SERIEAAR

Charlotte vs FC Dallas: Result & Match Report — October 10, 2026

Charlotte

Home · #10 · 43 pts

Charlotte 0–1 Chicago Fire DC United 1–2 Charlotte FC Cincinnati 3–3 Charlotte CF Montreal 1–2 Charlotte Charlotte 0–0 Houston Dynamo

3 : 2

FC Dallas

Away · #5 · 47 pts

FC Dallas 1–0 Los Angeles FC FC Dallas 0–0 Austin FC Dallas 2–1 Portland Timbers Minnesota United FC 1–2 FC Dallas FC Dallas 4–3 Sporting Kansas City

Charlotte vs FC Dallas Match Summary

Competition
Major League Soccer
Round
28
Date and time
Status
Final
Venue
Bank of America Stadium
City
Charlotte, North Carolina
Referee
Drew Fischer, Canada

Charlotte vs FC Dallas Match Statistics

CharlotteFC Dallas
8Shots on target5
5Shots off target5
18Total shots13
5Blocked shots3
17Shots inside box9
1Shots outside box4
14Fouls11
14Corners3
1Offsides0
56%Possession44%
1Yellow cards1
0Red cards0
3Goalkeeper saves3
481Total passes379
398Accurate passes298

Charlotte vs FC Dallas Match Timeline

  1. 22′ GoalNormal Goal FC Dallas

    L. Farrington · Assist: H. Johansson

  2. 45′ SubstitutionSubstitution 1 FC Dallas

    L. Abubakar → S. Ibeagha

  3. 60′ SubstitutionSubstitution 2 FC Dallas

    L. Farrington → P. Musa

  4. 60′ SubstitutionSubstitution 3 FC Dallas

    P. Delgado → S. Moreno

  5. 60′ SubstitutionSubstitution 1 Charlotte

    D. Schnegg → H. Toffolo

  6. 60′ SubstitutionSubstitution 2 Charlotte

    B. Bronico → L. de la Torre

  7. 64′ GoalNormal Goal FC Dallas

    P. Musa · Assist: S. Moreno

  8. 69′ SubstitutionSubstitution 3 Charlotte

    L. Abada → R. Aloko

  9. 69′ SubstitutionSubstitution 4 Charlotte

    N. Byrne → Will Cleary

  10. 70′ GoalNormal Goal Charlotte

    I. Toklomati Giorno · Assist: A. Saint-Maximin

  11. 74′ GoalNormal Goal Charlotte

    H. Toffolo · Assist: I. Toklomati Giorno

  12. 75′ SubstitutionSubstitution 4 FC Dallas

    H. Johansson → B. Kamungo

  13. 79′ CardYellow Card FC Dallas

    O. Urhoghide

  14. 84′ SubstitutionSubstitution 5 FC Dallas

    J. Valiente → D. Job

  15. 86′ CardYellow Card Charlotte

    M. Agyemang

  16. 90+2′ GoalNormal Goal Charlotte

    I. Toklomati Giorno · Assist: Pep Biel

  17. 90+3′ SubstitutionSubstitution 5 Charlotte

    A. Saint-Maximin → D. Diani

Charlotte vs FC Dallas Lineups

Charlotte

Formation: 4-2-3-1

Final

Starting XI

  1. 1
    K. Kahlina
    G
  2. 14
    N. Byrne
    D
  3. 44
    M. Agyemang
    D
  4. 22
    H. Kessler
    D
  5. 23
    D. Schnegg
    D
  6. 8
    A. Westwood
    M
  7. 13
    B. Bronico
    M
  8. 11
    L. Abada
    M
  9. 16
    Pep Biel
    M
  10. 10
    A. Saint-Maximin
    M
  11. 9
    I. Toklomati Giorno
    F

Substitutes

37 R. Aloko35 Will Cleary17 L. de la Torre28 D. Diani21 T. Miller4 A. Privett71 N. Richmond25 Tyger Smalls15 H. Toffolo

FC Dallas

Formation: 3-4-2-1

Final

Starting XI

  1. 42
    Daniel
    G
  2. 3
    O. Urhoghide
    D
  3. 5
    L. Abubakar
    D
  4. 32
    N. Norris
    D
  5. 14
    H. Johansson
    M
  6. 55
    Kaick
    M
  7. 12
    C. Cappis
    M
  8. 18
    S. Moore
    M
  9. 21
    J. Valiente
    M
  10. 8
    P. Delgado
    M
  11. 23
    L. Farrington
    F

Substitutes

17 Ramiro28 Samuel Sarver40 J. Sirois9 P. Musa10 S. Moreno77 B. Kamungo7 D. Job25 S. Ibeagha6 R. Binyamin

Charlotte vs FC Dallas · Odds comparison

Ad · 18+ · Gamble responsibly

This match has finished, so the odds are no longer available.

Charlotte vs FC Dallas · Totals

Historical estimates from 10 unique matches before kickoff. Each match counts once; percentages show how often the total was exceeded in 90 minutes.

Over 0.5 80% Under 0.5 20%
Over 1.5 60% Under 1.5 40%
Over 2.5 60% Under 2.5 40%
Over 3.5 20% Under 3.5 80%
Over 4.5 20% Under 4.5 80%

Previous Charlotte vs FC Dallas Meetings

Full Head-to-Head
0Charlotte
1Draw
0FC Dallas
Leagues Cup
FC Dallas 2
Charlotte 2
PEN

Team Form Before the Match

Charlotte Form

W
DC United Major League Soccer · Sep 19, 2026
1–2
W
CF Montreal Major League Soccer · Sep 9, 2026
1–2

FC Dallas Form

D
Austin Major League Soccer · Sep 20, 2026
0–0

Standings Before Charlotte vs FC Dallas

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
4 St. Louis City 27138648361247
5 FC Dallas 2713865042847
6 Inter Miami 271210564501446
9 Houston Dynamo 2713593432244
10 Charlotte 2712784738943
11 Los Angeles FC 28118943301341

Table before kickoff · Season 2026 ·