SERIEAAR

Los Angeles FC vs Los Angeles Galaxy: Match Preview — October 26, 2026

Los Angeles FC

Home · #11 · 45 pts

Los Angeles FC 3–1 Austin Los Angeles FC 1–1 Vancouver Whitecaps FC Dallas 1–0 Los Angeles FC San Jose Earthquakes 2–2 Los Angeles FC Sporting Kansas City 3–1 Los Angeles FC
Los Angeles Galaxy

Away · #14 · 39 pts

Los Angeles Galaxy 2–0 Portland Timbers St. Louis City 6–2 Los Angeles Galaxy Los Angeles Galaxy 3–2 Colorado Rapids Minnesota United FC 2–3 Los Angeles Galaxy Los Angeles Galaxy 1–1 Seattle Sounders

Los Angeles FC vs Los Angeles Galaxy Match Preview

This fixture has not been priced yet; a board usually opens in the week before kick-off. Los Angeles FC arrive on 1W 2D 2L from their last 5, Los Angeles Galaxy on 3W 1D 1L. The pair have met 10 times, Los Angeles FC winning 5 to 3, with 2 drawn. Los Angeles FC sit in position 11 on 45 points, Los Angeles Galaxy in 14 on 39. Kick-off is October 26, 2026 at 01:00 UTC at BMO Stadium, Major League Soccer · Regular Season - 31.

Los Angeles FC vs Los Angeles Galaxy · Totals

Historical estimates from 20 unique matches before kickoff. Each match counts once; percentages show how often the total was exceeded in 90 minutes.

Over 0.5 100% Under 0.5 0%
Over 1.5 95% Under 1.5 5%
Over 2.5 75% Under 2.5 25%
Over 3.5 55% Under 3.5 45%
Over 4.5 35% Under 4.5 65%

Los Angeles FC vs Los Angeles Galaxy Match Information

Competition
Major League Soccer
Round
31
Date and time
Status
Scheduled

Previous Los Angeles FC vs Los Angeles Galaxy Meetings

Full Head-to-Head
3Los Angeles FC
2Draw
1Los Angeles Galaxy

Team Form Before the Match

Los Angeles FC Form

W
Austin Major League Soccer · Oct 15, 2026
3–1
L
FC Dallas Major League Soccer · Sep 27, 2026
1–0

Los Angeles Galaxy Form

Los Angeles FC vs Los Angeles Galaxy Lineups

Los Angeles FC

Possible lineup

Starting XI

  1. 1
    Hugo Hadrien Dominique LlorisGames: 25 · 2271 min
    G
  2. 4
    Eddie Livington Segura MartínezGames: 25 · 2161 min
    D
  3. 5
    Ryan Thomas PorteousGames: 24 · 2075 min
    D
  4. 24
    Ryan Michael HollingsheadGames: 24 · 1598 min
    D
  5. 91
    Nkosi Tafari BurgessGames: 23 · 1827 min
    D
  6. 66
    Mathieu ChoinièreGames: 28 · 1781 min
    M
  7. 8
    Marco Antonio DelgadoGames: 27 · 1890 min
    M
  8. 11
    Timothy Justin TillmanGames: 19 · 1195 min
    M
  9. 22
    Jude TerryGames: 12 · 363 min
    M
  10. 99
    Dénis Athanase BouangaGames: 27 · 2301 min
    F
  11. 7
    Son Heung-MinGames: 26 · 2123 min
    F

Substitutes

19 Tyler Dominic Boyd30 David Martínez Morales18 Jacob Everett Shaffelburg17 Jeremy Edward Nirina Ebobisse Ebolo23 Yevhen Cheberko21 Ryan Raposo33 Aaron Ray Long

Los Angeles Galaxy

Possible lineup

Starting XI

  1. 12
    James Thomas MarcinkowskiGames: 23 · 2065 min
    G
  2. 15
    Justin HaakGames: 28 · 2366 min
    D
  3. 26
    Harbor MillerGames: 27 · 1634 min
    D
  4. 14
    John Vincent NelsonGames: 25 · 1451 min
    D
  5. 5
    Jakob GlesnesGames: 22 · 1940 min
    D
  6. 18
    Marco ReusGames: 27 · 1833 min
    M
  7. 8
    Lucas Agustín Sanabria MagoléGames: 27 · 1539 min
    M
  8. 22
    Elijah WynderGames: 19 · 1065 min
    M
  9. 27
    Erik ThommyGames: 18 · 901 min
    M
  10. 28
    Joseph Martin PaintsilGames: 21 · 1567 min
    F
  11. 21
    Robert Thomas TaylorGames: 14 · 832 min
    F

Substitutes

4 Maya Yoshida3 Julián Ezequiel Aude Bernardi25 Carlos Emiro Garcés Torres7 Kyogo Furuhashi99 João Klauss16 Isaiah Parente11 Hirving Lozano

Standings Before Los Angeles FC vs Los Angeles Galaxy

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
10 Houston Dynamo 2913793937246
11 Los Angeles FC 30129947321545
12 Philadelphia Union 291361059461345
13 Seattle Sounders 29118103836241
14 Los Angeles Galaxy 30109114150-939
15 Colorado Rapids 29115134141038

Table before kickoff · Season 2026 ·