SERIEAAR

New England Revolution vs Inter Miami: Match Preview — November 2, 2026

New England Revolution

Home · #6 · 49 pts

FC Cincinnati 2–3 New England Revolution New England Revolution 0–3 Seattle Sounders Real Salt Lake 3–0 New England Revolution New England Revolution 4–2 Orlando City SC Chicago Fire 1–2 New England Revolution
Inter Miami

Away · #3 · 52 pts

Inter Miami 2–0 New York City FC Inter Miami 4–0 DC United Columbus Crew 2–1 Inter Miami Inter Miami 2–2 San Diego Inter Miami 2–2 Nashville SC

New England Revolution vs Inter Miami Match Preview

This fixture has not been priced yet; a board usually opens in the week before kick-off. New England Revolution arrive on 3W 0D 2L from their last 5, Inter Miami on 2W 2D 1L. The pair have met 10 times, Inter Miami winning 7 to 2, with 1 drawn. New England Revolution sit in position 6 on 49 points, Inter Miami in 3 on 52. Kick-off is November 2, 2026 at 00:00 UTC at Gillette Stadium, Major League Soccer · Regular Season - 33.

New England Revolution vs Inter Miami · Totals

Historical estimates from 20 unique matches before kickoff. Each match counts once; percentages show how often the total was exceeded in 90 minutes.

Over 0.5 100% Under 0.5 0%
Over 1.5 95% Under 1.5 5%
Over 2.5 80% Under 2.5 20%
Over 3.5 50% Under 3.5 50%
Over 4.5 30% Under 4.5 70%

New England Revolution vs Inter Miami Match Information

Competition
Major League Soccer
Round
33
Date and time
Status
Scheduled

Previous New England Revolution vs Inter Miami Meetings

Full Head-to-Head
1New England Revolution
1Draw
4Inter Miami

Team Form Before the Match

New England Revolution Form

Inter Miami Form

W
DC United Major League Soccer · Oct 10, 2026
4–0
D
San Diego Major League Soccer · Sep 20, 2026
2–2

New England Revolution vs Inter Miami Lineups

New England Revolution

Possible lineup

Starting XI

  1. 30
    Matthew Charles TurnerGames: 28 · 2543 min
    G
  2. 23
    William SandsGames: 28 · 2461 min
    D
  3. 2
    Mamadou FofanaGames: 26 · 2352 min
    D
  4. 25
    Peyton MillerGames: 25 · 1802 min
    D
  5. 22
    Ethan KohlerGames: 24 · 2087 min
    D
  6. 10
    Carles GilGames: 28 · 2515 min
    M
  7. 21
    Brooklyn Sigel RainesGames: 25 · 2235 min
    M
  8. 80
    Alhassan Yusuf AbdullahiGames: 24 · 1849 min
    M
  9. 8
    Matthew Ryan PolsterGames: 23 · 1635 min
    M
  10. 99
    Dor David TurgemanGames: 27 · 2229 min
    F
  11. 7
    Griffin McDorman YowGames: 22 · 887 min
    F

Substitutes

41 Luca Daniel Langoni22 Ethan Kohler14 Jackson William Yueill77 Diego Santiago Fagundez Pepe12 Ilay Feingold27 Wilson Israel Harris17 Marcos Zambrano-Delgado

Inter Miami

Possible lineup

Starting XI

  1. 97
    Dayne Tristan St. ClairGames: 22 · 1987 min
    G
  2. 4
    Facundo MuraGames: 23 · 1237 min
    D
  3. 17
    Ian Charles Michael FrayGames: 21 · 1439 min
    D
  4. 16
    MicaelGames: 19 · 1607 min
    D
  5. 32
    Noah James AllenGames: 19 · 970 min
    D
  6. 8
    Telasco José Segovia PérezGames: 24 · 1860 min
    M
  7. 7
    Rodrigo Javier De PaulGames: 23 · 1968 min
    M
  8. 42
    Yannick BrightGames: 23 · 1811 min
    M
  9. 5
    CasemiroGames: 12 · 973 min
    M
  10. 10
    Lionel Andrés Messi CuccittiniGames: 25 · 2150 min
    F
  11. 19
    Germán BerterameGames: 24 · 1938 min
    F

Substitutes

9 Luis Alberto Suárez Díaz37 Maximiliano Joel Falcón Picart2 Gonzalo Luján Melli3 Reguilón24 Mateo Silvetti56 Daniel Pinter22 Maximiliano David Ayala

Standings Before New England Revolution vs Inter Miami

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
2 Vancouver Whitecaps 29157761303152
3 Inter Miami 291410570502052
4 St. Louis City 29149654381651
5 FC Dallas 2914875345850
6 New England Revolution 29154104841749
7 Chicago Fire 2914695243948

Table before kickoff · Season 2026 ·