SERIEAAR

Bet on Philadelphia Union vs Charlotte: Odds & Preview — October 17, 2026

Philadelphia Union

Home · #12 · 45 pts

Chicago Fire 1–3 Philadelphia Union Philadelphia Union 2–1 Real Salt Lake Philadelphia Union 4–2 Orlando City SC Sporting Kansas City 3–4 Philadelphia Union San Diego 0–5 Philadelphia Union
Charlotte

Away · #9 · 46 pts

Columbus Crew 3–1 Charlotte Charlotte 3–2 FC Dallas Charlotte 0–1 Chicago Fire DC United 1–2 Charlotte FC Cincinnati 3–3 Charlotte

Philadelphia Union vs Charlotte Match Preview

The board leans Philadelphia Union: 62% against 18% for Charlotte, and 20% for a share of the points. Recent form reads 5W 0D 0L for Philadelphia Union and 2W 1D 2L for Charlotte. 10 previous meetings are level at 4 wins each. The table has Philadelphia Union 12 with 45 points and Charlotte 9 with 46. Kick-off is October 17, 2026 at 18:30 UTC at Subaru Park, Major League Soccer · Regular Season - 30.

Philadelphia Union vs Charlotte · Odds comparison

Ad · 18+ · Gamble responsibly

What the market makes of it

Philadelphia Union are the favourite at an implied 62%, against 18% for Charlotte and 20% for the draw.

These are the prices above with the bookmaker margin of 5% divided out, which is why the three add up to 100%.

Match winner

Philadelphia Union vs Charlotte · Match winner
1X2
1.53 4.80 5.30

Double chance

Philadelphia Union vs Charlotte · Double chance
1X12X2
1.18 1.18 2.55

Totals

Philadelphia Union vs Charlotte · Totals
LineOverUnder
0.5 1.02 14.50
1.5 1.12 6.40
2.5 1.38 3.05
3 1.55 2.52
3.5 1.95 1.90
4 2.52 1.55
4.5 3.00 1.39
5.5 5.10 1.17
6.5 8.75 1.07
7.5 13.50 1.03

Asian handicap

Philadelphia Union vs Charlotte · Asian handicap
Line12
0.5 1.53 2.60
1 1.82 2.05
1.5 2.30 1.65

Offers may vary by market · T&Cs apply

All markets at the partner

Philadelphia Union vs Charlotte · Totals

Historical estimates from 20 unique matches before kickoff. Each match counts once; percentages show how often the total was exceeded in 90 minutes.

Over 0.5 95% Under 0.5 5%
Over 1.5 80% Under 1.5 20%
Over 2.5 65% Under 2.5 35%
Over 3.5 45% Under 3.5 55%
Over 4.5 25% Under 4.5 75%

Philadelphia Union vs Charlotte Match Information

Competition
Major League Soccer
Round
30
Date and time
Status
Scheduled
Venue
Subaru Park
City
Chester, Pennsylvania

Previous Philadelphia Union vs Charlotte Meetings

Full Head-to-Head
2Philadelphia Union
1Draw
3Charlotte
Leagues Cup
Philadelphia Union 1
Charlotte 0
FT

Team Form Before the Match

Philadelphia Union Form

W
San Diego Major League Soccer · Sep 14, 2026
0–5

Charlotte Form

W
FC Dallas Major League Soccer · Oct 10, 2026
3–2
W
DC United Major League Soccer · Sep 19, 2026
1–2

Philadelphia Union vs Charlotte Lineups

Philadelphia Union

Possible lineup

Starting XI

  1. 18
    Andre Jason BlakeGames: 26 · 2374 min
    G
  2. 26
    Nathan Lee William HarrielGames: 28 · 2534 min
    D
  3. 39
    Francis WestfieldGames: 23 · 1995 min
    D
  4. 27
    Kai Harley WagnerGames: 13 · 1188 min
    D
  5. 5
    Japhet Sery LarsenGames: 13 · 904 min
    D
  6. 21
    Danley Jean-JacquesGames: 26 · 2257 min
    M
  7. 4
    Jovan LukićGames: 26 · 1945 min
    M
  8. 6
    Cavan SullivanGames: 25 · 1580 min
    M
  9. 8
    Jesús Daniel Bueno ÁñezGames: 22 · 897 min
    M
  10. 10
    Milan IloskiGames: 28 · 2284 min
    F
  11. 9
    Bruno DamianiGames: 28 · 2171 min
    F

Substitutes

19 Indiana Denchev Vassilev23 Ezekiel Alladoh11 Alejandro Bedoya28 Augustin Anello33 Quinn Krippendorff Sullivan44 Neil Pierre16 Benjamin Bender

Charlotte

Possible lineup

Starting XI

  1. 1
    Kristijan KahlinaGames: 28 · 2464 min
    G
  2. 14
    Nathan William ByrneGames: 24 · 1897 min
    D
  3. 44
    Morrison AgyemangGames: 22 · 1625 min
    D
  4. 3
    Timothy Michael ReamGames: 20 · 1776 min
    D
  5. 23
    David SchneggGames: 19 · 1153 min
    D
  6. 16
    Pep BielGames: 28 · 2397 min
    M
  7. 8
    Ashley Roy WestwoodGames: 25 · 2106 min
    M
  8. 28
    Djibril DianiGames: 25 · 1236 min
    M
  9. 17
    Lucas Daniel de la TorreGames: 24 · 960 min
    M
  10. 9
    Idan Toklomati GiornoGames: 27 · 1970 min
    F
  11. 7
    Archie Stuart Wayne GoodwinGames: 24 · 454 min
    F

Substitutes

13 Brandt James Bronico11 Liel Abada37 R. Aloko15 Harry Stefano Toffolo25 Tyger Smalls22 Frederick Henry Kessler35 Will Cleary

Standings Before Philadelphia Union vs Charlotte

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
8 San Jose Earthquakes 29138851411047
9 Charlotte 2913795143846
10 Houston Dynamo 2913793937246
11 Los Angeles FC 30129947321545
12 Philadelphia Union 291361059461345
13 Seattle Sounders 29118103836241

Table before kickoff · Season 2026 ·