SERIEAAR

Bet on Ceramica Cleopatra vs Petrojet: Odds & Preview — October 21, 2026

Ceramica Cleopatra

Home · #6 · 12 pts

Pyramids FC 4–1 Ceramica Cleopatra Ceramica Cleopatra 2–0 National Bank of Egypt Smouha SC 0–2 Ceramica Cleopatra Ceramica Cleopatra 2–0 Future FC Al Ittihad 1–3 Ceramica Cleopatra
Petrojet

Away · #9 · 8 pts

Petrojet 2–2 Wadi Degla El Gouna FC 1–2 Petrojet Petrojet 2–1 AL Masry Zamalek SC 2–1 Petrojet Petrojet 2–3 El Geish

Ceramica Cleopatra vs Petrojet Match Preview

Odds of 2.1 imply a 44% chance for Ceramica Cleopatra, against 22% for Petrojet and 34% for the draw. Ceramica Cleopatra arrive on 4W 0D 1L from their last 5, Petrojet on 2W 1D 2L. 5 previous meetings give Ceramica Cleopatra the edge at 4 wins against 1, with none drawn. Ceramica Cleopatra sit in position 6 on 12 points, Petrojet in 9 on 8. Kick-off is October 21, 2026 at 17:00 UTC at Cairo International Stadium, Premier League (Egypt) · Regular Season - 7.

Ceramica Cleopatra vs Petrojet · Odds comparison

Ad · 18+ · Gamble responsibly

What the market makes of it

Ceramica Cleopatra are the favourite at an implied 44%, against 22% for Petrojet and 34% for the draw.

These are the prices above with the bookmaker margin of 8% divided out, which is why the three add up to 100%.

Match winner

Ceramica Cleopatra vs Petrojet · Match winner
1X2
2.10 2.77 4.20

Double chance

Ceramica Cleopatra vs Petrojet · Double chance
1X12X2
1.23 1.39 1.72

Totals

Ceramica Cleopatra vs Petrojet · Totals
LineOverUnder
0.5 1.09 6.00
1.5 1.37 2.85
2 1.60 2.25
2.5 2.12 1.67
3.5 3.45 1.26
4.5 6.10 1.09
5.5 9.25 1.03

Asian handicap

Ceramica Cleopatra vs Petrojet · Asian handicap
Line12
0.5 2.05 1.72
1 3.20 1.32

Offers may vary by market · T&Cs apply

All markets at the partner

Ceramica Cleopatra vs Petrojet · Totals

Historical estimates from 15 unique matches before kickoff. Each match counts once; percentages show how often the total was exceeded in 90 minutes.

Over 0.5 100% Under 0.5 0%
Over 1.5 93% Under 1.5 7%
Over 2.5 67% Under 2.5 33%
Over 3.5 40% Under 3.5 60%
Over 4.5 27% Under 4.5 73%

Ceramica Cleopatra vs Petrojet Match Information

Competition
Premier League
Round
7
Date and time
Status
Scheduled

Previous Ceramica Cleopatra vs Petrojet Meetings

Full Head-to-Head
4Ceramica Cleopatra
0Draw
1Petrojet
Premier League
Ceramica Cleopatra 2
Petrojet 1
FT
League Cup
Petrojet 1
Ceramica Cleopatra 0
FT
Premier League
Petrojet 0
Ceramica Cleopatra 2
FT
League Cup
Ceramica Cleopatra 4
Petrojet 1
FT
Premier League
Ceramica Cleopatra 4
Petrojet 1
FT

Team Form Before the Match

Ceramica Cleopatra Form

W
Smouha SC Premier League · Sep 8, 2026
0–2
W
Future FC Premier League · Sep 2, 2026
2–0
W
Al Ittihad Premier League · Aug 28, 2026
1–3

Petrojet Form

D
Wadi Degla Premier League · Oct 13, 2026
2–2
W
AL Masry Premier League · Sep 7, 2026
2–1
L
Zamalek SC Premier League · Aug 31, 2026
2–1
L
El Geish Premier League · Aug 26, 2026
2–3

Ceramica Cleopatra vs Petrojet Lineups

Ceramica Cleopatra

Possible lineup

Starting XI

  1. 18
    Mohamed BassamGames: 3 · 270 min
    G
  2. 27
    Hussein SayedGames: 5 · 450 min
    D
  3. 24
    Arthur JusticeGames: 5 · 450 min
    D
  4. 2
    Ahmed HanyGames: 5 · 405 min
    D
  5. 4
    Ahmed RamadanGames: 4 · 360 min
    D
  6. 77
    Mohamed RedaGames: 5 · 383 min
    M
  7. 28
    Amr KalawaGames: 5 · 381 min
    M
  8. 17
    Amr El-SoliaGames: 3 · 33 min
    M
  9. 14
    Hema MohamedGames: 2 · 38 min
    M
  10. 9
    Nejc GradišarGames: 5 · 402 min
    F
  11. 29
    Marwan OsmanGames: 5 · 390 min
    F

Substitutes

15 S. El Eraki32 Fawzi El Henawy23 M. Alaa19 Ayman Moka22 Khaled Alnabrisi8 Abdallah Magdy25 Mohamed El Sayed Shika

Petrojet

Possible lineup

Starting XI

  1. 1
    Omar SalahGames: 5 · 450 min
    G
  2. 15
    Ahmed BahbahGames: 5 · 450 min
    D
  3. 25
    Barakat HaggagGames: 5 · 450 min
    D
  4. 40
    Youssef Abdel-TawabGames: 5 · 283 min
    D
  5. 7
    Karim El DeebGames: 3 · 236 min
    D
  6. 17
    Adham HamedGames: 5 · 364 min
    M
  7. 8
    Mohamed OsmanGames: 5 · 90 min
    M
  8. 2
    Amadou Djoulde BahGames: 3 · 121 min
    M
  9. 12
    A. HamawyGames: 2 · 0 min
    M
  10. 9
    Badr MoussaGames: 5 · 361 min
    F
  11. 11
    Mohamed Ibrahim DodoGames: 5 · 317 min
    F

Substitutes

19 Mostafa El Badry30 Godwin Chika Okwara21 Abubakar Mohammed Liadi13 F. M. Kouablan22 Omar Diyaa3 Islam Abdallah4 Mahmoud Shedid Kenawi

Standings Before Ceramica Cleopatra vs Petrojet

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
5 Al Ittihad 641184413
6 Ceramica Cleopatra 6402117412
7 National Bank of Egypt 63037709
8 El Mokawloon 62227618
9 Petrojet 6222101008
10 Masr 622256-18

Table before kickoff · Season 2026 ·