SERIEAAR

Al-Nassr vs Al-Ettifaq: Match Preview — February 18, 2027

Al-Nassr

Home · #3 · 19 pts

Al-Nassr 3–0 Al Diriyah Al Khaleej Saihat 1–1 Al-Nassr Al-Nassr 2–1 Abha Al-Ittihad FC 2–1 Al-Nassr Al-Nassr 2–1 Al Taawon
Al-Ettifaq

Away · #7 · 12 pts

Al-Ettifaq 1–1 Al Khaleej Saihat Al-Qadisiyah FC 3–3 Al-Ettifaq Al-Ettifaq 0–0 Al-Faisaly FC Abha 0–1 Al-Ettifaq Al-Ettifaq 0–3 Al Diriyah

Al-Nassr vs Al-Ettifaq Match Preview

No odds are up for this one so far, and they tend to arrive closer to kick-off. Recent form reads 3W 1D 1L for Al-Nassr and 1W 3D 1L for Al-Ettifaq. 10 previous meetings give Al-Nassr the edge at 6 wins against 2, 2 of them drawn. The table has Al-Nassr 3 with 19 points and Al-Ettifaq 7 with 12. Kick-off is February 18, 2027 at 19:00 UTC at Al Awal Park at King Saud University, Pro League · Regular Season - 20.

Al-Nassr vs Al-Ettifaq · Totals

Historical estimates from 19 unique matches before kickoff. Each match counts once; percentages show how often the total was exceeded in 90 minutes.

Over 0.5 95% Under 0.5 5%
Over 1.5 79% Under 1.5 21%
Over 2.5 63% Under 2.5 37%
Over 3.5 26% Under 3.5 74%
Over 4.5 16% Under 4.5 84%

Al-Nassr vs Al-Ettifaq Match Information

Competition
Pro League
Round
20
Date and time
Status
Scheduled

Previous Al-Nassr vs Al-Ettifaq Meetings

Full Head-to-Head
4Al-Nassr
1Draw
1Al-Ettifaq
Pro League
Al-Nassr 1
Al-Ettifaq 0
FT
Pro League
Al-Ettifaq 2
Al-Nassr 2
FT
Pro League
Al-Nassr 2
Al-Ettifaq 3
FT
Pro League
Al-Ettifaq 0
Al-Nassr 3
FT
Pro League
Al-Nassr 3
Al-Ettifaq 1
FT

Team Form Before the Match

Al-Nassr Form

W
Abha Pro League · Sep 9, 2026
2–1
W
Al Taawon Pro League · Aug 28, 2026
2–1

Al-Ettifaq Form

W
Abha Pro League · Sep 4, 2026
0–1

Al-Nassr vs Al-Ettifaq Lineups

Al-Nassr

Possible lineup

Starting XI

  1. 24
    BentoGames: 5 · 372 min
    G
  2. 12
    Nawaf BoushalGames: 7 · 630 min
    D
  3. 5
    Abdulelah Al AmriGames: 6 · 430 min
    D
  4. 83
    Salem Al NajdiGames: 6 · 415 min
    D
  5. 26
    Íñigo MartínezGames: 5 · 450 min
    D
  6. 10
    Sadio ManéGames: 7 · 601 min
    M
  7. 17
    Abdullah Al KhaibariGames: 7 · 367 min
    M
  8. 11
    Samú CostaGames: 6 · 438 min
    M
  9. 21
    Kingsley Junior ComanGames: 5 · 371 min
    M
  10. 20
    ÂngeloGames: 7 · 528 min
    F
  11. 9
    Abdullah Al HamdanGames: 7 · 278 min
    F

Substitutes

79 João Félix7 Cristiano Ronaldo3 Mohamed Simakan23 Ayman Yahya14 Sami Al Naji6 Saad Al Nasser1 Nawaf Al Aqidi

Al-Ettifaq

Possible lineup

Starting XI

  1. 92
    Turki Ba Al JawshGames: 7 · 630 min
    G
  2. 70
    Abdullah KhateebGames: 7 · 626 min
    D
  3. 4
    Jack William HendryGames: 7 · 596 min
    D
  4. 61
    Radhi Al OtaibiGames: 7 · 541 min
    D
  5. 13
    Meshal Yousef Al AlaeliGames: 7 · 246 min
    D
  6. 11
    Ondrej DudaGames: 7 · 571 min
    M
  7. 10
    Álvaro MedránGames: 7 · 584 min
    M
  8. 58
    Y. Al ShammariGames: 7 · 363 min
    M
  9. 43
    Bersant CelinaGames: 7 · 358 min
    M
  10. 9
    Moussa DembéléGames: 7 · 565 min
    F
  11. 80
    Rayane Messi TanfouriGames: 7 · 301 min
    F

Substitutes

7 Khalid Essa Muhammad Al Ghannam33 Madallah Ali Mohammed Al Olayan17 Carl Henrik Jordan Larsson3 Abdullah Madu42 Abdoulaye Raslan Kanté71 Matija Gluščević14 Pedro Henrique

Standings Before Al-Nassr vs Al-Ettifaq

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
2 Al-Qadisiyah FC 86112181319
3 Al-Nassr 86111971219
4 Al-Ittihad FC 8521149517
6 Al-Ahli Jeddah 850320101015
7 Al-Ettifaq 83321212012
8 Al Kholood 93331418-412

Table before kickoff · Season 2026 ·