SERIEAAR

Al-Qadisiyah FC vs Al-Ahli Jeddah: Result & Match Report — September 8, 2026

Al-Qadisiyah FC

Home · #3 · 12 pts

Al Diriyah 0–2 Al-Qadisiyah FC Al-Qadisiyah FC 3–1 Al-Faisaly FC NEOM 0–2 Al-Qadisiyah FC Al-Qadisiyah FC 0–1 Al-Ittihad FC Al Shabab 1–3 Al-Qadisiyah FC

3 : 2

Al-Ahli Jeddah

Away · #7 · 9 pts

Al-Ahli Jeddah 5–0 Al Riyadh Al-Hilal Saudi FC 3–0 Al-Ahli Jeddah Al Kholood 3–1 Al-Ahli Jeddah Al-Ahli Jeddah 4–0 Abha Al Diriyah 0–1 Al-Ahli Jeddah

Al-Qadisiyah FC vs Al-Ahli Jeddah Match Summary

Competition
Pro League
Round
6
Date and time
Status
Final
Referee
Ismail Elfath, USA

Al-Qadisiyah FC vs Al-Ahli Jeddah Match Statistics

Al-Qadisiyah FCAl-Ahli Jeddah
7Shots on target5
3Shots off target1
11Total shots8
1Blocked shots2
9Shots inside box7
2Shots outside box1
16Fouls21
6Corners5
0Offsides1
56%Possession44%
4Yellow cards1
0Red cards0
3Goalkeeper saves4
509Total passes393
440Accurate passes323

Al-Qadisiyah FC vs Al-Ahli Jeddah Match Timeline

  1. 14′ GoalNormal Goal Al-Qadisiyah FC

    T. Reijnders · Assist: Musab Al Juwayr

  2. 23′ CardYellow Card Al-Ahli Jeddah

    V. Atangana Edoa

  3. 29′ CardYellow Card Al-Qadisiyah FC

    G. Álvarez

  4. 45′ SubstitutionSubstitution 1 Al-Ahli Jeddah

    R. Hamidou → Mohammed Yousef

  5. 45+1′ GoalNormal Goal Al-Qadisiyah FC

    Mohammed Abu Al Shamat · Assist: C. Bonsu Baah

  6. 45+3′ GoalNormal Goal Al-Qadisiyah FC

    T. Reijnders · Assist: Mohammed Abu Al Shamat

  7. 54′ CardYellow Card Al-Qadisiyah FC

    Nacho

  8. 60′ SubstitutionSubstitution 2 Al-Ahli Jeddah

    Galeno → Waheb Saleh

  9. 61′ SubstitutionSubstitution 3 Al-Ahli Jeddah

    Feras Al Brikan → Naif Masoud

  10. 62′ CardYellow Card Al-Qadisiyah FC

    Musab Al Juwayr

  11. 63′ GoalNormal Goal Al-Ahli Jeddah

    I. Toney · Assist: Trincão

  12. 64′ SubstitutionSubstitution 4 Al-Ahli Jeddah

    Saad Yaslam → Mohammed Bakor

  13. 69′ SubstitutionSubstitution 1 Al-Qadisiyah FC

    Musab Al Juwayr → Mohammed Al Qahtani

  14. 82′ GoalNormal Goal Al-Ahli Jeddah

    I. Toney · Assist: Waheb Saleh

  15. 86′ CardYellow Card Al-Qadisiyah FC

    Mohammed Al Qahtani

  16. 87′ SubstitutionSubstitution 2 Al-Qadisiyah FC

    M. Retegui → Abdulaziz Al Elewai

  17. 87′ SubstitutionSubstitution 3 Al-Qadisiyah FC

    Jehad Abdullatif Ahm → Turki Al Ammar

  18. 88′ SubstitutionSubstitution 4 Al-Qadisiyah FC

    Mohammed Abu Al Shamat → Yasir Al Shahrani

  19. 90+1′ SubstitutionSubstitution 5 Al-Ahli Jeddah

    V. Atangana Edoa → Abdullah Radif

Al-Qadisiyah FC vs Al-Ahli Jeddah Lineups

Al-Qadisiyah FC

Formation: 3-4-2-1

Final

Starting XI

  1. 1
    K. Casteels
    G
  2. 4
    Jehad Abdullatif Ahm
    D
  3. 6
    Nacho
    D
  4. 17
    G. Álvarez
    D
  5. 2
    Mohammed Abu Al Shamat
    M
  6. 14
    T. Reijnders
    M
  7. 5
    J. Weigl
    M
  8. 22
    C. Bonsu Baah
    M
  9. 33
    J. Quiñones
    M
  10. 10
    Musab Al Juwayr
    M
  11. 32
    M. Retegui
    F

Substitutes

7 Turki Al Ammar46 Abdulaziz Al Elewai18 Abdulmalik Al-Jaber28 Ahmed Al Kassar15 Mohammed Al Qahtani9 Abdullah Al Salem12 Yasir Al Shahrani27 E. Houssa77 Saud Haroun

Al-Ahli Jeddah

Formation: 4-2-3-1

Final

Starting XI

  1. 16
    É. Mendy
    G
  2. 46
    R. Hamidou
    D
  3. 28
    M. Demiral
    D
  4. 3
    Ibañez
    D
  5. 31
    Saad Yaslam
    D
  6. 6
    V. Atangana Edoa
    M
  7. 8
    E. Spertsyan
    M
  8. 9
    Feras Al Brikan
    M
  9. 7
    Trincão
    M
  10. 13
    Galeno
    M
  11. 17
    I. Toney
    F

Substitutes

21 Abdullah Radif66 Naif Masoud2 Zakaria Al Hawsawi5 Mohammed Bakor15 Saeed Baattia1 Abdulrahman Al Sanbi11 Meshal Al Mutairi47 Waheb Saleh29 Mohammed Yousef

Al-Qadisiyah FC vs Al-Ahli Jeddah · Odds comparison

Ad · 18+ · Gamble responsibly

This match has finished, so the odds are no longer available.

Al-Qadisiyah FC vs Al-Ahli Jeddah · Totals

Historical estimates from 19 unique matches before kickoff. Each match counts once; percentages show how often the total was exceeded in 90 minutes.

Over 0.5 100% Under 0.5 0%
Over 1.5 74% Under 1.5 26%
Over 2.5 58% Under 2.5 42%
Over 3.5 47% Under 3.5 53%
Over 4.5 21% Under 4.5 79%

Previous Al-Qadisiyah FC vs Al-Ahli Jeddah Meetings

Full Head-to-Head
2Al-Qadisiyah FC
1Draw
3Al-Ahli Jeddah
Pro League
Al-Qadisiyah FC 3
Al-Ahli Jeddah 2
FT
King's Cup
Al-Ahli Jeddah 3
Al-Qadisiyah FC 3
PEN
Pro League
Al-Ahli Jeddah 2
Al-Qadisiyah FC 1
FT
Super Cup
Al-Qadisiyah FC 1
Al-Ahli Jeddah 5
FT
Pro League
Al-Ahli Jeddah 4
Al-Qadisiyah FC 1
FT
Pro League
Al-Qadisiyah FC 1
Al-Ahli Jeddah 0
FT

Team Form Before the Match

Al-Qadisiyah FC Form

W
NEOM Pro League · Aug 24, 2026
0–2
W
Al Shabab Pro League · Aug 13, 2026
1–3

Al-Ahli Jeddah Form

W
Al Riyadh Pro League · Sep 4, 2026
5–0
W
Abha Pro League · Aug 22, 2026
4–0

Standings Before Al-Qadisiyah FC vs Al-Ahli Jeddah

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
2 Al-Nassr 5401135812
3 Al-Qadisiyah FC 5401103712
4 NEOM 640294512
6 Al-Ettifaq 631288010
7 Al-Ahli Jeddah 530211659
8 Al Kholood 523010739

Table before kickoff · Season 2026 ·