SERIEAAR

Inter Miami vs Charlotte: Match Preview — November 7, 2026

Inter Miami

Home · #3 · 52 pts

Inter Miami 2–0 New York City FC Inter Miami 4–0 DC United Columbus Crew 2–1 Inter Miami Inter Miami 2–2 San Diego Inter Miami 2–2 Nashville SC
Charlotte

Away · #9 · 46 pts

Columbus Crew 3–1 Charlotte Charlotte 3–2 FC Dallas Charlotte 0–1 Chicago Fire DC United 1–2 Charlotte FC Cincinnati 3–3 Charlotte

Inter Miami vs Charlotte Match Preview

This fixture has not been priced yet; a board usually opens in the week before kick-off. Inter Miami arrive on 2W 2D 1L from their last 5, Charlotte on 2W 1D 2L. The pair have met 10 times, Inter Miami winning 4 to 3, with 3 drawn. Inter Miami sit in position 3 on 52 points, Charlotte in 9 on 46. Kick-off is November 7, 2026 at 21:00 UTC at Chase Stadium, Major League Soccer · Regular Season - 34.

Inter Miami vs Charlotte · Totals

Historical estimates from 20 unique matches before kickoff. Each match counts once; percentages show how often the total was exceeded in 90 minutes.

Over 0.5 95% Under 0.5 5%
Over 1.5 75% Under 1.5 25%
Over 2.5 65% Under 2.5 35%
Over 3.5 45% Under 3.5 55%
Over 4.5 15% Under 4.5 85%

Inter Miami vs Charlotte Match Information

Competition
Major League Soccer
Round
34
Date and time
Status
Scheduled

Previous Inter Miami vs Charlotte Meetings

Full Head-to-Head
2Inter Miami
2Draw
2Charlotte

Team Form Before the Match

Inter Miami Form

W
DC United Major League Soccer · Oct 10, 2026
4–0
D
San Diego Major League Soccer · Sep 20, 2026
2–2

Charlotte Form

W
FC Dallas Major League Soccer · Oct 10, 2026
3–2
W
DC United Major League Soccer · Sep 19, 2026
1–2

Inter Miami vs Charlotte Lineups

Inter Miami

Possible lineup

Starting XI

  1. 97
    Dayne Tristan St. ClairGames: 22 · 1987 min
    G
  2. 4
    Facundo MuraGames: 23 · 1237 min
    D
  3. 17
    Ian Charles Michael FrayGames: 21 · 1439 min
    D
  4. 16
    MicaelGames: 19 · 1607 min
    D
  5. 32
    Noah James AllenGames: 19 · 970 min
    D
  6. 8
    Telasco José Segovia PérezGames: 24 · 1860 min
    M
  7. 7
    Rodrigo Javier De PaulGames: 23 · 1968 min
    M
  8. 42
    Yannick BrightGames: 23 · 1811 min
    M
  9. 5
    CasemiroGames: 12 · 973 min
    M
  10. 10
    Lionel Andrés Messi CuccittiniGames: 25 · 2150 min
    F
  11. 19
    Germán BerterameGames: 24 · 1938 min
    F

Substitutes

9 Luis Alberto Suárez Díaz37 Maximiliano Joel Falcón Picart2 Gonzalo Luján Melli3 Reguilón24 Mateo Silvetti56 Daniel Pinter22 Maximiliano David Ayala

Charlotte

Possible lineup

Starting XI

  1. 1
    Kristijan KahlinaGames: 28 · 2464 min
    G
  2. 14
    Nathan William ByrneGames: 24 · 1897 min
    D
  3. 44
    Morrison AgyemangGames: 22 · 1625 min
    D
  4. 3
    Timothy Michael ReamGames: 20 · 1776 min
    D
  5. 23
    David SchneggGames: 19 · 1153 min
    D
  6. 16
    Pep BielGames: 28 · 2397 min
    M
  7. 8
    Ashley Roy WestwoodGames: 25 · 2106 min
    M
  8. 28
    Djibril DianiGames: 25 · 1236 min
    M
  9. 17
    Lucas Daniel de la TorreGames: 24 · 960 min
    M
  10. 9
    Idan Toklomati GiornoGames: 27 · 1970 min
    F
  11. 7
    Archie Stuart Wayne GoodwinGames: 24 · 454 min
    F

Substitutes

13 Brandt James Bronico11 Liel Abada37 R. Aloko15 Harry Stefano Toffolo25 Tyger Smalls22 Frederick Henry Kessler35 Will Cleary

Standings Before Inter Miami vs Charlotte

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
2 Vancouver Whitecaps 29157761303152
3 Inter Miami 291410570502052
4 St. Louis City 29149654381651
8 San Jose Earthquakes 29138851411047
9 Charlotte 2913795143846
10 Houston Dynamo 2913793937246

Table before kickoff · Season 2026 ·