SERIEAAR

Al-Qadisiyah FC vs NEOM: Match Preview — February 18, 2027

Al-Qadisiyah FC

Home · #2 · 19 pts

Al Kholood 0–5 Al-Qadisiyah FC Al-Qadisiyah FC 3–3 Al-Ettifaq Al-Qadisiyah FC 3–2 Al-Ahli Jeddah Al Diriyah 0–2 Al-Qadisiyah FC Al-Qadisiyah FC 3–1 Al-Faisaly FC
NEOM

Away · #5 · 16 pts

Al-Hazm 1–1 NEOM NEOM 4–2 Al-Fateh Al-Hilal Saudi FC 0–2 NEOM NEOM 3–0 Al Khaleej Saihat Al Riyadh 1–0 NEOM

Al-Qadisiyah FC vs NEOM Match Preview

This fixture has not been priced yet; a board usually opens in the week before kick-off. Al-Qadisiyah FC arrive on 4W 1D 0L from their last 5, NEOM on 3W 1D 1L. 3 previous meetings give Al-Qadisiyah FC the edge at 3 wins against 0, with none drawn. Al-Qadisiyah FC sit in position 2 on 19 points, NEOM in 5 on 16. Kick-off is February 18, 2027 at 19:00 UTC at Prince Saud bin Jalawi Stadium, Pro League · Regular Season - 20.

Al-Qadisiyah FC vs NEOM · Totals

Historical estimates from 13 unique matches before kickoff. Each match counts once; percentages show how often the total was exceeded in 90 minutes.

Over 0.5 100% Under 0.5 0%
Over 1.5 85% Under 1.5 15%
Over 2.5 54% Under 2.5 46%
Over 3.5 46% Under 3.5 54%
Over 4.5 31% Under 4.5 69%

Al-Qadisiyah FC vs NEOM Match Information

Competition
Pro League
Round
20
Date and time
Status
Scheduled

Previous Al-Qadisiyah FC vs NEOM Meetings

Full Head-to-Head
3Al-Qadisiyah FC
0Draw
0NEOM
Pro League
Al-Qadisiyah FC 1
NEOM 0
FT
Pro League
NEOM 1
Al-Qadisiyah FC 3
FT

Team Form Before the Match

Al-Qadisiyah FC Form

NEOM Form

D
Al-Hazm Pro League · Oct 10, 2026
1–1
W
Al-Fateh Pro League · Sep 13, 2026
4–2
L
Al Riyadh Pro League · Aug 28, 2026
1–0

Al-Qadisiyah FC vs NEOM Lineups

Al-Qadisiyah FC

Possible lineup

Starting XI

  1. 1
    Koen CasteelsGames: 5 · 450 min
    G
  2. 6
    NachoGames: 7 · 630 min
    D
  3. 17
    Pedro Gastón Álvarez SosaGames: 7 · 630 min
    D
  4. 4
    Jehad Abdullatif AhmGames: 6 · 460 min
    D
  5. 12
    Yasir Al ShahraniGames: 4 · 115 min
    D
  6. 22
    Christopher Bonsu BaahGames: 7 · 606 min
    M
  7. 10
    Musab Al JuwayrGames: 7 · 552 min
    M
  8. 2
    Mohammed Abu Al ShamatGames: 7 · 530 min
    M
  9. 7
    Turki Al AmmarGames: 7 · 88 min
    M
  10. 33
    Julián Andrés Quiñones QuiñonesGames: 7 · 630 min
    F
  11. 32
    Mateo ReteguiGames: 7 · 554 min
    F

Substitutes

15 Mohammed Al Qahtani5 Julian Weigl14 Tijjani Reijnders9 Abdullah Al Salem27 E. Houssa28 Ahmed Al Kassar25 Otávio

NEOM

Possible lineup

Starting XI

  1. 1
    Marcin BułkaGames: 7 · 630 min
    G
  2. 5
    Malang Mamadou William Georges SarrGames: 7 · 630 min
    D
  3. 44
    Nathan ZézéGames: 7 · 630 min
    D
  4. 15
    Abdulmalik Al OyayariGames: 7 · 477 min
    D
  5. 27
    Islam HawsawiGames: 7 · 419 min
    D
  6. 72
    Amadou KonéGames: 7 · 627 min
    M
  7. 77
    Muhannad Al SaadGames: 7 · 358 min
    M
  8. 18
    Ala Al HajiGames: 5 · 89 min
    M
  9. 8
    Faisal Al GhamdiGames: 4 · 60 min
    M
  10. 91
    Alexandre Armand LacazetteGames: 7 · 543 min
    F
  11. 70
    Haroune Moussa CamaraGames: 7 · 444 min
    F

Substitutes

19 Mohannad Abu Taha14 Khalil Ibrahim Yahya Al Absi4 Khalifah Adel Rashid Al Ammari Al Dawsari7 Giorgos Masouras2 Mohammed Ibrahim Mohammed Al Burayk22 A. Al Anzi10 Mohamed Saïd Benrahma

Standings Before Al-Qadisiyah FC vs NEOM

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
1 Al-Hilal Saudi FC 87012671921
2 Al-Qadisiyah FC 86112181319
3 Al-Nassr 86111971219
4 Al-Ittihad FC 8521149517
5 NEOM 8512147716
6 Al-Ahli Jeddah 850320101015

Table before kickoff · Season 2026 ·