.5 60%
Over 4.5 20% Under 4.5 80%

Previous Al Kholood vs Al-Qadisiyah FC Meetings

Full Head-to-Head
0Al Kholood
0Draw
6Al-Qadisiyah FC
Pro League
Al Kholood 1
Al-Qadisiyah FC 4
FT
Pro League
Al-Qadisiyah FC 4
Al Kholood 0
FT
Pro League
Al-Qadisiyah FC 4
Al Kholood 1
FT
Pro League
Al Kholood 0
Al-Qadisiyah FC 3
FT
Division 1
Al-Qadisiyah FC 2
Al Kholood 0
FT
Division 1
Al Kholood 0
Al-Qadisiyah FC 2
FT

Team Form Before the Match

Al Kholood Form

L
Al Riyadh Pro League · Sep 13, 2026
2–0
W
Al Shabab Pro League · Sep 9, 2026
2–1
D
Al-Fayha Pro League · Sep 3, 2026
2–2

Al-Qadisiyah FC Form

W
NEOM Pro League · Aug 24, 2026
0–2

Standings Before Al Kholood vs Al-Qadisiyah FC

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
3 Al-Nassr 7511167916
4 Al-Qadisiyah FC 7511168816
5 NEOM 7502136715
6 Al-Ahli Jeddah 74031610612
7 Al Kholood 73311210212
8 Al Diriyah 732275211

Table before kickoff · Season 2026 ·