SERIEAAR

MB Rouisset vs ES Setif: Match Preview — April 10, 2027

MB Rouisset

Home · #4 · 9 pts

Témouchent 0–2 MB Rouisset MB Rouisset 1–0 USM Alger MC Alger 2–0 MB Rouisset MB Rouisset 2–0 Olympique Akbou JS Kabylie 1–0 MB Rouisset
ES Setif

Away · #9 · 5 pts

ES Setif 1–1 JS Kabylie MC Oran 0–0 ES Setif ES Setif 5–1 CS Constantine CR Belouizdad 1–0 ES Setif ES Setif 0–1 Ben Aknoun

MB Rouisset vs ES Setif Match Preview

No odds are up for this one so far, and they tend to arrive closer to kick-off. Recent form reads 3W 0D 2L for MB Rouisset and 1W 2D 2L for ES Setif. 2 previous meetings are level at 1 wins each. The table has MB Rouisset 4 with 9 points and ES Setif 9 with 5. Kick-off is April 10, 2027 at 15:00 UTC in Ligue 1 (Algeria) · Regular Season - 24.

MB Rouisset vs ES Setif · Totals

Historical estimates from 12 unique matches before kickoff. Each match counts once; percentages show how often the total was exceeded in 90 minutes.

Over 0.5 92% Under 0.5 8%
Over 1.5 58% Under 1.5 42%
Over 2.5 25% Under 2.5 75%
Over 3.5 8% Under 3.5 92%
Over 4.5 8% Under 4.5 92%

MB Rouisset vs ES Setif Match Information

Competition
Ligue 1
Round
24
Date and time
Status
Scheduled

Previous MB Rouisset vs ES Setif Meetings

Full Head-to-Head
1MB Rouisset
0Draw
1ES Setif
Ligue 1
ES Setif 2
MB Rouisset 1
FT
Ligue 1
MB Rouisset 3
ES Setif 0
FT

Team Form Before the Match

MB Rouisset Form

L
MC Alger Ligue 1 · Sep 18, 2026
2–0

ES Setif Form

D
MC Oran Ligue 1 · Oct 8, 2026
0–0

MB Rouisset vs ES Setif Lineups

MB Rouisset

Possible lineup

Playing statistics cover 0 of 18 selected players; other places use the available squad.

Starting XI

  1. 16
    L. AggounePlaying statistics unavailable
    G
  2. -
    B. BenammarPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  3. 25
    H. SalemPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  4. 6
    M. BenzaidPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  5. 17
    Z. BenabdaPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  6. 26
    A. El OrfiPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  7. 26
    A. El OrfiPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  8. 8
    M. MidounePlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  9. 20
    R. ZaimechePlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  10. 19
    R. HamrounePlaying statistics unavailable
    F
  11. 11
    B. HendPlaying statistics unavailable
    F

Substitutes

19 K. Merzougui21 Destaing Boris Sikoula4 H. Fatawu7 N. Ben Kheira22 M. Djahdou25 M. I. Bensari28 O. Khiari

ES Setif

Possible lineup

Playing statistics cover 0 of 18 selected players; other places use the available squad.

Starting XI

  1. 16
    Z. SaidiPlaying statistics unavailable
    G
  2. 5
    A. BoudechichaPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  3. 27
    K. HamidiPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  4. 23
    S. BouteldjaPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  5. 4
    H. Al HouraniPlaying statistics unavailable
    D
  6. 10
    L. TabtiPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  7. 8
    M. HamekPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  8. 26
    R. BoumechraPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  9. 21
    A. ZenadjiPlaying statistics unavailable
    M
  10. 18
    Z. BenchaaPlaying statistics unavailable
    F
  11. 9
    R. BenayadPlaying statistics unavailable
    F

Substitutes

1 A. Oukidja20 M. Zerrouki8 S. Akkal29 M. Salifu7 M. Belkhir17 M. Boukerma22 D. Hassen Khodja

Standings Before MB Rouisset vs ES Setif

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
3 USM Alger 531163310
4 MB Rouisset 53025329
5 MC Alger 32104137
8 Ben Aknoun 41306516
9 ES Setif 51226425
10 Khenchela 41213215

Table before kickoff · Season 2026 ·