SERIEAAR

Khenchela vs MB Rouisset: Match Preview — November 28, 2026

Khenchela

Home · #10 · 5 pts

Khenchela 2–0 CS Constantine CR Belouizdad 1–0 Khenchela Khenchela 1–1 Ben Aknoun Khenchela 0–0 USM Alger Khenchela 1–0 MB Rouisset
MB Rouisset

Away · #4 · 9 pts

Témouchent 0–2 MB Rouisset MB Rouisset 1–0 USM Alger MC Alger 2–0 MB Rouisset MB Rouisset 2–0 Olympique Akbou JS Kabylie 1–0 MB Rouisset

Khenchela vs MB Rouisset Match Preview

No odds are up for this one so far, and they tend to arrive closer to kick-off. Recent form reads 2W 2D 1L for Khenchela and 3W 0D 2L for MB Rouisset. 3 previous meetings give Khenchela the edge at 2 wins against 1, with none drawn. The table has Khenchela 10 with 5 points and MB Rouisset 4 with 9. Kick-off is November 28, 2026 at 16:00 UTC at Stade Hamam Ammar, Ligue 1 (Algeria) · Regular Season - 13.

Khenchela vs MB Rouisset · Totals

Historical estimates from 12 unique matches before kickoff. Each match counts once; percentages show how often the total was exceeded in 90 minutes.

Over 0.5 92% Under 0.5 8%
Over 1.5 50% Under 1.5 50%
Over 2.5 0% Under 2.5 100%
Over 3.5 0% Under 3.5 100%
Over 4.5 0% Under 4.5 100%

Khenchela vs MB Rouisset Match Information

Competition
Ligue 1
Round
13
Date and time
Status
Scheduled

Previous Khenchela vs MB Rouisset Meetings

Full Head-to-Head
2Khenchela
0Draw
1MB Rouisset
Ligue 1
Khenchela 1
MB Rouisset 0
FT
Ligue 1
MB Rouisset 2
Khenchela 0
FT
Coupe Nationale
Khenchela 1
MB Rouisset 0
FT

Team Form Before the Match

Khenchela Form

W
MB Rouisset Ligue 1 · Jun 5, 2026
1–0

MB Rouisset Form

L
MC Alger Ligue 1 · Sep 18, 2026
2–0

Khenchela vs MB Rouisset Lineups

Khenchela

Possible lineup

Playing statistics cover 0 of 18 selected players; other places use the available squad.

Starting XI

  1. 16
    O. LitimPlaying statistics unavailable
    G
  2. 5
    Y. DouarPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  3. 5
    B. SouyadPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  4. 3
    N. LamaraPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  5. 4
    I. BoubekeurPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  6. 21
    I. HachoudPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  7. 8
    A. SameurPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  8. 68
    M. BoukassiPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  9. 17
    S. MatallahPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  10. 27
    M. NezlaPlaying statistics unavailable
    F
  11. 20
    I. BoussoufPlaying statistics unavailable
    F

Substitutes

6 A. Zenasni27 Z. Zaitri22 N. Benzid4 S. Badjo1 H. Bencheikh El Fegoun24 A. Aichouche23 F. Amrane

MB Rouisset

Possible lineup

Playing statistics cover 0 of 18 selected players; other places use the available squad.

Starting XI

  1. 16
    L. AggounePlaying statistics unavailable
    G
  2. -
    B. BenammarPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  3. 25
    H. SalemPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  4. 6
    M. BenzaidPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  5. 17
    Z. BenabdaPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  6. 26
    A. El OrfiPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  7. 26
    A. El OrfiPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  8. 8
    M. MidounePlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  9. 20
    R. ZaimechePlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  10. 19
    R. HamrounePlaying statistics unavailable
    F
  11. 11
    B. HendPlaying statistics unavailable
    F

Substitutes

19 K. Merzougui21 Destaing Boris Sikoula4 H. Fatawu7 N. Ben Kheira22 M. Djahdou25 M. I. Bensari28 O. Khiari

Standings Before Khenchela vs MB Rouisset

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
3 USM Alger 531163310
4 MB Rouisset 53025329
5 MC Alger 32104137
9 ES Setif 51226425
10 Khenchela 41213215
11 JS El Biar 511389-14

Table before kickoff · Season 2026 ·