SERIEAAR

JS Kabylie vs Khenchela: Match Preview — March 27, 2027

JS Kabylie

Home · #7 · 7 pts

ES Setif 1–1 JS Kabylie JS Kabylie 1–0 ASO Chlef Témouchent 1–0 JS Kabylie JS Kabylie 1–0 MB Rouisset JS Kabylie 0–0 CR Belouizdad
Khenchela

Away · #10 · 5 pts

Khenchela 2–0 CS Constantine CR Belouizdad 1–0 Khenchela Khenchela 1–1 Ben Aknoun Khenchela 0–0 USM Alger Khenchela 1–0 MB Rouisset

JS Kabylie vs Khenchela Match Preview

This fixture has not been priced yet; a board usually opens in the week before kick-off. JS Kabylie arrive on 2W 2D 1L from their last 5, Khenchela on 2W 2D 1L. The pair have met 8 times, JS Kabylie winning 3 to 2, with 3 drawn. JS Kabylie sit in position 7 on 7 points, Khenchela in 10 on 5. Kick-off is March 27, 2027 at 16:00 UTC at Stade du 1er Novembre 1954, Ligue 1 (Algeria) · Regular Season - 22.

JS Kabylie vs Khenchela · Totals

Historical estimates from 18 unique matches before kickoff. Each match counts once; percentages show how often the total was exceeded in 90 minutes.

Over 0.5 72% Under 0.5 28%
Over 1.5 28% Under 1.5 72%
Over 2.5 11% Under 2.5 89%
Over 3.5 0% Under 3.5 100%
Over 4.5 0% Under 4.5 100%

JS Kabylie vs Khenchela Match Information

Competition
Ligue 1
Round
22
Date and time
Status
Scheduled

Previous JS Kabylie vs Khenchela Meetings

Full Head-to-Head
3JS Kabylie
1Draw
2Khenchela
Ligue 1
Khenchela 2
JS Kabylie 1
FT
Ligue 1
JS Kabylie 1
Khenchela 0
FT
Ligue 1
Khenchela 0
JS Kabylie 1
FT
Ligue 1
JS Kabylie 1
Khenchela 0
FT
Ligue 1
JS Kabylie 0
Khenchela 0
FT
Ligue 1
Khenchela 2
JS Kabylie 1
FT

Team Form Before the Match

JS Kabylie Form

D
ES Setif Ligue 1 · Oct 14, 2026
1–1
D
CR Belouizdad Ligue 1 · Jun 5, 2026
0–0

Khenchela Form

W
MB Rouisset Ligue 1 · Jun 5, 2026
1–0

JS Kabylie vs Khenchela Lineups

JS Kabylie

Possible lineup

Playing statistics cover 0 of 18 selected players; other places use the available squad.

Starting XI

  1. 1
    G. MerbahPlaying statistics unavailable
    G
  2. 13
    Yacoub Aly AbeidPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  3. 28
    R. BenchaaPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  4. 23
    N. El AbdPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  5. 17
    M. HamidiPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  6. 18
    M. MerbahPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  7. 25
    Samy BenchammaPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  8. 14
    A. MsangaPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  9. 8
    A. BadaPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  10. 18
    A. MahiousPlaying statistics unavailable
    F
  11. 21
    A. BelhociniPlaying statistics unavailable
    F

Substitutes

16 A. Guendouz9 B. Messaoudi6 T. Cherifi24 C. Boulkaboul7 M. Soukkou11 L. Akhrib10 B. Bouamama

Khenchela

Possible lineup

Playing statistics cover 0 of 18 selected players; other places use the available squad.

Starting XI

  1. 16
    O. LitimPlaying statistics unavailable
    G
  2. 5
    Y. DouarPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  3. 5
    B. SouyadPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  4. 3
    N. LamaraPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  5. 4
    I. BoubekeurPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  6. 21
    I. HachoudPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  7. 8
    A. SameurPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  8. 68
    M. BoukassiPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  9. 17
    S. MatallahPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  10. 27
    M. NezlaPlaying statistics unavailable
    F
  11. 20
    I. BoussoufPlaying statistics unavailable
    F

Substitutes

6 A. Zenasni27 Z. Zaitri22 N. Benzid4 S. Badjo1 H. Bencheikh El Fegoun24 A. Aichouche23 F. Amrane

Standings Before JS Kabylie vs Khenchela

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
6 CS Constantine 52129817
7 JS Kabylie 42113217
8 Ben Aknoun 41306516
9 ES Setif 51226425
10 Khenchela 41213215
11 JS El Biar 511389-14

Table before kickoff · Season 2026 ·